Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. First English Edition. 152pp. Very good hardback in a tanned jacket.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Ch'eng-Wen Publishing Company, 1966
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1966. Republished. 199 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is bright and clear.
Librería: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. very clean softcover. no marks clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Publicado por Ch'eng-Wen Publishing Company, Taipei, 1966
Librería: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Clear plastic dustjacket. Hardcover. Sm. octavo. 199pp. plus notes. A little soiling to front endpaper.
Publicado por Ch'eng-Wen Publishing Co, Taipei, 1966
Librería: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ch'eng Wen Publishing Company, Taipei, 1970
Librería: Bryn Mawr Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Quarto. Pp. 1103. Endpapers at both inner hinges separated, but hinges hold firm. Two ownership signatures. Otherwise internally fine, in green faux-leather boards titled in gilt at spine.
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Part I, 1829-1832. Edited by Nan P. Hodges and Arthur W. Hummel. Large, sturdy, thicker softcover, pale rose background, color portrait of Harriett Low on front wrapper, 418 pages plus brief biographical notes on editors. Light creases at top tips of pages 33-77. Very tiny crease at top front tip. Very Good.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Library of Congress, Gov.Print.Office, Washington, DC, 1944
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. pgs.605-1103 incl.index; HB dk.blue w/gilt; rubbed w/wear on edges&corners; some scuff&scratch; heavy rub on spine; soil,ft.pastedwn.; pkt.,bk.pastedwn.; some lt.tan w/clean,tight pgs. From the library of and signed by Frank H.H. King. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Ch'eng-wen Publishing, Taipei 1966., 1966
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint of the 1931 edition. Small 8vo. xlii + [200pp.] Lightly browned f.e.ps. Original black cloth with gilt lettered spine. US$15.
Publicado por Ch'eng Wen, Tapei, 1970
Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Edited by Arthur W. Hummel. Taipei: Ch'eng Wen Publishing Company, 1970. First Taipei Edition (GPO published an edition in 1943). xi,1104pp. 10 ½ x 7 ½ in. Blue cloth, very good condition (slight wear, pencil note in margin), no dj (issued?). ; 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches; 1104 pages.
Publicado por Ch.eng Wen Publishing Company, Taipei, 1970
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Reprint. Octavo, xi, 1103 pages. In Good minus condition. Spine is blue with gold print. Boards in blue cloth; light wear to spine caps and corners, slight shelf wear. Text block has slight damp stain to top edge, tanning to endpapers, tears to hinges. At head of title: "Library of Congress". Originally published by the United States Government Printing Office, Washington, 1943. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column BB. 1412255. FP New Rockville Stock.
Publicado por Ch?eng-wen Publishing Company, Taipei, 1967
Librería: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2 volumes in 1 (1103 pages). Publisher's binding good, mild scuffing to boards; contents fine. 2080 grams.
Publicado por Ch'eng-Wen Publishing Company, Taipei, 1967
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Reprint. Hardback in Very Good condition without dust jacket. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 1103 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Publicado por Library of Congress/Government Printing Office, 1944
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback book (almost 500 pages), Vol.2 only. Boards show scuffing/rubbing especially at edge - small split inside front gutter. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-D-TS-Down-Middle) rareviewbooks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, 1943
Librería: Bryn Mawr Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Two quarto volumes. Pp. xii, 604; 605-1103. First edition. "Primarily planned as a biographical dictionary of the last three centuries, but more, the most detailed and the best history of China of the last 300 years that one can find anywhere today. in the form of biographies of 800 men and women who made that history." (Hu Shih, Preface). Ex library (Harvard) shaken, with repair to front hinge of Volume II, some light penciling, superficial tear to one outer hinge. wear to extremities, and bumped corners. Complete and ready for use, in blue cloth boards.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office., Washington., 1944
Librería: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
EUR 24,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVolume two only. 605-1103pp, indices, 28 x 19.7cm. Bookplate removed from front paste down, hinges split. Original cloth darkened and a little worn, lettering on the spine rubbed with loss, text sound and clean.
Publicado por Washington, United States Government Printing Office,
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. 2 Volume Set. Hinges of Volume 2 cracked. (China, Qing Dynasty, Biography, History) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, 1944
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. G+ Ex-Library.
Publicado por Library of Congress, Washington, 1944
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good+. Volume II only. Book shows only light edge wear. Interior remains crisp and clean, binding firm. A solid copy.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office., Washington., 1944
Librería: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
EUR 34,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVolume two only. 605-1103pp, indices, 28 x 19.7cm. Some wear to boards, rear hinge splitting, otherwise a good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nan P. Hodges / The History Bank, Woodinville, WA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0938106295 ISBN 13: 9780938106296
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 56,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Part One: 1829-1832. Part Two: 1832-1834. Both volumes have light edge and corner wear. Straight but lightly creased spines. Previous owner's name to verso front wraps - interiors o/w unmarked.
Publicado por 2002 The History Bank, Woodville WA, US., 2002
Librería: Verandah Books, Sherborne, Reino Unido
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 2 vols. 834pp. Index. Card covers. Part One: 1829-1832, Part Two: 1832-1834. Young woman fron New England follows her merchant father to China. Fine. A lovely set.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, 1943
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 77,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2 vols set, xi 604; -1101pp hardback, dark blue cloth gilt A-O; P-Z, gift inscriptions to end-papers, bright clean set, small tear to top of backstrip of vol. i.
Publicado por Ch'eng Wen Publishing, Taipei, 1972
Librería: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Very good hardback copy. xlii, 199pp. Reprint of original 1931 publication by Sinica Leidensia (Brill). Book.