Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Diego Museum of Art, 1999
ISBN 10: 0937108227 ISBN 13: 9780937108222
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: San Diego Museum of Art Pub Date: 1/1/1999 Binding: paperback Pages: 86 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Diego Museum of Art, 1999
ISBN 10: 0937108227 ISBN 13: 9780937108222
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art (edition First Edition), 1987
ISBN 10: 0894681036 ISBN 13: 9780894681035
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Diego Museum of Art, 2004
ISBN 10: 0937108316 ISBN 13: 9780937108314
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1987
ISBN 10: 0894681036 ISBN 13: 9780894681035
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1987
ISBN 10: 0894681036 ISBN 13: 9780894681035
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1987
ISBN 10: 0894681036 ISBN 13: 9780894681035
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, Washington DC, 1987
ISBN 10: 0894681036 ISBN 13: 9780894681035
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg. William Merritt Chase Ilustrador. 9.25" tall x 10"; 95pp including 1-page bibliography; glossy paper; color & b/w ils. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Diego Historical Society, San Diego, CA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0937108251 ISBN 13: 9780937108253
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good Plus. 108 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1987
ISBN 10: 0894681036 ISBN 13: 9780894681035
Librería: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lightly worn art cat. Clean tight unmarked interior. ; 9.8 X 8.9 X 0.3 inches; 95 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0894681036 ISBN 13: 9780894681035
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize Softcover. Condición: Very Good. name written in in on front free end page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1987
ISBN 10: 0894681036 ISBN 13: 9780894681035
Librería: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lightly worn, tip spine bumped. Clean and tight interior.; 9.8 X 8.9 X 0.3 inches; 95 pages.
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por San Diego Museum of Art, San Diego, California, 1999
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: In quite good condition. Demy folio, 27.75cm/11inches, paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 86, indexed. Completly illustrated.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. numerous short tears to jacket edges, otherwise a clean, square copy, oblong octavo, 112 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1987
ISBN 10: 0894681036 ISBN 13: 9780894681035
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. Light bump to bottom front corner tip. 95pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Diego Historical Society, 1999
ISBN 10: 0937108251 ISBN 13: 9780937108253
Librería: Hopkins Books, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback edition, published by The San Diego Museum of Art to accompany the exhibit of the same name. This is a new book, still in the shrink wrap as supplied by the publisher. The exhibit; 'Picturing Paradise: San Diego in the Eye of the Artist, 1875 - 1940', focused on the artists of the Southern California area, with 48 reproductions of the art in the exhibit, also includes three essays on the art of the region and the period. Coauthors are Sara E. Bush, and Jennifer Luksic. As a new, unopened book, there is no wear to report, no marks on the cover, no creases, no former ownership mar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Gallery of Art, Washington, DC, 1988
ISBN 10: 0876635397 ISBN 13: 9780876635391
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 95 pages. 24 full color illustrations and extensive b&w illustrations. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to wrappers. Record # 466595.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Diego Museum of Art, 2001
ISBN 10: 0937108278 ISBN 13: 9780937108277
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Diego Museum of Art, 2001
ISBN 10: 0937108278 ISBN 13: 9780937108277
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. "Selections from the Collections of the Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts, Philadelphia, and the Terra Museum of American Art, Chicago". Red remainder dot on the top page edges and former owner's name on the front endpaper, elsewise a bright, clean, tight copy sans tears, stains, and discoloration with all text and illustrations clear/unmarked. PROLIFICALLY ILLUSTRATED in 260 color plates of American paintings from over a 200 year period with accompanying descriptive captions/write-ups. 300 pages. GL4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, Washington DC, 1987
ISBN 10: 0894681036 ISBN 13: 9780894681035
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Paperback. 95pp. Very good in publisher's wraps.
Publicado por National Gallery of Art (1987), Washington, DC, 1987
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: very good, wraps (softcover). B&W and color illustrations Ilustrador. 95pp ISBN 0894681036 Exhibit at the National Gallery of Art.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1987
ISBN 10: 0894681036 ISBN 13: 9780894681035
Librería: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In excellent almost unused condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Diego Museum of Art, 2007
ISBN 10: 0937108421 ISBN 13: 9780937108420
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. A beautiful crisp clean uncracked unmarked softcover copy in fine condition.
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: fine. William Merritt Chase Ilustrador. Illustrated, mostly in color. 95 pages. Slim oblong 4to, glossy pictorial wrappers. New York: Universe & National Gallery of Art, 1987. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Diego, California, U.S.A.: San Diego Museum of Art, 1999
ISBN 10: 0937108227 ISBN 13: 9780937108222
Librería: Rivelli's Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Unused copy. Lots of plates. Light shelfwear.