Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Broadman Press, 1946
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Topics about the Orient, Europe, Latin America, Africa.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lerner Pub. Co., Minneapolis, 1988
ISBN 10: 0822522268 ISBN 13: 9780822522263
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. George Overlie Ilustrador. Reprint. Holiday Magic Books. Color illust on cover. Explains ten magic tricks revolving around a birthday theme. Yellow, b & w illust. 48 pages. Usual library markings. Pocket on fep. Spine slightly worn at ends. Covers slightly worn around edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lerner Publications Company/Minneapolis, Minnesota,, 1989
ISBN 10: 0822522322 ISBN 13: 9780822522324
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOverlie, George Ilustrador. hard cover, blue pictorial boards, 10 Presidents Day tricks, Holiday Magic Books, reinforced binding, 48 pages, 6 1/4 x 6 inches, as new book condition, no dust jacket, fiction,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lerner Publishing Group, 1989
ISBN 10: 0822522349 ISBN 13: 9780822522348
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Overlie, George Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, New York, 1986
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and six short stories. Featured are Good night, Sweethearts by James Tiptree Jr (novelet), Still Life by David S Garnett (novelet), Wild Boys by Karen Joy Fowler (short story), Peace Feelers by Neil W Hiller (short story), The Dog of Truth by Kit Reed (short story), Godel's Doom by George Zebrowski (short story), Skintwister by Paul Di Filippo (short story) and Sea Change by Scott Baker (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Overlie, George Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Overlie, George Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lerner Publishing Group, 1989
ISBN 10: 0822522322 ISBN 13: 9780822522324
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Overlie, George Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lerner Publishing Group, 1989
ISBN 10: 0822522314 ISBN 13: 9780822522317
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Overlie, George Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1609940075 ISBN 13: 9781609940072
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1609940075 ISBN 13: 9781609940072
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1623495628 ISBN 13: 9781623495626
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016319444 ISBN 13: 9781016319447
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Industrial Progress in Gold Mining: A Review of the Gold Mining Industry in the United States. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Overlie, George Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024030954 ISBN 13: 9781024030952
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Behavioral Science and Civil Defense. Book.
Publicado por J Geol, 1943
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 51, No 6, pp. 359-386, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Acceptable. Overlie, George Ilustrador. Former Library Copy. Book has considerable wear. No highlighting or underlining. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Hall, New Jersey, 1968
Librería: Jackie's Books, Pocatello, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. There Are No Marks Or Tears Inside The Book. The Binding Is Tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grub Street Publishing, London, 2009
ISBN 10: 1906502536 ISBN 13: 9781906502539
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Color and b/w Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; glosy pictorial c that matches the dj; 224 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,09
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lerner Pub Group, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0822595516 ISBN 13: 9780822595519
Librería: G3 Books, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. George Overlie Ilustrador. Unmarked.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, 1968
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Landmarks in Western Culture: Commentaries and Controversies - Volume Two (2, II) Baker, Donald N.; Fasel, George W. (eds.) Published by Prentice-Hall, 1968. 470p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, water staining/ rippling last third of book top pages but not awful, blue stripe bottom page edges---15.00.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,87
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.