EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. May be ex-library and may have some writing and wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arco Publishing Company Inc., U.S.A., 1968
ISBN 10: 0668017643 ISBN 13: 9780668017640
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Wraps rubbed, chipped at tail. No markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 5,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Julian Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Julian Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Julian Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Self Counsel Press, Inc., Toronto, 1980
ISBN 10: 0889089078 ISBN 13: 9780889089075
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps have minor rubbing to edges. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Julian Press, 1957
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. ~ Dust cover has some minor shelf wear. ~ LIKE NEW inside! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. (Email for more info./pics).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sequential Artists Workshop, 2020
ISBN 10: 0999674331 ISBN 13: 9780999674338
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Color and b/w Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In yellow pictorial wraps, 8vo, 158pp. Illustrated profusely.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Eighth Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Arco Publishing, 1979. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Esslingen a. N.:, Paul Neff,, 1922
Librería: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. 78 S., 8°, Pbd., mit 10 Abb. auf Tafeln. Führer zur Kunst 10. Bändchen. Einband angestaubt. (LVR3II3) Band: 0.
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Dial Press, New York, 1942
Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. With number on ffep. Light white dot on spine, lower spine has light wear. Translated from the German by Ruth and Heinz Norden.
Publicado por Arco Publishing Company, 1977
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1977. Sixth Printing. 233 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are mildly tanned. Mild cracking to front hinge, however binding remains firm. Mild water staining to pages throughout. Paper cover has mild edge wear with mild corner curling. Mild creasing to covers and spine. Moderate water stains to covers. Mild scratching and marking to covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albert Muller Verlag, Zurich, 1939
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fair. Text in German. Large book, green cloth faded on spine and most edges, gilt lettering and background on spine bright but rubbed too, ink note at top of inside front cover, some ink notes throughout. 235 heavy lightly browned pages plus ads. Fair.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wien, Stern Verlag;, 1967
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur; Condición: Gut. ca. 15 cm x 23,8 cm; 56 Seiten, Das Heft ist in guter Erhaltung. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Beitrag sind noch weitere Artikel, auch anderer Autoren, in dem Heft enthalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. NY Julian 1957. 1/0/00 Binding: Unknown G. in no dj black c 233. 1st edition. 8vo.
Publicado por München: Hugo Schmidt Verlag, 1920
Librería: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSprache: Deutsch 107 ; 19 cm Mit 72 Abbildungen. Pp., gebunden; Rücken etwas angestoßen, sonst in Ordnung.
Publicado por Esslingen, Neff (Max Schreiber), 1922
Librería: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. 78 S. Orig.-Pappbd. (Führer zur Kunst, 19.) - Abb. von Heckel, Feininger u.a.
Publicado por The Dial Press, NY, 1942
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+ in Good dust jacket. Black cloth hardcover with minor wear, very clean and tightly bound, red tinted top edge clean, foxing to front edge; light foxing to end papers, otherwise clean and unmarked. Dust jacket show moderate wear with several tears and rubbing but presentable in a clear archival sleeve. Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994 (selling online since 1998). Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Sequential Artists Workshop 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 0999674358 ISBN 13: 9780999674352
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sequential Artists Workshop, 2021
ISBN 10: 0999674358 ISBN 13: 9780999674352
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780849347924.
Publicado por Wien, Globus Verlagsanstalt, März 1966., 1966
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 4°. Originalheft. 32 Seiten ohne Heftung mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. S. 1/2 an der Rückenfaltung leicht knittrig und mit kleinem Einriss. Gut erhalten. Im Inhalt: Texte von Ilja Ehrenburg, Erich Fried, Ad. Frohner, Walter Hollitscher, Oskar Kokoschka, Klaus Völker, u. a. - Schwerpunkt dieser Nr. sind Kunst (u. a. Kokoschkas 80. Geburtstag) und Literatur. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K18823-401223.
Publicado por Breslau, 1935
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: gut. VII, 145 S. : mit Abb., 21 cm, Deckblatt mit Bleistiftmarkierungen, gebräunt. Sprache: deu.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Standard Version. B4054-60 4037205000005 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 70 DVD, Maße: 13.7 cm x 19.2 cm x 1.5 cm.