Bacon peggy (344 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Appleton- Century Company 1943
- Tapa dura
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,91
Envío por EUR 4,56Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Later Edition. Lt. green cloth hard cover book with bold, white, lettering and design. Pages are clean and tight. Bacon, Peggy (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,71
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 41.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Macmillan, NY 1960
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaElaine Woodford, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stated 1st prt. 1960. Book & DJ are near fine. Lovely art by PEGGY BACON. The adventures of a little girl & her turtle Osmond when they travel by train from CT to GA. Book is blue cloth with turtle illustration. Trade edition (preferred). Bacon,… Peggy (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Macmillan, NY 1960
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaElaine Woodford, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stated 1st prt. 1960. Book & DJ are near fine. Lovely art by PEGGY BACON. The adventures of a little girl & her turtle Osmond when they travel by train from CT to GA. Book is blue cloth- library binding (NOT X-LIB). Bacon, Peggy (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,81
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 41.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon and Schuster 1938
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWordbank Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,06
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Peggy Bacon (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Macmillan 1928
- Tapa dura
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 11,27Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Fair. Slightly smaller book, shiny pinkish cloth badly soiled, an ink stain at top front tip, a tiny red mark at top front left, green color inside covers and adjacent end papers, 85 pages. The last page is illustrated with a mouse but the top portion is cut off and missing, with a part of the ears gone. Small…missing bottom tip on page 79. Some full-page illustrations. Badly worn at tips with slight wear to spine top and bottom edges. Poor-reading copy. Bacon, Peggy (ilustrador).
Editorial: Gramercy, NY 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,38
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 202 pp., Illus, Yellow Illus Hardback, VG in VG DJ (in protective plastic). Peggy Bacon (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: D. Appleton-Century Company, NY 1944
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 7,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd printing; red c w/black spine titles; lite wear; owner's name; 165 clean, unmarked bright pages. Peggy Bacon (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Appleton Century, NY 1942
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Susan Davis Bookseller, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaSusan Davis Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. 1st edition, with "1" on final text page. VG in green cloth, foxed. Bookplate on pastedown under jacket flap. Unclipped jacket has some smudging, mostly to rear panel. Minor edgewear. Peggy Bacon (ilustrador).

Editorial: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY 1938
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrielis' Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,31
Envío por EUR 4,55Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Possible first Edition. Spine slanted, corners bumped, some edge wear/chipping. Blue boards with cartoon insert on front and gold lettering on spine, slightly sunned. Back board has separated from the text block, leaving some webbing exposed. Owner's name on ffep, pencil marks on bfep…. Text is clean and unmarked. 278 pp. The author describes in journal form her time before the Second World War in England, Paris, Norway and Sweden as the wife of a professor with caustic wit.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated by Bacon, Peggy (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Thomas Y Crowell & Co., New York 1956
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMountain Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,38
Envío por EUR 4,66Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First Edition. A scarce title. Yellow hardcover is in good plus condition, the dust jacket is very torn but present. We ship fast. Bacon, Peggy (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Longmans, Green and Co., New York 1953
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Lorraine Street Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaLorraine Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. 1st Edition. 114 pp. Yellow cloth, minor corner wear. Owner name on fep. B&W illustrations by Peggy Bacon. Illustrated ivory dj, tiny chips, small wrinkles, rubbing to edges, light soil/stains, a mylar cover. Bacon, Peggy (ilustrador).

Editorial: Scholastic Book Services, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1975
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,63
Envío por EUR 4,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. #TX1706. Color illustration on cover. Black and white illustrations. 96 pages. Chapter book. Pages yellowed due to paper content. Pen marks on fep. Covers show wear around edges. Peggy Bacon (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Paul Johnston, New York 1928
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,24
Envío por EUR 5,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Limited Edition. About 20pp, mostly blank, illustrated with a full-page reproduction of The Blessed Damosel, printed green wraps, edges chipped as noted in picture, small water-stain noted at rear spine tail, vertical crease at rear wrap, several tiny spots noted along edge of front wrap. Limited to…300 copies, printed by Paul Johnston, Latterday Pamphlets No. 2, Spring, 1928.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,13
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 41.
Editorial: Simon & Schuster, NY 1938
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: --. presumed 1st edition, no printings notes on copyright pg. 279pp + b/w il'd plates; b/w illustrations; text clean; pages toned; wear to edges of blue cover with yellow & black illustration on front; spine darkened; no dj. Peggy Bacon (ilustrador). Hardcover.
Editorial: D. Appleton - Century Company, New York 1942
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Past
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 5,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The cover has green cloth with silvertone letters and and illustration. 226 pages; b/w illustrations. The pages have light wood smoke odor. DJ: The author's signature is on the bottom end of the back flap, but it may be a copy. The back panel has lig…ht shelf wear soiling. The ends of the folds are rubbed and some are chipped, up to 1/4 in. Scans e-mailed upon request. Peggy Bacon (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, , BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,76
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Bulgaria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Reprint; First Printing. Missing DJ if issued, paper edge toned with light foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. ; Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages; Originally published in 1954 with a new introduction by Sarah Kenn…edy. A humourous book showing thay mothers never change. Safely ensconced in the village of Wether Bilbury, Mother reconciles herself to her daughter's move to London. She keeps in constant touch by letter and phone, offering sage advice about hot lunches, warm underclothes and the perils of galloping about London in six-inch heels. Illustrated by Bacon, Peggy (ilustrador).

Editorial: New York: Gramercy
- Tapa dura
Librería: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAuldfarran Books, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,24
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. reissue of c1962 ed. 198pp. + index. illus. hardback 8vo: Very Good+ in a Good+ dj with a tear @ spine head] All you wanted to know about cats by two writer sisters, charmingly illustrated in pencil drawings by Peggy Bacon.
Editorial: Simon & Schuster, New York 1938
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookplate
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 7,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Presumed first. Gilt to spine is faded but o/w tight, clean, solid copy with nominal wear to corners, spine but clean, unmarked internally. Solid reading copy. KRM/Fiction.
Editorial: Macmillan 1961 1st ptg, New York 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 4,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HC. 29pp Susan Elizabeth Bennett's trolling adventure with Mr. Pendleton. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover). ill. by Peggy Bacon (ilustrador).
Editorial: World Pub. Co.
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 12,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, ET AL 1941
- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Pages are browning. DJ has chipping, yellowing, small missing pieces, and creasing. Front endpaper has a bookplate from the publisher. ; Illustrated by peggy bacon.
Editorial: Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York 1931
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Mild discoloration throughout, some rubbing to cover.
Editorial: Scholastic 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaEatons Books and Crafts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover, in Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, paper is tanning with age, straight spine without creases, solid binding, a couple light creases on the cover, unmarked pages, a nice reading copy. Peggy Bacon (ilustrador).
Editorial: Gramercy Pblg., NY 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaDick's Book Barn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Ex-library clean; acetate cove. First. Peggy Bacon (ilustrador).