Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookes Publishing (edition First Edition, Digital Origina ed.), 2018
ISBN 10: 1681252295 ISBN 13: 9781681252292
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition, Digital Origina ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. b/w Illustrations & Photos Ilustrador. Not Indicated.
EUR 37,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Publicado por Privately printed, Lake Oswego, Oregon, 2022
Librería: Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Color and B&W illustrations Ilustrador. (NAP). Smudge and some scratches to front cover, else nearly as new. Tight binding with square, uncreased spine. No marks.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones Paraninfo, S.A, 2024
ISBN 10: 8428363625 ISBN 13: 9788428363624
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 25,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. 2nd Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookes Publishing Co., 2018
ISBN 10: 1681252295 ISBN 13: 9781681252292
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 43,26
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,53
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookes Publishing Co, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 1681252295 ISBN 13: 9781681252292
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 52,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. People who have both autism spectrum disorder and complex communication needs require specialized, multidisciplinary interventions and supports to boost their independence and quality of life. Find up-to-date, evidence-supported information and strategies in this book, an important addition to the respected Augmentative and Alternative Communication series. This essential resource brings together more than 30 internationally recognized researchers from three important disciplines: augmentative and alternative communication (AAC), special education, and applied behavior analysis (ABA). Practitioners and clinicians will discover how to combine key interventions from these disciplines to make positive differences in the lives of the people they work with. They'll get research-based guidance on. Using evidence-based teaching methods with learners of all ages. Conducting effective assessment and linking results with intervention planning. Selecting high-tech and low-tech AAC options that meet individual needs. Bringing about lasting changes to behavior with functional communication training . Evaluating specific interventions that target social communication . Implementing parent- and peer-mediated interventions . Using customized visual and environmental supports in a variety of settingsWith this meticulously researched guide to today's best strategies and supports, readers will have the information they need to improve outcomes for people with autism and complex communication needs.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookes Publishing Co, Baltimore, 2018
ISBN 10: 1681252295 ISBN 13: 9781681252292
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. People who have both autism spectrum disorder and complex communication needs require specialized, multidisciplinary interventions and supports to boost their independence and quality of life. Find up-to-date, evidence-supported information and strategies in this book, an important addition to the respected Augmentative and Alternative Communication series. This essential resource brings together more than 30 internationally recognized researchers from three important disciplines: augmentative and alternative communication (AAC), special education, and applied behavior analysis (ABA). Practitioners and clinicians will discover how to combine key interventions from these disciplines to make positive differences in the lives of the people they work with. Theyll get research-based guidance on Using evidence-based teaching methods with learners of all ages Conducting effective assessment and linking results with intervention planning Selecting high-tech and low-tech AAC options that meet individual needs Bringing about lasting changes to behavior with functional communication training Evaluating specific interventions that target social communication Implementing parent- and peer-mediated interventions Using customized visual and environmental supports in a variety of settingsWith this meticulously researched guide to todays best strategies and supports, readers will have the information they need to improve outcomes for people with autism and complex communication needs. This eighth volume in the AAC series brings together the disciplines of AAC and ABA, both of which are needed to address the challenges of individuals with autism spectrum disorders and complex communication needs. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por New York : Harper, 1904
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Good copy in original gilt-blocked cloth with some wear and tear as with age (with some minor loss to the spine). Remains well-preserved overall; bright and clean. Physical description; v, 330 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects; Russia Politics and government 20th century. Russia History 20th century. 3 Kg.
Publicado por London : Hodder And Stoughton, 1905
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFourth Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked, pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 320 pages; Physical desc. : 320 p. ; 20 cm. Subject: Tolstoy, Leo, graf, 1828-1910. Jews - Soviet Union. Russia - Politics and government - 1801-1917. Copy of Horatio Percy Symonds with his armorial bookplate. 3 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.