Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FACTS ON FILE PUBLICATIONS, 1987
ISBN 10: 0816014442 ISBN 13: 9780816014446
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: FINE. B & W PHOTOS, LINE DRAWINGS Ilustrador. FIRST EDITION. Copyright Date: 1987 SM Quarto, 1987, PP.139, FROM THE SERIES ON WORK.
Publicado por New York, Blue Ribbon Bks. [c1920], 1920
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Loose spine or binding. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, 1921
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. b&w Photo Illus. Ilustrador. Reprint. 1921 is original copyright date, this was probably printed some years later. Dj clean with 1/2" by 1" abrasion on front panel near the top. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blue Ribbon Books, NY, 1920
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. B/w Ilustrador. green c w/black titles, sunned spine; moderate wear at extremties lite toning of end papers; 486 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1917
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. b/w Illustration Ilustrador. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In tan cloth with green titling, 8vo, 612pp. Illustrated. (minor lgiht shelfwear to extremities).
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1099836670 ISBN 13: 9781099836671
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 93 pages. French language. 11.00x8.50x0.21 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1076207200 ISBN 13: 9781076207203
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 91 pages. French language. 11.00x8.50x0.21 inches. In Stock.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, New York, 1993
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers have heavy shelf wear, reading crease at front, chipped area at top of spine and back. Writings on the theme of crossroads in mythology and religion in different cultures. 10" (25.4 cm) tall; 128 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEditions de Flore 1949. Traduction de J.-N. Faure-Biguet. In-8 relié pleine toile grise. 251 p. Bon état une petite tache sur le premier plat.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, 1920
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. b/w photos throughout Ilustrador. 5 3.4 x 8 1/4", 358 pages. 16 chapters: On to the Rhine, Germany Under the American Heel, Knocking About the Occupied Area, Thus Speaks Germany, On the Road in Bavaria. Near Fine (front cover has very faint stain on 1/4" cover at foot).
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing.near fien hardback in near fien dustwrapper.22.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Snowy Wings Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1948661365 ISBN 13: 9781948661362
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Galerie Eric Franck, Geneva, 1985
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Color, b/w ilIustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. Catalogue of the gallery's exhibition, issued in an edition of 2000 copies. [20] pages. Slight wear; minor staining to edges. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ephemera.
Publicado por La Documentation Française, Paris, 1993
ISBN 10: 2110029714 ISBN 13: 9782110029713
Librería: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, España
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Buen Estado. 188 pp. 16x24.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 179361282X ISBN 13: 9781793612823
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 45,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This volume is the first book to focus specifically on the topic of comparative glossing. It brings together new research on glossing practices from traditions in both the West and East Asia, with a focus on Japan. It also touches on the relation between glossing in the medieval manuscript tradition and the modern linguistic use of the gloss. Its purpose is to present a sample of the most recent studies on glossing as it is practiced across very different parts of the world, highlighting the many shared features found across space and time.Glosses take many forms and serve numerous functions according to when and where they are produced. They constitute a cross-cultural phenomenon anchored in language, and are the manifestation of hermeneutic processes involved in the transfer of knowledge from one linguistic area to another. Glosses are an integral part of all the stages of this transfer, which is characterized by the necessity to decode and explain the message, encompassing basic grammatical commentary and wider exegetical discussions.
EUR 26,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019571994 ISBN 13: 9782019571993
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Century Co., NY, 1913
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. B/w photos Ilustrador. 1st Edition. green c w/black titles,; moderate wear at extremities, lite toning of end papers; 313 clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 42,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Erol, 2002
ISBN 13: 3503502000129
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Expédié soigneusement dans une enveloppe à bulles depuis la France. 14x12x1cm. 2002. CD. As New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 36,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R160102126: 1981. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 279 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. . . . Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLes Provinciales, 2002. In-8 broché, 160 pages. Cachet d'appartenance. Très bon état.