Atkinson william c (125 resultados)

The Lusiads (Penguin Classics)
Camoes, Luis Vaz de; Atkinson, William C. [Translator]; Atkinson, William C. [Introduction];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fair.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,05
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penguin 1952
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,57
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,27
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Technometrics 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,70
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 10, No 2, pp. 271-289, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,84
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Penguin Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: The Folio Society 1977
- Tapa dura
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 3,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in excellent condition (unmarked, blemished only by slight wear at the spine ends). WITHOUT SLIPCASE. 154 pages. The author was captive in Chile. [11oz]. John Lawrence (ilustrador). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penguin Books Ltd, Harmondsworth, United Kingdom 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino UnidoRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,65
Envío por EUR 13,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Good, paperback. Generally clean, bright and tight. Some marks and even tanning but otherwise in good condition. Owner's name inside front cover. 382 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penguin Books Ltd, Harmondsworth, United Kingdom 1961
- Tapa blanda
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino UnidoRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,65
Envío por EUR 13,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Good, paperback. Generally clean, bright and tight. Some marks and even tanning but otherwise in good condition. Owner's name and small ex-libris plate inside front cover. 382 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Methuen & Co. 1934
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,45
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 200 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Pap…iers. Die Seiten sind stellenweise stockfleckig. Der Buchrücken ist beschädigt. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Penguin Books, London 1960
- Tapa blanda
Librería: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, Estados Unidos de Americafunyettabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,79
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean and tight. No creases along the spine but a bit of wrinkling and scuffing. Two pieces of clear taper from a home library spine label and a sticker at the bottom of the spine. The pages have darkened with age. Name on the inside of the front cover. This copy has the medium blue background al…ong the edges with black lettering on the white in the middle and white lettering on the blue. White spine with blue at the ends. First Printing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. History.

Editorial: Penguin 1952
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,65
Envío por EUR 5,61Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition vintage paper…back book. A nicely squared copy for it's age with a good binding.
Más imágenesEditorial: Methuen and Co Ltd 1934
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st printing. Light wear to boards. Content has even toning. Good DJ with some chips/tears and marks.

Editorial: Pelican/Penguin Books 1961
- Tapa blanda
Librería: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de Americazenosbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,02
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good in Wrappers. No Jacket. Baltimore. 1961. Pelican/Penguin Books. Reprinted Pelican Paperback Edition. Very Good in Wrappers. 382 pages. paperback. A464. Cover design by Germano Facetti. keywords: Pelican History Spain Portugal. DESCRIPTION - This book attempts to show as a whole the Peninsula made…up of Spain and Portugal, with the slow unfolding of a pattern of society and an attitude to life still subtly distinct from those north of the Pyrenees. The successive occupations of Roman, Visigoth, and Muslim span between them-more than a thousand years. The Peninsula's great contribution toes' modern age was the opening up of the New World in the west by Spain, and of new routes to the east by Portugal. 'And were there more lands still to discover,' wrote Camoens, 'they would tie there too.' Over the last century and a half the history of both peoples provides a case-study in the essential relativity of forms of government. The reader will find here, too, a commentary upon great Spanish and Portuguese literary and artistic figures: Camoens, Cervantes, Lope de Vega, Calderon, Velazquez, Goya, and many more. inventory #29398.

Editorial: The Folio Society 1977
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1977. No Edition Remarks. 154 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Quarter bound red leather with beige cloth covered boards and slipcase. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, in…serts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Slipcase has light edge wear with minor markings to panels. Sticker to front panel.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Folio Society 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 28,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Thus. First thus (Ford-Smith, Folio 76 #). Includes publisher's slipcase. A few minor blemishes to slipcase. 1958 Hard Cover. 223 pp. Translated from the original Spanish by William C. Atkinson, with engraved illustrations by Harold Bennett. An autobi…ography, first published in 1743, by Spanish writer, poet, dramatist, doctor, mathematician, priest and professor of the University of Salamanca. It is a picaresque account divided into six chapters, each dealing with a decade of his life.
Editorial: Penguin, Harmondsworth 1952
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBibliodisia Books, Caxton Club
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. A clean, bright, unmarked copy with a tiny 1/8x1/2" vertical chip to the bottom edge of the front cover. In a Mylar paperback envelope. out of print.

Masters of the Secrets Expanded: The Science of Getting Rich and the Master Key System Bestseller Version: Think and Grow Rich With the Powers of the Subconcious Mind and the Laws of Success
Wallace Wattles; Thomas Troward; C., Wattles Haanel Mentz; Charles Haanel; William Walker Atkinson; Prentice Mulford; James Allen
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,94
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penguin, Harmondsworth, UK 1960
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America100POCKETS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,59
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as Issued. First Edition, 3rd Printing of 1965. Text/NEW w/trace margin discoloration. Softcover/VG; sound w/edge & surface rubs, faint creasings to lower corners & spine, which has a slight lean. An integrated history of the Iberian Peninsula and neighboring stat…es of Portugal and Spain from distinguished, Irish, Hispanic scholar William Christopher Atkinson (1902 - 1992) of Glascow Univ. Volume recounts successive occupations of Roman, Visigoth and Muslim, leading to opening up the New World to the west by Spain, and to the east by Portugal, as well as the region's contributions in literature and fine arts.
Más imágenesEditorial: P/B 1961
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,69
Envío por EUR 6,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. 1961. Good, clear condition bo…ok.
Editorial: Penguin Books Ltd
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,59
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1961. Paperback. Lightly scored copy with mylar wrapped covers. Showing some minor shelf wear and with tape marks to inside covers and end papers. Previous owner's initials to half-title page. Remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Penguin 1961
- Tapa blanda
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaM & M Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. 1961 Edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,24
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.