Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Survey of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada, 1974
Librería: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet. Condición: Near Fine. Geological Survey Paper 74-61. 12pp w bibliography and appendices. Indexed fold-out figure laid in. Card wrap without wear, stapled binding sound.
Publicado por The Atlantic Monthly Co., Concord, NH, 1934
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good Plus. Complete issue with original covers and advertisements. Light chipping and tiny tear to front edge of front cover affecting first few pages, light soiling, well bound, clean and unmarked. Inquires about condition details and content always welcome. Comes in a clear archival bag.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0691054797 ISBN 13: 9780691054797
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. DJ with some edge wear, toning and creasing.
EUR 29,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0691054797 ISBN 13: 9780691054797
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0691054797.
Publicado por Book Club Associates, London, 1984
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. N/A Ilustrador. 1984. Book Club Associates, London, Hard Cover. Book Condition : Fine, Like New. A very clean copy, appears little read. Heavy book may require extra postage. Bookseller Inventory #001851. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. N/A.
EUR 29,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: MOLTO BUONO. Bari, Laterza cm.13x21, pp.260, legatura editoriale sopraccoperta figurata.
Publicado por s.l. (Rocca San Casciano), s.n.e. (Cappelli) 192.
Librería: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 8°, bross., pp. 193+ 3 n.n., seconda ediz. riveduta e ampliata con 11 figure e 8 tavole in colore. I dati editoriali sono coperti da maschera (Milano - SEL).
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,62
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Publicado por Volpi Nannipieri, Milano, 1925
Librería: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito125 + 74 p. in-8.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 50,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,09
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Loescher, 1974
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture timbro.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 66,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
Publicado por Utet, Torino,, 1930
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO. Torino, Utet cm.19x26,5, pp.441, 31 figg.di cui alcune a col. rilegatura in tutta tela, Collana Trattato Italiano d'Igiene diretto dal prof.Oddo Casagrandi,6,parte 4a.
Publicado por Pisa, Lischi e figli s.d. (196.)
Librería: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 8°, spillato, pp. 8.
Publicado por il Mulino, BOLOGNA, 1987
ISBN 13: 2562587150618
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: DISCRETO USATO. Problemi e prospettive. Serie di sociologia ITALIANO Brossura datata, segnata da pigmento ingiallito dalla luce e ombrato da polvere, patinato usurato da abrasioni e sfregamento, in modo evidente alle estremità e canaletti, interno ben preservato, fogli velati da ossidazione intensa ai margini, velo di pulviscolo ai tagli. N. pag. 368.
Publicado por Milano, Milesi e Figli, 1937
Librería: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 8°, bross. un po' sporca, pp. 12 n.n. + 295 + 3 n.n. + 24 n.n., numerose tabelle ripiegate fuori testo.
Publicado por Società Italiana di Chimica Biologica presso Licinio Cappelli, Bologna, 1925
Librería: Pietro Panizzi Libraio, Giulianova, TE, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 8°; bross. edit. (lievi tracce d'uso); pp. 81-(3); coll. Biochimica, monografie di chimica biologica II e III. Alcune sottolineature a lapis in buon esemplare.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 85,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Firenze, Mignani (1930 ca), 1930
Librería: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italia
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 8° bross., pp. 72 con testi e musiche ed un fac simile di d'Annunzio.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 108,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 3319471023 ISBN 13: 9783319471020
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the International Conference on Brain and Health Informatics, BHI 2016, held in Omaha, USA, in October 2016. The 37 revised full papers, including two workshop papers from BAI 2016, presented were carefully reviewed and selected for inclusion in the book. The papers are organized in topical sections on cognitive and computational foundations of brain science; investigations of human information processing systems; brain big data analytics, curation and management; new methodologies for brain and mental health; brain-inspired intelligence and computing; brain and artificial intelligence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 3319471023 ISBN 13: 9783319471020
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 80,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 404 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.91 inches. In Stock.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 50,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Brain Informatics and Health | International Conference, BIH 2016, Omaha, NE, USA, October 13-16, 2016 Proceedings | Giorgio A. Ascoli (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Computer Science | xiv | Englisch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9783319471020 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.