Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services, 1969
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Miranda Books & Ephemera, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very mild shelf wear. No creasing or stress to spine. Appears unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por California, 2000
Librería: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. MAGAZINE. NICE COPY. stapled binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T. & T. Clark, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1997
ISBN 10: 0567085465 ISBN 13: 9780567085467
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Second Edition. xvi, 329pp. Bound in original soft covers. Several minor dings and light wear to exterior, with several small spots and a touch of soiling to edges of pages. Unobtrusive pencil, pen, and a little highlighting here and there to interior. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Urban Affairs Review, 2022
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. First edition. Very good. moderate shelfwear, creases to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Press, Boston, MA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807036137 ISBN 13: 9780807036136
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SC 383.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DAW Books Inc, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0886770971 ISBN 13: 9780886770976
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. cover art by Segrelles Ilustrador. First Edition. NY, Daw, 1985 First Edition , First Printing Mass Market Paperback. 238 pages A very good copy with some readers creasing, light edge wear. See Photos SR 2/8.
Publicado por London: Transworld Publishers /, 1977
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independent Curators Incorporated, New York, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0916365425 ISBN 13: 9780916365424
Librería: Manian Enterprises, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Limited Edition. A catalog that accompanied an exhibit on Monumental Propaganda that was instigated by Komar A. Melamid and shown at various venues throughout the United States. Essays by different authors with b/w illustrations throughout. Measures 8.5" x 11.5" with 96 pages. Printed in a limited edition of 2500. Because of its size and weight, additional shipping charges may be required for all deliveries outside the United States.
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition, Stated. --------Book includes these sections-- 1900-1920, and 1920-1940, and 1940 to present--- and further broken up into individual countries------------Silver spine and black covers, book is 9 1/2" tall. 302 pages, with illustrations.FINE NEW CONDITION- - dust jacket Fine Condition.
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Segrelles; Ilustrador. First Edition. 238 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Vincente Segrelles. This anthology contains: Strange Shadows by Clark Ashton Smith; The Foxwife by Jane Yolen; Draco Draco - a novelette by Tanith Lee; The Harvest Child by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Storm by David Morrell; Love Among the Xoids by John Sladek; Stoneskin by John Morressy; Unmistakably the Finest - a novelette by Scott Bradfield; Golden Apples of the Sun - a novelette by Gardner Dozois, Jack Dann and Michael Swanwick; My Rose and My Glove by Harvey Jacobs; A Little Two Chair Barber Shop on Phillips Street by Donald R. Burleson; Taking Heart by Stephen L. Burns; and A Cabin on the Coast by Gene Wolfe. Book.
Publicado por The Perry Pictures Co.
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Spine worn and rubbed ; 7 x 10.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage Books, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0307741842 ISBN 13: 9780307741844
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Henry Steadman; Ilustrador. First Edition. (xv) 396 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Henry Steadman. This anthology contains: Introduction by Otto Penzler; Preface by Neil Gaiman; Chastel by Manly Wade Wellman; Popsy by Stephen King; Blood by Fredric Brown; Revelations in Black by Carl Jacobi; The Death of Ilalotha by Clark Ashton Smith; Good Lady Ducayne by M. E. Braddon; An Authenticated Vampire Story by Franz Hartmann; The Sea Was Wet as Wet Could Be by Gahan Wilson; The Man Upstairs by Ray Bradbury; La Belle Dame Sans Merci by John Keats; An Episode of Cathedral History by M. R. James; Dracula's Guest by Bram Stoker; The Old Portrait by Hume Nisbet; Bite Me Not or Fleur de Fur by Tanith Lee; The Silver Collar by Garry Kilworth; The Story of Chugoro by Lafcadio Hearn; Stragella by Hugh B. Cave; When Gretchen Was Human by Mary A. Turzillo; Replacements by Lisa Tuttle; and Carrion Comfort by Dan Simmons. Book.
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Corgi Books, Great Britian, England, UK., 1977
ISBN 10: 0552104655 ISBN 13: 9780552104654
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Painted Front Cover. Ilustrador. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 222 pages. " >> Cover creasing & scuffing; l slight bend to book, does not lay flat. Minor black marker to bottom of paper spine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Co., New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0688001939 ISBN 13: 9780688001933
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Turquoise cloth, lettered in gold foil. As issued. Color illus. dust jacket as issued, now in mylar. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strand Publishing, Sydney, 2005
ISBN 10: 1876825839 ISBN 13: 9781876825836
Librería: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. . xiv + 518 pages.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Paperback showing light shelf wear. Otherwise as new: pages clean, no notes or highlighting.
Publicado por Organic Gardening
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSIngleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Color Illustrated Cover, B & W Photos, Line Drawings Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1953 Octavo, October 1953, PP.80, Iconic Magazine For Organic Gardening; Gardening Without Chemicals And Fertilizers Including A Forgotten Vegetable - Unique In Its Appetizing Sea Food Flavor, That Your Garden Can Easily Serve Vol.21, No.10, October 1953 Complete Original Issue.
Publicado por Organic Gardening
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSIngleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Color Illustrated Cover, B & W Photos, Line Drawings Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1953 Octavo, October 1953, PP.80, Iconic Magazine For Organic Gardening; Gardening Without Chemicals And Fertilizers Including A Forgotten Vegetable - Unique In Its Appetizing Sea Food Flavor, That Your Garden Can Easily Serve Vol.21, No.10, October 1953 Complete Original Issue.
Publicado por Berkley, NY, 1958
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. [1st printing, Apr. 1958] #G-116. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Co-operate - Or Else!" by A. E. van Vogt; "Good-Night, Mr. James" by Clifford Simak; "The Critters" by Frank Belknap Long; "Death Sentence" by Isaac Asimov; "This Is the Land" by Nelson Bond; "Ylla" by Ray Bradbury; "The Green cat" by Cleve Cartmill; "Pardon My Mistake" by Fletcher Pratt; "The Plutonian Drug" by Clark Ashton Smith; "Farewell to Eden" by Theodore Sturgeon. Creasing; tanning; corner wear with minor chips; minor bumps and dings. Book.
Publicado por Flushing, NY: Ultimate Publishing Co. 1st Edition, 1966
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good to Very Good+. Frank R. Paul (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------science fiction pulp magazine, digest size. Faint front cover creases, chip to spine bottom, a VG to VG+ copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Press (MA), Boston, MA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807036129 ISBN 13: 9780807036129
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 350 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine in fine dust jacket. excellent in an excellent jacket,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0803297394 ISBN 13: 9780803297395
Librería: Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good trade paperback. Solid binding. Some wear/rubbing to cover. We use quality packaging materials (including boxes!) for shipping.