Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hamond, 1968
Librería: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good;worn. Walter Ferguson and John Cody Ilustrador.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ASCD (edition Edition Unstated), 2003
ISBN 10: 087120777X ISBN 13: 9780871207777
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Edition Unstated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 2000
ISBN 10: 087120777X ISBN 13: 9780871207777
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por C. S. Hammond and Company, Maplewood, NY and New Yorkl, 1952
Librería: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Ferguson, Walter and John Cody Ilustrador. First Edition. Green Decorative Cloth and Black Board Ccovers; decorative green endpapers; book covers are heavily rubbed at edges and corners; illustrated in color with 282 original paintings by Walter Ferguson and 38 by John Cody; 4to; 256 pages; indexed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development, Alexandria, Virginia, 2003
ISBN 10: 087120777X ISBN 13: 9780871207777
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Light edge wear. Former owner's name inside front cover. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hammond Incorporatted, 1971
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Ferguson, Walter; Cody, John Ilustrador. edgeworn dust jacket; bumped tips; foxing.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anson Street Press 3/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 102315739X ISBN 13: 9781023157391
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Arkansas Governors and United States Senators. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow/ An Imprint of HarperCollins, Publishers, Inc., New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0688175708 ISBN 13: 9780688175702
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Nicola Ferguson (Design): Richard L. Aquan (Jacket Design); Gary San Pietro (Jacket Photo); Stacy Sheehan (Inset Photo); Sigrid Estrada (Author Photo) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 292 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Publicado por MEN'S CLUB BELMOT METHODIST CHURCH, NASHVILLE, TN, 1951
Librería: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. LIGHT MARKING; OWNER NAME.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arkansas History Commission, Little Rock, Ark, 1970
Librería: M. W. Riggs Bookseller, Pochontas, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 380 pages, text clean and tight. A lot of black and white photos.
Publicado por Belmont Methodist Church, Nashville, Tennessee, 1951
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Not marked, owner's name; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Compascor Manitoba, Brandon, MB, 1995
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. black-&-white illustrations Ilustrador. 1st edition. pp. 87. Slim 8vo. Bound in stapled card covers, ex-library copy with usual marking. Contents clean and tight. Good plus, to very good, condition overall. ISBN 1895624479.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Hammond and Company, Maplewood NJ
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Ferguson, Walter; Cody, John Ilustrador. NAT 021781 CARP Solid brown leather hard cover, with cover illustration of an eagle in front of snow-capped peaks. The interior is clean. There is some scuffing of the exterior leather on corners and head-foot of the spine.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.