Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aperture Foundation, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0893813583 ISBN 13: 9780893813581
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aperture Foundation, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0893813583 ISBN 13: 9780893813581
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 248 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.62 inches. In Stock.
EUR 26,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0893813583 ISBN 13: 9780893813581
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 116 page softcover with color and b/w photo illustrations. Many contributors - essays by Julia Ballerini, William S. Wilson and Lori Zippay - and photographs by many well-known photographers. No flaws - unmarked, tight and clean.
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New. Softcover with no sign of handling or wear. No marks or flaws.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 30,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 112 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.
Publicado por Self published, 1997
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover staple bound, 24 pages, in English and French; very good condition, no internal marks.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,39
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 25,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 27,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por The Center for Photography at Woodstock, 1991
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound; 26 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
EUR 32,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 248 pages. 5.50x0.69x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Aperture In Association With Edith C. Bloom Art Institute, Bard College, 1989
Librería: Tiré à Part, Marseille, Francia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8 carré ( 220 X 165 mm ) de 115 pages, broché sous couverture illustrée en couleurs. Photographies hors-texte. Très bel exemplaire. Beaux-arts Photographie.
Publicado por New York; Grace Borgenicht Gallery;, 1983
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, first printing. Near fine paperback exhibition catalogue with a tear to the laminate of the rear cover.
EUR 27,95
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New York Aperture, 1989
ISBN 10: 0893813583 ISBN 13: 9780893813581
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFarbig illustriert original-kartoniert; 8°; (2) 113 (5); mit farbigen Abbildungen. Mit Anstreichungen versehen; sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch 320 gr.
EUR 29,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Über den AutorrnrnJulia Ballerini was born and raised in Latin America and lived many years in Europe. As an art history professor and critic, she published books, essays, reviews, and curated exhibitions. She also directed the educational .
EUR 32,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnDu Camp s traveling companion Gustaven Flaubert once remarked: I don t know why Maxime hasn tn killed himself with this raging mania for photography. Then Stillness of Hajj Ishmael explores this.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Documentext / McPherson & Company, New Paltz, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0914232568 ISBN 13: 9780914232568
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dark aqua cloth, gilt letters on spine, color pictorial dust jacket, unpaginated, 18 BW and 12 color illus. Title on cover: SCHNEEMANN. A combination of two exhibition catalogues from the Max Hutchinson Gallery, featuring artwork by American artist Carolee Schneemann (b. 1939). With essays by Ted Castle and Julia Ballerini. The exhibition checklists cite 30 and 56 pieces respectively, and 30 are pictured here. Concludes with an artist chronology with exhibitions history and bibliography. This hardbound copy does NOT include the signed lithograph found in others. G+ (Bottom edge of binding is rubbed near spine; a few instances of foxing esp. on inside of dj; remnants of a label and mark on top of dj; otherwise only lightly aged inside.).
EUR 52,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCompact Disc. Condición: Brand New. unabridged edition. 6.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.