Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1993
ISBN 10: 0865591202 ISBN 13: 9780865591202
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1993
ISBN 10: 0865591202 ISBN 13: 9780865591202
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1993
ISBN 10: 0865591202 ISBN 13: 9780865591202
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1993
ISBN 10: 0865591202 ISBN 13: 9780865591202
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Institute of Chicago, 1993
ISBN 10: 0865591202 ISBN 13: 9780865591202
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Institute of Chicago, 1993
ISBN 10: 0865591202 ISBN 13: 9780865591202
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Institute of Chicago, 1993
ISBN 10: 0865591202 ISBN 13: 9780865591202
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1993
ISBN 10: 0865591202 ISBN 13: 9780865591202
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1993
ISBN 10: 0865591202 ISBN 13: 9780865591202
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1993
ISBN 10: 0865591202 ISBN 13: 9780865591202
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1993
ISBN 10: 0865591202 ISBN 13: 9780865591202
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1993
ISBN 10: 0865591202 ISBN 13: 9780865591202
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1756283855. 8/27/2025 8:37:35 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1993
ISBN 10: 0865591202 ISBN 13: 9780865591202
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0865591202 ISBN 13: 9780865591202
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. In very good, clean, unused condition with minor shelfwear. Reproductions of 256 masterpieces from the Art Institute of Chicago with descriptive text. Size: 6 x 9.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1993
ISBN 10: 0865591202 ISBN 13: 9780865591202
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago - [Seattle, WA]: The David and Alfred Smart Museum of Art, The University of Chicago, in association with the University of Washington Press, 1994., 1994
ISBN 10: 0935573143 ISBN 13: 9780935573145
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxii, 134 pages. Paperback: H 24.25cm x L 25.25cm. Paper covers lightly rubbed with scuffing at edges. Interior pages are clean. Binding is firm. ISBN 0935573143.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1993
ISBN 10: 0865591202 ISBN 13: 9780865591202
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1993
ISBN 10: 0865591202 ISBN 13: 9780865591202
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0935573127 ISBN 13: 9780935573121
Librería: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Black soft cover book with picture of gold ornament with colored jewels. Front cover has a soft vertical crease and covers show light edgewear and rubbing. This book is clean, tight and unmarked with 158 pages. This is a catalog of an exhibition held Feb 5 - June 19, 1992 at the University of Chicago. All prhotographs are in black and white.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, CHICAGO, 1993
ISBN 10: 0865591202 ISBN 13: 9780865591202
Librería: SINERA LLIBRES, ARENYS DE MAR, B, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Como Nuevo. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Como Nuevo. 1? Edición. Condición: Como nuevo, sin marcas por uso. Esta guía ofrece una visión general de las obras más destacadas del Art Institute of Chicago, uno de los museos más importantes del mundo. Presenta piezas maestras de artistas como Monet, Van Gogh, Hopper y Grant Wood. A través de imágenes y descripciones, se exploran diferentes estilos, épocas y culturas. Es una herramienta esencial para apreciar la riqueza y diversidad de la colección del museo.
Publicado por Morse Farm, 1995
Librería: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condición: Good. Ed Epstein Ilustrador. Condition Notes: A pleasant enough reading copy. Wrappers a little tanned with a sticker patch of heavier toning to the upper wrapper. Bottom corner of the first blank clipped. Text complete, clean and tight otherwise; Paperback; Measures 9" x 6" (0.3 kg); pp 47; First in this, paperback, edition. Illustrated with black and white photographs & drawings. || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #167726 ||.
EUR 21,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo.
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1993
ISBN 10: 0865591202 ISBN 13: 9780865591202
Librería: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. COUVERTURE DIFFERENTE DE LA PHOTO. Broché très bon état .Contenu propre . 288 pages .1993. PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.
Publicado por Morse Farm, Montpelier, VT, 1995
Librería: George Longden, Macclesfield, Reino Unido
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple-bound booklet. Condición: Near Fine. A bright, attractive copy. Staples a little rusty. 230 x 155 mm. 48 pp. A short history of the Morse family of Morse Farm, Montpelier, Vermont. B&w illustrations. Leaflet for the farm laid in. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1993
ISBN 10: 0865591202 ISBN 13: 9780865591202
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 71,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. contains CD.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Español
Publicado por FUNDAMENTOS,EDITORIAL, 2019
ISBN 10: 842451372X ISBN 13: 9788424513726
Librería: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, Malaga, MA, España
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. 01. El trauma, esa aguja punzante, esa piedra ácida y pesada que nos devora y atraganta, tiene la capacidad de esconderse en nuestro cuerpo, en nuestra mente, haciéndonos olvidar aparentemente su recuerdo para poder seguir viviendo. Como si hubiésemos atraves. LIBRO.