Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brousson Press 11/12/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1446506843 ISBN 13: 9781446506844
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,29
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Ferrets and Ferreting - Containing Instructions for the Breeding, Management, and Working of Ferrets. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por L. Upcott Gill, London, 1909
Librería: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Reprint. xx / 216 pp with 16 page publisher's catalogue at rear followed by 2 pages of adverts, illustrated with decorative floral engravings, bound in brown cloth with ornate title in gilt & blue decorative garland to front & spine. Front hinge cracked & very weak, rear hinge cracked with creased endpapers corners rubbed, endpapers spotted, otherwise clean & sound with some uncut edges, no date shown but publisher's catalogue maybe 1909 suggesting a later reprint.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell. Buchan & Enright, Publishers, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0907675336 ISBN 13: 9780907675334
Librería: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Bound Boards. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Impression. 1984 First edition, first impression. Size octavo, 347 pages. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt titles to the spine, pale blue end-papers, with the dust jacket. Book condition very good plus, corners bumped, pages a bit toned else very clean throughout. Dust jacket condition very good, spine and inner and top edges of panels faded else fine, not price clipped. The authorised biography of Marshal of the Royal Air Force Sir Arthur Harris and the account of the part played by Bomber Command in WW2, drawing on German records, Swiss Intelligence and Diplomatic records, the records of the RAF and Cabinet Office as well as Harris's own personal papers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 27,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por L. Upcott Gill, London, 1896,, 1896
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. hardback, 8vo, (8),x,214,(16 adverts)pp, illustrated, edges and half-title browned, some foxing, patterned front enpaper detached and torn, inner hinge cracked, brown cloth dec, rubbed, spine dull, overall Good condition.
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., 1972
ISBN 10: 0486228010 ISBN 13: 9780486228013
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 20,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0486228010.
Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Decorative Painting by B.C. Saward. A practical handbook on Painting & Etching upon various objects and materials for the decoration of our homes. Vintage book. Publication date not stated but suggest late 1800's.Hardback editionPublisher: L. Upcott Gill, LondonPages: 214 + intro + advertsCondition: Light shelf wear/browning to boards. Tear to front end paper and hinges a little worn/torn in places. Light foxing to pages. A nice copy.
Publicado por Published by Cassell Ltd., and Buchan & Enright, Publishers London First Edition . 1984., 1984
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy paper covers, gilt lettering to the spine, powder blue end papers. 8vo 9½'' x 6¼'' 347 pp. ISBN 0907675336. Monochrome illustrations and maps throughout. Tanning of the paper to the page margins. Very Good condition book, in Very Good condition dust wrapper with small crinkle of the paper to the top of the spine, not price clipped, £12.95. Dust wrapper without any tears or chips and supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ROYAL AIR FORCE (RAF).
Publicado por Published by Cassell Ltd., and Buchan & Enright, Publishers London First Edition . London 1984., 1984
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy paper covers, gilt lettering to the spine, powder blue end papers. 8vo 9½'' x 6¼'' 347 pp. ISBN 0907675336. Monochrome illustrations and maps throughout. Tanning of the paper to the page margins. Very Good condition book, in Very Good condition price clipped dust wrapper with slight sun fading to the spine. Dust wrapper without any tears or chips and supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. BIO (Résumé, Memoir).
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por EXETER BLAKETON HALL LTD, 1989
ISBN 10: 0907854109 ISBN 13: 9780907854104
Librería: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, Reino Unido
EUR 59,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFACSIMILE OF THE SECOND EDITION OF 1885. A VERY GOOD COPY IN A VERY GOOD DUSTWRAP. ILLUSTRATED WITH MORE THAN 800 WOOD-ENGRAVINGS AND COLOUR PLATES. - 528 PAGES. SOME FOXING AROUND TOP PAGE EDGES. SCARCE.
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 18,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por L Upcott Gill, 1882
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 44,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2350grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Upcott Gill., London,
Librería: Nicola Wagner, Aptos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 84,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. pp 216. Early edition.Scarce. Very attractive Original publisher's decorative brown cloth with gilt motifs. Slight browning, slight rubbing but decent VG+ copy. Painting on porcelain, paper, vellum,and leather, glass and wood, stone and metal. First Edition. Hardback.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 22,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por L. UPCOTT GILL, LONDON, ENGLAND, 1883
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. 1883 EDITION, MUSHROOM GRAY DECORATIVE BOARDS WITH GOLD LETTERING TO SPINE. FLOWERED ENDPAPERS.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 30 pages. 8.58x5.35x0.24 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Publicado por L. Upcott Gill, London, 1883
Librería: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 133,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: vg-. First edition. Octavo. (8) x, 214 (2)pp. Original gray blind-stamped, embossed illustration and lettering on cover, blind-stamped vignette on back cover and gilt lettering on spine. protected by modern mylar. Decorative endpapers. Illustrated salmon half-titles and decorative head and endpieces for each chapter. . Block printed on gray coated paper with decorative frame on title page. "The aim of the book is, firstly, to give to the amateur (who already knows the rudiments of Painting) a clear an concise account of many different processes, and the nature of the one especially undertaken; secondly, to point out the materials required: and thirdly, to show how to apply and work up those materials so as to give the desired effect." (Preface). Publisher's advertisements of last two pages. Binding with light wear along edges and lightly rubbed. Slightly starting at inside front cover. Binding and interior in overall very good-condition.
Publicado por L. Upcott Gill, 170 Strand, W. C. London
Librería: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Reino Unido
EUR 125,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Near Very Good. Highly Practical, Expert Guide. An important work in the development of the Aesthetic Art Movement. Contents: PAINTING ON TEXTILES ( including:Silk & Satin in Oils & Velvet in Watercolours ); ON POTTERY & PORCELAIN; ON PAPER, VELLUM & LEATHER; ON GLASS & WOOD; ON STONE, METAL ETC. Light Grey cloth cover with beautiful blind Embossed Floral Decoration & Title on front, faded gilt lettering on spine and and blind stamped floral design on back. Beveled edges. Floral Endpapers. Text Pages and Title Printed in brown type on grey paper. Chapter Pages printed in brown on Terracotta paper. In-Text Illustrations in Brown. 214 Pages, 420g, 7 3/4" Tall. Slight edge wear. Very small patch of faded cloth at bottom right corner. Previous owner's name on ffep, no other inscriptions. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" Tall.
Publicado por London: L.Upcott Gill & New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, [c1885]., 1885
Librería: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 148,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12mo. pp. xx, 216 + pp. 16 wrappered publisher's catalogue. with half-title. text illus. & decorative initials. original black & gilt-stamped cloth (former owner's rubberstamp in 2 places, light foxing to half-title). With sections on textiles, pottery and porcelain, paper, vellum and leather, glass and wood, stone and metal.