Publicado por Econ Geog, 1952
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 28, No 2, pp. 143-150, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Yearbook Assoc Pacific Coast Geog, 1966
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 28, pp. 5-15, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801853109 ISBN 13: 9780801853104
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801853109 ISBN 13: 9780801853104
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 445 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. Published March 20, 1997. First Edition / First Printing. 5,4,3,2,1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801853109 ISBN 13: 9780801853104
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 445, Maps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801853109 ISBN 13: 9780801853104
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 40,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 445 Illus., Maps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0801853109 ISBN 13: 9780801853104
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 38,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 445.
Publicado por University of California Press, 1959
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by University of California Press, 1959. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf/edgewear and tears to spine.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maneisser Publishing Co, Riverside, 1967
Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Very nice book, tight and square with bright covers and spine, clean unmarked interior. Sturdy binding. Mild foxing of pageblock edges, else fine. Illustrated with photos and maps including a large fold out map in rear. Beware the cheap reprints from India, they are scanned copies and the illustrations are inferior to this original edition and they do not have the fold out.
Publicado por California Historical Society, 1965
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Pinkish cloth, gilt letters on spine, in mylar cover, pp. 99-121. On spine; Aschmann - Historical Sources. One specific article reprinted and bound from this periodical issue. Scarce. VG- (Outer spine is slightly faded and color-changed; otherwise only light age seen overall.).
Publicado por Manessier Publishing Company, 1967
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Manessier Publishing Company, 1967. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with stamp to front pastedown. No dust jacket. A lovely copy of a science book.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por University of California, Berkel, 1958
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Non circulating ex University of California, Berkeley reference library book with some library markings. No DJ. Both volumes rebound together in one hardcover book. Light wear. Binding is tight, text clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dawson's Bookshop, 1966
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 267,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ as Issued. Limited Edition. A beautiful crisp clean hardcover copy in very good condition, faint rubbing to cloth at corners, close to near fine. No DJ as issued. One of 600 limited edition copies.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 252,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Publicado por Maneisser Pub Co, Riverside, 1967
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Has prior owner's name on ffep, else clean tight hard cover copy in near fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 110. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1962 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 110.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatheBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 348. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1959 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume no.42 Language: English Pages: 348 Volume no.42.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 346. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1959 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume NO.42 Language: English Pages: 346 Volume NO.42.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 344. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1959 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 344.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 59,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1959. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 344, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 344 344.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 59,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1959. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume NO.42, Pages:- 346, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume NO.42 346 346.