Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Corum & Associates, Incorporated, Security, CO, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0924758023 ISBN 13: 9780924758027
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Cover is scuffed; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library Association Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 085157467X ISBN 13: 9780851574677
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:085157467X.
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press,, 1949
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Good, University of Pittsburgh, 1949, 1st. small 8vo. hardcover, 65pp. memories of the North Side. ex-lib. G $.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1949
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Coos Bay, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Extremities moderately bumped and worn. DJ has tears up to 1", edgewear, pieces missing at extremities, scar on front cover from removal of sticker.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, PA, 1949
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Harry Schwalb Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; red c w/printed grey boards, lite wear at etremities; owner's name; 65 clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. American Book Company 1902 grey illustrated boards are heavily soiled. corners bumped. age toned spine. foxing to endpapers. some soiling and staining to pages. G-.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1949
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 250p., original green cloth boards in dust jacket; dust jacket spine a tad toned and price-clipped, else very good.
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0892361352.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 198050122X ISBN 13: 9781980501220
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 100 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0851572677.
EUR 37,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Oxford University Press; NY; 1949/1949, 1949
Librería: Watermark West Rare Books, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito; 250 pp.; DJ; F/VG; "In an era when Votes for Women was the important struggle, Mary Bakewell fought valiantly. Born in Allegheny, Pa.she pioneered there in social service work among underprivileged children, and later progressed naturally from the struggle for children's rights to the struggle for women's rights.at the age of fifty she entered Hartford Theological Seminary to obtain her bachelor of divinity degree. After her graduation.she set out to conquer new fields, agreeing to serve as a lay missionary to a small Rocky Mountain community." (from the jacket) Ms Bakewell served in this community for only a year and a half during the 1920's, but has produced this volume. Unfortunately her reminiscences about her congregation and the citizenry at large are rather condescending. Perhaps that is why she (or her editors) have chosen to leave the town unnamed. The jacket has some edge wear. . [kwA_ ].
EUR 42,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 45,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 51,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por American Book Co., 1902
Librería: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Presumed 1st. Pub by American Book Co., 1902, NAP, presumed 1st Edition. NOT exLib. VG or better cond. hardcover, no dj. Brownish-grey cloth over bds w/ green dec & lettering on cover & spine. Child's signature inside front cover, & ano signature, crossed out, on ffep, o/w book is clean & unmarked throughout. Nicely illustrated in b&w. 152pp + 8pp advts. Square, straight, tight, clean & unmarked except as noted, overall VG or better cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, 1932
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 55,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRed Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 326 pp. Inscribed "For Norman- Affectionately, C. L." A near fine copy, cover gilt brilliant, spine gilt bright but not briliant, a little age toning on endpapers along about 1" adjacent to spine. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por MONDADORI ARNOLDO ( VARIA OSCAR ) SETTEMBRE 1976, 1976
ISBN 13: 6338460251972
Librería: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritocopertina morbida. Condición: buone. BAKEWELL JOAN Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 49,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 50,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1949
Librería: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good hardback copy in slightly shelfworn dustjacket. 250pp. Author's dedication inside cover. Book.
EUR 58,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.