EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Schott, 2010
ISBN 13: 9790001172097
Librería: Mega Music, Galápagos, GU, España
Partitura
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Romance The clarinet virtuoso and educationalist Carl Baermann from Munich was one of the most important musical figures of the 19th century. His teaching literature strongly influenced clarinet education and the further technical development of the clarinet. His Romantic compositions form an integral part of the clarinet repertoire. Romanze for clarinet and piano, a sentimental work of great emotional substance, has proved a popular concert and encore piece. Baermann s Romanze is also suitable as a performance piece for competitions - a valuable addition to the repertoire of every clarinettist. 23 X 30 Cm. Lingua: german.
Publicado por Braunschweig, Friedrich Vieweg & Sohn, 1837., 1837
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Kl.-8°, Pappband der Zeit mit handgeschriebenem Rückentitel in Tinte. Der Einband ist angestaubt und berieben. Eingebunden ist der originale Buchblock mit XIV, 165 Seiten. Alter Vorbesitzerstempel (Bäckerei Ignaz Hörl, Salzburg) auf Vorderdeckel und Titelblatt, durchgehend etwas gebräunt und gelbfleckig, die ersten Seiten sind stärker betroffen, Seite1/2 unten mit Ausriss (ohne Textverlust). Befriedigendes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Gr381-436196.
Librería: Mega Music, Galápagos, GU, España
Partitura
EUR 28,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Foundation Studies 23 X 31 Cm. Lingua: english.
Librería: Mega Music, Galápagos, GU, España
Partitura
EUR 33,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. The series, as a whole, is designed to encourage students to achieve proper hand and body positions, strong finger technique, agility and proper breathing habits. Each study focuses on a particular challenge. 23 X 31 Cm. Lingua: english.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSonderdruck aus Die Phosphorsäure Band 14, Folge 5/6, 1954. 32 S. mit Abbildungen und Tabellen. Tellus. Essen. 1954. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. geheftet/Softcover. Sprache: deutsch/german.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodem Einfluß verschiedener Standortfaktoren (S. A. Die Phosphorsäure Bd. 28, Folge 2) 1970. S. 103 - 143. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
Librería: Mega Music, Galápagos, GU, España
Partitura
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. The five pieces for clarinet and piano come from the famous clarinet method of Carl Baermann which was published in several volumes starting in 1861. Set in the style of salon music, they are ideal for concerts and auditions, yet are also melodious little technical studies. It was Baermann s intention to write pieces for pupils which could be used to make music lessons as entertaining and motivating as possible. This edition is part of the new Schott Student Edition series which offers varied literature at five different levels of difficulty and provides practising tips and information by the editor Rudolf Mauz (Die fr÷hliche Klarinette). Content - Romance (No. 14) - Andante con moto (No. 15) - Molto moderato (No. 18) - Allegro con moto (No. 22) - Adagio (No. 24) 23 X 30 Cm. Lingua: german.
Publicado por Ricordi Italiana, 2010
ISBN 13: 9790041824765
Librería: Mega Music, Galápagos, GU, España
Partitura
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 23 X 30 Cm. Lingua: italian.
Librería: Mega Music, Galápagos, GU, España
Partitura
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. "Reminiscence of my childhood" Impromptu for clarinet and piano op.34 Die poetisierenden Titel seiner zahlreichen Charakterst cke sind ein Markenzeichen des Sohnes von Heinrich Baermann, beide freundschaftlich mit Mendelssohn verbunden. 23 X 30 Cm. Lingua: german.
Librería: Mega Music, Galápagos, GU, España
Partitura
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Fantasie brillante op.7 for clarinet and piano Begehrte Genrest cke aus der Zeit der Hochromantik.Dank des virtuosen Einschlags kann die Ausdrucksskala der Klarinette voll eingefangen werden 23 X 30 Cm. Lingua: german.
Librería: Mega Music, Galápagos, GU, España
Partitura
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. "Verlorenes Gl ck" op.30 for clarinet and piano Neben diesem charmanten Vortragsst ck brachte Amadeus Bearmanns Impromptu op.34 "Erinnerung an meine Kinderjahre" und die Fantasie brillante op.7 heraus. Sehr zu empfehlen. 23 X 30 Cm. Lingua: german.
Librería: Mega Music, Galápagos, GU, España
Partitura
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Introduction and Polonaise Op. 25 23 X 30 Cm. Lingua: german.
