Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0395776082 ISBN 13: 9780395776087
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. b/w Illustration Ilustrador. Later Printing. remainder mark. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shepherd Press, 1979
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated in Color & B&W Ilustrador. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Generously illustrated throughout with photographs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kc Pubns, Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0916122506 ISBN 13: 9780916122508
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Color & b/w Illustration (vintage erotic) Ilustrador. Sixth Printing. In color pictorial wraps, 4to, unpag. Illustrated. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Privately Printed, No Place, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964613905 ISBN 13: 9780964613904
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W Photographs & Color Illustraions Ilustrador. First Thus. Signed by author. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota State Horticultural Society, 1980
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. B & W And Color photos By Jim Lavigne Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First Edition Thus, Copyright Date: 1980 Sm Quarto, Feb. 1980, PP.34-61.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kc Pubns, Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0887140645 ISBN 13: 9780887140648
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Color & b/w Illustration Ilustrador. Later Printing. In pictorial wraps, 4to, 64pp. Illustrated profusely in color. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kc Pubns, Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0887140645 ISBN 13: 9780887140648
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Color & b/w Illustration Ilustrador. Later Printing. In pictorial wraps, 4to, 64pp. Illustrated profusely in color. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por COLES, N.Y., 1978
Librería: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. .OVERSIZED TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION.text unmarked.binding is solid. NOT EX LIBRARY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. B. Saunders Company, 1914
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard Cover -- Volume lll / No.4 / August 1914 -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with only lightest wear -- Dark maroon cloth over boards with gilt lettering -- Includes illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por B-D Enterprises, AND A SECOND BOOK, from The Touchstone Press, San Pedro, California / Beaverton, Oregon, 1987
ISBN 10: 0961915102 ISBN 13: 9780961915100
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Many hand-drawn B&W maps Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 247 pp., 126 pp. including Indices. Our second offering, "Northern California," from 1972, bears the ISBN 0-911518-13-4. The pair of books now reduced from $21.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burgess Printing Company, Seattle, WA, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0962001775 ISBN 13: 9780962001772
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. B&W Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. Inscribed by author on title page: "To ----, I hope you have many "happy moments" in the future - may god always bless you! In peace, Harold Murphy. Very light wear to spine and wraps. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Montana Historical Society, Helena, MT, 2008
ISBN 10: 0917298810 ISBN 13: 9780917298813
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. B&W Photographs Ilustrador. 3rd Printing. Textblock is very clean and very tight, b&w photographs; Folded edges and corners. Size: 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Paperback.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. B/W Illus Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 200 clean, unmarked pages; pictorial c;
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. B/W Illus Ilustrador. 4th printing; 200 clean, unmarked pages; pictorial c;
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. B/W Illus Ilustrador. 200 clean, unmarked pages; pictorial c; 3rd Printing [105887].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0252086422 ISBN 13: 9780252086427
Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. iv + 176 Illus.
Publicado por OUTBOOKS, Olympic Valley, CA, 1977
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. B&W Photographs & Drawings; One Folded Map Ilustrador. Reprint. Book block clean and tight. Minimal wear to wraps. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0316590908 ISBN 13: 9780316590907
Librería: Legends In History, Meadow Vista, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Illustrated by 8 pages of b/w photographs. Ilustrador. 1st Edition.
Librería: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. As pictured. Very light edge wear. No marks throughout. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780313304026.
Publicado por Amer Assoc Petroleum Geol Bull, 1983
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 67, No 3, pp. 371-379, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Publicado por UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA AG. EXPERIMENT STATION, 1941
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. B & W SPECIMEN PHOTOS, TABLES Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1941 Octavo, JUNE 1941, PP.40, EXPANSION OF USE OF HYBRIDS IN MINNESOTA GOOD, Marginal Sunning At Spine.
Publicado por National Audubon Society, New York
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: good, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations Ilustrador. p315-p350 Reprinted from The New York Historical Society Quarterly October 1956.".
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company (1953) 1st ed, New York, 1953
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. B&W and color illustrations Ilustrador. 240pp good w/lightly chipped dustjacket (hardcover).
Publicado por E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York, 1968
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. 250+ B&W & color photos,maps Ilustrador. 288pp A magnificently illustrated volume of our great wildlife preserves including an extensive directory of national wildlife refuges with pertinent, practical information for visitors. fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover).