Arthur nowak (42 resultados)

Pediatric Dentistry : Infancy Through Adolescence
McTigue, Dennis J., Nowak, Arthur J., Fields, Henry W., Jr., Casamassimo, Paul S., Pinkham, Jimmy R.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Pediatric Dentistry : Infancy Through Adolescence
McTigue, Dennis J., Nowak, Arthur J., Fields, Henry W., Jr., Casamassimo, Paul S., Pinkham, Jimmy R.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Pediatric Dentistry: Infancy Through Adolescence, 4e (Pediatric Dentistry)
Jimmy Pinkham; Paul Casamassimo; Henry W. Fields; Dennis J. McTigue; Arthur Nowak
- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Pediatric Dentistry: Infancy Through Adolescence, 4e (Pediatric Dentistry)
Arthur Nowak,Dennis J. McTigue,Henry W. Fields,Paul Casamassimo,Jimmy Pinkham
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,23
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Pediatric Dentistry: Infancy Through Adolescence, 4e (Pediatric D
Jimmy Pinkham; Paul Casamassimo; Henry W. Fields; Dennis J. McTigue; Arthur Nowak
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

The Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry: Fifth Edition
Arthur Nowak, American Academy of Pediatric Dentistry, Paul Casamassimo
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Pediatric Dentistry: Infancy Through Adolescence, 4e
Jimmy R. Pinkham, Paul S. Casamassimo, Dennis J. McTigue, Henry W. Fields, Arthur J. Nowak
- Tapa dura
Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, CanadaIrolita Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,61
Envío por EUR 3,91Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. Fourth edition. Light shelfwear. 27 cm. 750 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 34,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Pediatric Dentistry : Infancy through Adolescence : Fourth Edition
Pinkham, Jimmy & Paul Casamassimo & Henry W. Fields & Dennis J. McTigue & Arthur Nowak
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, Estados Unidos de AmericaMahler Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,24
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear scratching and corner wear. Inside pages are clean. ; Pediatric Dentistry; 7.75 X 1.25 X 10.75 inches; 768 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 24,57
Envío por EUR 18,24Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:0721682383.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 55,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: fifth ] Publisher: Saunders Pub Date: 12/13/2012 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 648 fifth edition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editorial: University of Iowa 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookOrders, Russell, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookOrders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 51,85
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Poor. Usual ex-library features. The pages are beginning to come loose. Pages are clean. Cover is scuffed and edge worn and has a 2" tear at top of spine. 64 pages. Illustrated. Ex-Library.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 100,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaMERS Goodwill
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 101,82
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 106,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 106,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 109,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Pediatric Dentistry: Infancy through Adolescence Casamassimo DDS MS, Paul S.; Fields DDS MS MSD, Henry; McTigue DDS MS, Dennis J. and Nowak DMD, Arthur J
Pediatric Dentistry: Infancy through Adolescence Casamassimo DDS MS, Paul S.; Fields DDS MS MSD, Henry; McTigue DDS MS, Dennis J. and Nowak DMD, Arthur J
- Tapa dura
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 98,33
Envío por EUR 19,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, Philadelphia 2018
- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 129,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. **Selected for Doodys Core Titles 2024 with "Essential Purchase" designation in Dentistry**Provide superior oral and dental care to children of all ages! Pediatric Dentistry: Infancy through Adolescence Expert Consult, 6th Edition provides comprehensive coverage of oral care for infants, chi…ldren, teenagers, and medically compromised pediatric patients. Organized by age group, the text covers examination, diagnosis, and treatment planning, as well as topics such as the prevention of dental disease, traumatic injuries, orthodontics, and restorative dentistry. From a team of accomplished authors and contributors led by Arthur J. Nowak, this edition includes a new Expert Consult website featuring case studies and procedural videos along with a fully searchable version of the text.UNIQUE! Age-specific organization separates sections and chapters by age group to cover specific changes the child experiences physically, cognitively, emotionally, and socially.Fundamentals of Pediatric Dentistry section covers basic information on children of all ages, including topics such as local and systemic diseases, pediatric physiology, cariology, pain control, and medical emergencies.Coverage of current trends and challenges emphasizes the prevention of dental diseases and reflects pediatric dentistry as it is practiced today.UPDATED coverage of caries risk assessment in children reflects the evolution of evidence-based oral health care.More than 1,000 full-color photos and illustrations show dental conditions and treatments.NEW and UNIQUE! Expert Consult platform offers additional content and includes case studies along with procedural videos for practical, real-world application.NEW chapters cover cariology, pain control, and cleft lip and palate; other updates include infant oral health, pit and fissure sealants, regenerative endodontics, and the risk factors surrounding the transition from adolescence to adulthood.NEW! Greater diversity of contributors includes expert perspectives from all over the world.NEW! Expert Consult case studies are included in 33 chapters.NEW! Video clips of procedures are included in the Expert Consult case studies.NEW! Review questions and answers are included in the Expert Consult case studies, with three questions per case study. Preceded by Pediatric dentistry / [edited by] Paul S. Casamassimo. 5th ed. c2013. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 123,00
Envío por EUR 7,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 656.

Pediatric Dentistry: Infancy Through Adolescence, 4e (Pediatric Dentistry) - Jimmy Pinkham; Paul Casamassimo; Henry W. Fields; Dennis J. McTigue; Arthur Nowak
Jimmy Pinkham; Paul Casamassimo; Henry W. Fields; Dennis J. McTigue; Arthur Nowak
- Tapa dura
Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, Estados Unidos de AmericaDeckleEdge LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 131,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: new.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 129,18
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 656 6th Edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 97,24
Envío por EUR 37,47Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2200grams, ISBN:9780323085465.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 97,24
Envío por EUR 37,47Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2200grams, ISBN:9780323085465.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 123,99
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 656.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 114,35
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: new.

Pediatric Dentistry: Infancy Through Adolescence, 4e (Pediatric Dentistry)
Jimmy Pinkham; Paul Casamassimo; Henry W. Fields; Dennis J. McTigue; Arthur Nowak
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 140,24
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 120,40
Envío por EUR 28,93Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 137,48
Envío por EUR 12,83Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.