Librería: Mega Music, Galápagos, GU, España
Partitura
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. "Souvenirs de Bellini, Fantasy brilliant" op. 52 for clarinet and piano Edited from the original edition. The following solo is one of the charming recital pieces with a virtuosic slant, exploiting the clarinet s technique and expressive range. We have followed the first print. 23 X 31 Cm. Lingua: german.
Publicado por Kendor, 2005
ISBN 13: 0822795210453
Librería: Mega Music, Galápagos, GU, España
Partitura
EUR 32,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Carl Baermann s Celebrated Method For Clarinet, Part 3, revised and edited by Jack Snavely 23 X 30 Cm. Lingua: english.
Librería: Mega Music, Galápagos, GU, España
Partitura
EUR 24,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Daily Studies from Carl Bõrmann s "Method for Clarinet" op. 63 23 X 30 Cm. Lingua: german.
Publicado por Gebrüder Schumann, 1825-1827, Zwickau,, 1825
Librería: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBand 7-12 in 3 Büchern, 9 x 11 cm, zusammen ca. 1100 S., Pappbände mit Rückenschild, Einbände stärker beschabt (mit Fehlstellen im Überzugspapier) und an den Ecken und Rändern bestoßen, jeweils mit ExLibris und handschr. Vorbesitzervermerk, teils mit kleinen Eselsohren, Band 11/12 minimal gewellt und etwas stärker braunfleckig. Selten!
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTellus, Essen, 1955. 12 S. mit 1 Abbildungen, kartoniert--- 24 Gramm.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 16,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut SG - leichte Beschädigungen oder Verschmutzungen, ungelesenes Mängelexemplar, gestempelt, Versand Büchersendung - This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.
Publicado por Nestler, Hamburg, 1820
Librería: Antiquariat Friederichsen e. K., Hamburg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 200,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoZweiter Teil der berühmten Chronik, ca. den Zeitraum von 1520 - 1820 umfassend. In 61 Kapiteln sowie einem Kapitel " Curiosa der Geschichte der Stadt Hamburg = Anhang ". VI, 535 Seiten sowie eine Seite Druckfehlerberichtigung. Original-Pappband mit Rückenschildchen auf dem schmalen Einbandrücken, 8° ( 18 x 11 cm ). Dieser Teil der Chronik beginnt mit " I: Eingang und Fortgang der Kirchenverbesserung in Hamburg - Johann Tegel, Johann Engel Accembaldus, die Ablaßkrämer - Heinrich Bantschow, der päpstliche Protonotar in Hamburg - Rückblick auf die Mißhelligkeiten zwischen dem Domcapitel und der Bürgerschaft der Stadt - Stemmels Predigtworte - Dessen Kränklichkeit, Abdankung und Tod - Warnungsmandat des hamburgischen Raths - Vereinigung der Kirchspielgeschworenen Hamburgs zur Verbesserung des Kirchen-und Schulwesens - Stephanus Kempe wird Pastor zu St.Marien-Magdalenen in Hamburg - Servatius Eggerd, Pastor zu St.Jacobi - Johann Fischbek, Magister Stemmels Nachfolger - Kempens Sieg über seine päpstlichgesinnten Gegner - Johann Engelin, Lector Primarius am Dom. " Endet mit Kapitel LXI: " Capitulationsunterredung zwischen dem Garnisonsgeneral Loison und dem Russischen General von Benningsen - Tagesbefehl - Der Bürger und Einwohner Hoffnungen und Erwartungen - Das Ludwigskreuz in Hamburg - Die Lilienfahne - Hamburgs Gesamtverlust durch die Franzosen - Abzug der Franzosen Einzug der Russen, der Bürgergarde und der hanseatischen Legion - Feier des 31. Mai 1814 - Hamburgs Wiedererstehen aus dem Tode der Drangsale - Verschwinden der Verwüstungsspuren - Neue Anlagen - Neue Stadtthore - Die Sanct Paulskirche - Das Bürgermilitär - Stadtmiliz - Credit der Staatspapiere - Herstellung der Bank- Uralte Rechte und Gerechtsame - Religionsvereinigung in bürgerlicher Hinsicht - Bibelgesellschaft - Das Grautoffsche Institut - Seebad zu Cuxhaven - Demolierung der Wälle - Der Adolph-Schauenburgs-Platz. " ( Hierauf folgt der Anhang " Curiosa der Geschichte der Stadt Hamburg ) .Einband stärker beschädigt, angestoßen, berieben, fleckig. Der schmale Einbandrücken ist defekt