Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hart Publishing Company, 1979
ISBN 10: 0805503323 ISBN 13: 9780805503326
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Nice condition with light cover wear. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Book.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Sevetson (transcriber) on the title page. Crisp, unread, unmarked copy. Mild erasure marks on FFEP, otherwise like new. Signed by Other.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Sevetson (transcriber) on inside of front wrap. Crisp, unread, unmarked copy. Mild erasure marks on FFEP, otherwise like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Williams & Wilkins Company, Baltimore, 1964
ISBN 10: 0750614498 ISBN 13: 9780750614498
Librería: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1964 --5th Edition -- hardcover. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Ex-doctor's library with solid spine .
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prosferro Press Limited, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1068555807 ISBN 13: 9781068555800
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:9780851106502.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:9780851106502.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arkansas History Commission, Little Rock, Ark, 1970
Librería: M. W. Riggs Bookseller, Pochontas, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 380 pages, text clean and tight. A lot of black and white photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd. Oxford, 1993
ISBN 10: 0750614498 ISBN 13: 9780750614498
Librería: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritox+944pp. Nearly new. VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Terra Foundation for the Arts, Evanston, IL, 1992
ISBN 10: 0932171052 ISBN 13: 9780932171054
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Green cloth, lettered in blind on front cover and in gold foil on spine panel. As issued. Color illus. dust jacket as issued, now in mylar. 1st ed. 286 pp., illus. w/ color plates, b&w illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por The Encyclopedia Britannica Co., London, 1914
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1914, 260pp, illus., maps, red cloth, some soiling & shelfwear to cover, a few pencil markings to fep, no dj, contents clean.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThis is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:9780415254625.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1934
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Cover art by Paul Stahr Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good. 1934. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the fourth of four parts of "The Ledger of Life" by J. U. Giesy and Junius B. Smith, "The Spy at Charleville" by Ared White, "Sand Blast" by Erle Stanley Gardner, "Double Option" by Owen Atkinson, "Political Hay" by John H. Thompson, etc. A Good copy with tearing to the rear edge of the toned spine, scattered creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, Text paper tanned. See Photos mag12.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inter-Varsity Press, Leicester, 1995
ISBN 10: 0851106501 ISBN 13: 9780851106502
Librería: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Plus. First Edition. . xxiii + 918 pages, large format, gift inscription to flyleaf. Part 1 (125 pages) contains 18 longer articles on the main themes of Christian ethics and pastoral theology (e.g. God, Love, Justice and Peace, Old and New Testament Ethics; Sexuality, Ethics of Medical Care; Economic Ethics); Part 2 is an alphabetical dictionary of matters stemming from the main themes, including a limited number of biographical articles. Examples: Absolutes, Absolution, Abstinence, Coma, Common Ownership, Communism, Environemnt, Equality, Erik Erikson, Joy, Jubilee, Judgment and The Judgment, Pluralism, Police, Politics, Thomas Aquinas, Thomist Ethics, Eduard Thurneyson, War, Waste, Welfare State.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2350grams, ISBN:9780815101031.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Association of Corrosion Engineers (NACE), Houston, 1982
ISBN 10: 0915567946 ISBN 13: 9780915567942
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. No dj. As new condition. NOT ex-library. Bright, crisp & clean, unread. 202 pp. + appendices.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0333186001.
EUR 14,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0333186001.
Publicado por Record Print, for the church, Greensburg PA, 1923
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 84p., softbound, semi-coated paperstock with vignette portrait and site photos, stapled and paste-fastened into 8x5 inch plain printed buff wraps. Next to last leaf has two short marginal tears, there are scattered paperclip dents (no rust, nor any paperclips), covers are somewhat worn and handled and back cover has a crease-with-short-tear casually taped together, a good copy; laid in is a 7x4 photograph showing matron with Sunday school display, looks to be from the 1920s, photo slightly faded.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1989., 1989
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 30 x 21 cm. Newer green cloth with white back title. Former library possession (University Berlin) with stamps and signatures. 3 unpaginated leaves, 755 (3) pages with numerous monochrome illustrations. The cover of the original brochure No.1 is integrated. Inside tight and clean. Really good condition. --- Neuerer dunkelgrüner Leineneinband mit weißgeprägtem Rückentitel. Aus dem Bestand der Universitätsbibliothek Berlin (TU) mit den entsprechenden Stempeln und Signaturen. Titelblatt, 2 Bll., 755 (3) Seiten mit zahlreichen einfarbigen Abbildungen. Eingebunden ist das Titelblatt der O-Broschur No.1. Innen sauber und fest. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! HK3325.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd edition. Ex public library - some stamps; lacks front free end paper; spine a little faded. Used - Acceptable. Ex lib hardback in laminated boards Used - Acceptable. Ex lib hardback in laminated boards.