Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 150 clean, unmared pages/index+catalogue.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 146 clean, unmared pages/index+catalogue.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publicatins, NY, 1947
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 150 clean, unmarked pages/index+ catalog.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publicatins, NY, 1952
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 138 clean, unmarked pages/index+catalogue.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publicatins, NY, 1947
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. First American Edition; 150 clean, unmared pages/index+catalogue; owner's name marked out on flyleaf.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 126 clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 138 clean, unmarked pages/index+catalogue.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 146 clean, unmared pages/index+catalogue.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publicatins, NY, 1947
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 1st American edition; 150 clean, unmared pages/index.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 186 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc., New York, 1952
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st American Edition. 140 + pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear and clean text. Moderate foxing on page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publicatins, NY, 1947
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 1st American edition; white c w/brown sp;ine titles; 150 clean, unmared pages/index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Mineola, NY, 1952
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. First American Edition; 138 clean, unmarked pages/index+catalogue; ownr's name inked out neatly on flyleaf.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publicatins, NY, 1945
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. 1st American edition; dj w/lite chipping and sunning, price unclipped, in mylar; beige c w/brown spine titles; 150 clean, unmared pages/index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publicatins, NY, 1945
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st. First American Edition; 146 clean, unmared pages/index+catalogue; owner's name neatly inked out.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, 1945
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First American Edition. Vii, 146 Pp. Beige Cloth, Spine Lettered In Black. First American Edition Stated. Near Fine, No Marks, Dust Jacket Priced $1.25, Slight Usage But Chip On Top Of Spine And Corner Of Rear Cover, Removing The Author's Name.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover, New York, NY, 1952
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First American Edition. Soft cover. BRAND NEW Copy w/PO label to fEP. Lucid and rigorous background text for the study in the theory of functions. 12 chapters grouped into 5 sections. The chapters are: I, Foundation; II, The System of Complex Numbers & the Gassian Plane of Numbers; III, The Riemann Sphere of Numbers; IV, Mapping by Means of Linear Functions; V, Normal Forms & Particular Linear Mappings; VI, Point Sets & Sets of Numbers; VII, Sequences of Numbers. Infinite Series; VIII, Power Series; IX, Functions of a Complex Variable; X, Analytic Functions & Conformal Mapping; XI, Power & Root. Rational Functions; XII, The Exponential, Trigonometric, & Hyperbolic Functions; and, XIII, The Logarithm, the Cyclometric Funtions, & Binomial Series.
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc., New York, 1947
Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Two volumes from the five volume series Theory of Functions by Konrad Knopp. Reprints of the original Dover publications of 1947 and 1952. Unusual in its field in being concise, clear, easy to follow, yet complete and rigorous. Either book can be used separately, with other volumes in the series, or with any other text on the theory of functions. Condition notes: 140 numbered pp (Elements), 150 numbered pp (Theory); TPBs. Pages: clean, bright, tight; corners mildly thumbed. Cover: glossy wraps, green (Elements), blue (Theory), black titles front/spine; modest edge/shelfwear, Theory is starting to delam on the back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover, New York, NY, 1952
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First American Edition. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Illustrated soft cover/NF showing light wear & faint discoloration. This volume contains additional problems in elementary theory of functions and some 230 problems in advanced theory of functions.
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 1956
Librería: Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Paper-covered boards, in dustjacket. This was originally a softcover book; it has been rebound as a hardcover. The original covers have been re-purposed as a dustjacket, with plain-paper flaps added. Altogether very well done! Binding is firm, hinges intact, and spine square. Marker slash top edge, pencil marks corner front flyleaf, but no marks to text, and little wear to covers. Toning to endpapers. Dustjacket is scuffed inside at the spine where it was removed from the book during the rebinding. Some wear foot of spine, but no major chips or tears. Laminate crinkled at lower edges. Toning to flaps and inside dustjacket; pencil marks inside dustjacket.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Dover, 1945
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ: Fair. 146 pp. 4 3/8 x 6 3/4. Gray cloth covered boards, stamped in black on front. Light blue dj, quite darkened at spine. Dj torn in two along the spine. No damage or markings noted.
Año de publicación: 1966
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Helsinki 1966 first edition. Suomalainen Tiedaekatemia. Annales Academiae Scientiarum Fennicae Series A 385. octavo. 16p., yellow printed wraps. owner name stamp on cover . Near Fine.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc, New York, 1947
Librería: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Paperback Octavo. wraps, 150 pp Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Librería: Licus Media, Utting a. Ammersee, Alemania
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokart. Condición: Gut. eng. VII, 144 S. In English language. Illustrated softcover with title to spine and cover. Spine slightly discoloured, page edges and margins slightly darekened, otherwise in good condition. Private ownership. + + + Broschierter Einband am Rücken etwas aufgehellt, Schnitt und Seitenränder etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst sauber und gepflegt. Keine Besitzvermerke. 9780486601410 Werktäglicher Versand. Jede Lieferung m. ordentl. Rechnung und ausgew. MwSt. Der Versand erfolgt als Büchersendung / Einschreiben mit der Deutschen Post bzw. als Päckchen / Paket mit DHL. Die Lieferzeit ist abhängig von der Versandart und beträgt innerhalb Deutschlands 3-5 Tage, in der EU 5 - 12 Tage. KEIN Versand an Packstationen. Körperschaften und juristische Personen werden auf Wunsch per offener Rechnung beliefert. ***ATTENTION U.S. CUSTOMERS: Due to the new tariffs, we are unable to ship packages to the USA at this time. Thank you for understanding.*** Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 136,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 128,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 141,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. No detailed description available for "Applications and Continuation of the General Theory". Transl. from the 4th German Ed., Reprint 2021.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 139,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.