und angeplatzt mit Fehlstellen. Innen gelegentlich leicht fleckig ( stock- und fingerfleckig ), das vordere Vorsatzblatt fehlt. ( Gewicht 400 Gramm ) ( Weitere Bilder auf Anfrage ) / Artikel 1309 /// Second part of the famous chronicle, covering the period from 1520 to 1820. In 61 chapters as well as one chapter " Curiosa der Geschichte der Stadt Hamburg = Anhang ". VI, 535 pages and one page correction of printing errors. Original paperback with small label on the narrow spine, 8° ( 18 x 11 cm ). This part of the chronicle begins with " I: Beginning and Progress of the Improvement of the Church in Hamburg - Johann Tegel, Johann Engel Accembaldus, the Indulgencers - Heinrich Bantschow, the Papal Protonotary in Hamburg - Review of the Disagreements between the Cathedral Chapter and the City's Citizens - Stemmel's Sermons - His Illness, Abdication and death - Warning mandate from the Hamburg council - Association of Hamburg's parish jurors to improve the church and school system - Stephanus Kempe becomes pastor of St. Mary's Magdalen in Hamburg.Marien-Magdalenen in Hamburg - Servatius Eggerd, pastor of St Jacobi - Johann Fischbek, Magister Stemmel's successor - Kempen's victory over his papal-minded opponents - Johann Engelin, Lector Primarius at the cathedral. " Ends with chapter LXI: " Capitulation conversation between the garrison general Loison and the Russian general von Benningsen - Order of the day - Hopes and expectations of the citizens and inhabitants - The Ludwig Cross in Hamburg - The Lily Flag - Hamburg's total loss at the hands of the French - Withdrawal of the French - Entry of the Russians, the Citizens' Guard and the Hanseatic Legion - Celebration of 31 May 1814 - Hamburg's resurrection from the death of tribulations - Disappearance of traces of devastation May 1814 - Hamburg's resurrection from the death of the tribulations - Disappearance of the traces of devastation - New facilities - New city gates - St Paul's Church - The citizen's military - City militia - Credit of state papers - Establishment of the bank - Ancient rights and righteousness - Religious association in civil terms - Bible Society - The Grautoff Institute - Seaside resort at Cuxhaven - Demolition of the ramparts - The Adolph-Schauenburgs-Platz. (This is followed by the appendix "Curiosa der Geschichte der Stadt Hamburg") Binding heavily damaged, bumped, rubbed, stained. The narrow spine is damaged and chipped with missing parts. Inside occasionally slightly stained (foxing and fingerstaining), the front endpaper missing. ( weight 400 grams ) ( more pictures on request ) / item 1309.
Publicado por Nestler, Hamburg, 1820
Librería: Antiquariat am St. Vith, Mönchengladbach, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 480,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalbleder. Erstausgabe. Kl.-Oktav. Erste Auflage, VIII, 344, VI, 535 S. HLdr. mit schöner Rückenblindprägung u. -goldprägung. Einbände etwas berieben, Papier teils etwas gebräunt, Exlibris von F. Loesner-Sloman, gute Exemplare.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Frankfurt am Main : Suhrkamp,, 1971
Librería: Licus Media, Utting a. Ammersee, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritokart. Condición: Neu. 3. Aufl. 136 S. ; kl. 8 NEUBUCH ! Werktäglicher Versand. Jede Lieferung m. ordentl. Rechnung und ausgew. MwSt. Der Versand erfolgt als Büchersendung / Einschreiben mit der Deutschen Post bzw. als Päckchen / Paket mit DHL. Die Lieferzeit ist abhängig von der Versandart und beträgt innerhalb Deutschlands 3-5 Tage, in der EU 5 - 12 Tage. KEIN Versand an Packstationen. Körperschaften und juristische Personen werden auf Wunsch per offener Rechnung beliefert. ***ATTENTION U.S. CUSTOMERS: Due to the new tariffs, we are unable to ship packages to the USA at this time. Thank you for understanding.*** Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1825. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Vol:- Volume 5, Pages:- 187, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 5 187 187.