Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins College Div, 1972
ISBN 10: 0060404485 ISBN 13: 9780060404482
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Asia Publications, 1989
ISBN 10: 0945921039 ISBN 13: 9780945921035
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Has water damage, excessive highlighting and notes. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. The dust jacket is missing. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins College Div, 1972
ISBN 10: 0060404485 ISBN 13: 9780060404482
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins College Div, 1972
ISBN 10: 0060404485 ISBN 13: 9780060404482
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Text contains highlighting. Covers show edge wear. Book has minor corner bumps. Used bookstore sticker on spine.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 306 pp., Photos, Grn Illus Paperback, 4to, VG, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins College Div, 1972
ISBN 10: 0060404485 ISBN 13: 9780060404482
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Asia Publications, 1989
ISBN 10: 0945921039 ISBN 13: 9780945921035
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Asia Publications, 1989
ISBN 10: 0945921039 ISBN 13: 9780945921035
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 501pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / sunned spine on very good plus dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins College Div, 1972
ISBN 10: 0060404485 ISBN 13: 9780060404482
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Asia Publications / Manohar, Columbia MO / New Delhi INDIA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0945921039 ISBN 13: 9780945921035
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover book in dark charcoal cloth binding, xiii + 501 pages, Very Good condition, light cover rubs and corner bumps, small amount of underlining.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manohar Publications,India, 1995
ISBN 10: 8185054649 ISBN 13: 9788185054643
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:8185054649.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manohar Publications,India, 1985
ISBN 10: 8185054649 ISBN 13: 9788185054643
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:8185054649.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0060404485 ISBN 13: 9780060404482
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good -. First Edition. Oversized trade paperback, vii + 306 pages including black-and-white illustrations; rubbing and bumping to exterior, one heavy spine crease (book opens flat at pages 118/119), inked over name on first page, neat underlinings in pencil noted on five pages, all other pages very clean and unmarked, freash and white.
EUR 21,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Corvallis: Oregon State University, in cooperation with Washington State and Idaho Universities; 1993., 1993
Librería: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First Edition. As New. Paperwraps, 8.5x11.2", vii, 352 pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manohar Publishers & Distributors, 2005
ISBN 10: 817304273X ISBN 13: 9788173042737
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 16,73
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiv + 626.
EUR 22,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manohar Publishers & Distributors, 2005
ISBN 10: 817304273X ISBN 13: 9788173042737
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiv + 626 4th Revised Edition, Reprint.