Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Signet Classic/ Signet Books/ Published by The New American Library - Times Mirror, New York & Scarborough, ON, Canada, et al., 1961
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 6th Printing. 314 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges, not affecting text. Slightly creased spine. Small stain on fore edge. Slight damage to lower spine.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heron Books, 1967
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. reprint. Faux leather, F. xii+373pp, b/w frontis, b/w illustrations, a fine copy save for an ownership signature on the pastedown. Heron edition of Austen's perennial favourite. 475 grams.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jane Austen Society, Bentworth Alton, 1989
ISBN 10: 0951103512 ISBN 13: 9780951103517
Librería: Caffrey Books, Oundle, Reino Unido
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1994 rep. Unread condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jane Austen Society, 1957
Librería: Alan Angele Popular Culture, IOBA, Upper Nyack, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1957 reprint of the1952 publication by the Jane Austen Society. Decorated paper wrappers. Five illustrations. Very slight toning at front head and back of wrappers. Text block is clean.
Publicado por The Jane Austen Society, 1986
Librería: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLaminated Hard Boards. Condición: Good Plus. 1st Edition. 81pp. An ex-library copy of this first edition. Several illustration plates support the text. Front end paper torn out and ex-library sticker to the front board and spine under the laminate covering and all the usual ex-library stamps to the pages. Slight bumps to the head and tail of the spine and text block is clean and tight. A good copy.
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair.
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. USED Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good.
Publicado por Jane Austen Society, 1952
Librería: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. ix, 22 pp. Bound in printed wraps. Edhes rubbed; toning to the covers; gift inscription on the half-title.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1957
Librería: PETER FRY (PBFA), Grange- over -Sands, CUMBR, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 41,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. With associated ephemera: Chawton House Guide etc. Scarce.
EUR 150,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 328 pages. 8.40x5.70x0.90 inches. In Stock.
EUR 178,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.