Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dutton Childrens Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0525452168 ISBN 13: 9780525452164
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Benny Andrews Ilustrador. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Benny Andrews Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1968, 1968
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has some staining. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Macmillan, 1968, 1968
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Macmillan
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1974 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. Former library copy, may have usual markings. The dust jacket is missing.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1969
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collier Books, 1968
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. library markings; some labels are blacked out.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 128pp, DJ, vg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Laurel-Leaf Library / Dell Publishing Co., New York, 1977
Librería: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Leo and Diane Dillon (cover illustration) Ilustrador. In very good condition; light toning to wraps; mild sunning along spine; light toning to clean interior; one 3/8-in. tear at outside edge page 107; short diagonal crease top outside corner pages 107 through second advertising page; binding tight; spine non-creased. Second Laurel Printing, August 1977. Dell 3357. 107 numbered pages. 7 x 4 1/4 in.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Signed by both editors.
Publicado por Laurel Leaf, USA, 1975
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 1st PB PRINTING. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight but pages and edges show some age. The covers are VG: intact , including excellent color and design, but slight wear on edges and corners. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1968, 1968
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNear fine and bright stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text throughout. Nicely realized anthology. Attractively illustrated throughout. A new acquisition from a private collector.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1968, 1968
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery close to fine and bright illustrated stiff wraps with excellent square spine and crisp bright text throughout. Illustrated. A well realized anthology.
Publicado por MACMILLAN., 1968
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por Laurel Leaf Library, New York, 1977
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. second impression of this famous paperback which introduced readers to early works by Nikki Giovanni as well as many other Black poets. Gorgeous vintage Modernist cover art. A very good clean and unmarked copy in a Mylar sleeve.
Publicado por The Macmillan Co
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1969. hardcover. Commentaries by American Negroes. Dustjacket worn, some light staining. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1968
Librería: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dustjacket. No Jacket. New York. 1968. Macmillan. 2nd Printing. Very Good. No Dustjacket. Drawings by Benny Andrews. 128 pages. hardcover. Cover art by Benny Andrews. keywords: African American Literature Poetry Anthology America. DESCRIPTION - I AM THE DARKER BROTHER: AN ANTHOLOGY OF MODERN POEMS BY AFRICAN AMERICANS, first published in 1968, exposes the quintessential African American, a proud, lonely, vulnerable yet independent human being who has forged out of hardship that combination of endurance, understanding, and spirit called soul. inventory #17725.
Publicado por Collier Books, US, 1970
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Collier Books 1970 Fine/.
Publicado por The Macmillan Co, 1969
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1969. hardcover. Commentaries by American Negroes. Dustjacket worn, some light staining. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. P. Dutton, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0525354603 ISBN 13: 9780525354604
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 4th Printing. Fine copy inscribed by editor. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed By Editior.
Publicado por Macmillan, New York, 1968
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Benny Andrews (drawings) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Large octavo hardback. 144 pp. Illustrated with black and white drawings Very Good condition in Good price-clipped dust jacket (closed tears at rear). Original gift inscription on front end paper.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1969
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good-. This is an ex-library book with the usual stickers, stamps and card pocket and the book is in good condition and the dust jacket is in good- condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Dell, N Y, 1973
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 25,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Age-toned pages. Previous owner's name inside. 106 pages. Keywords: Poems poetry, African American, People of Color, Black poets, Pride, Modern Poetry.
Publicado por Macmillan Co (1968), New York, NY, 1968
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover Cloth. Condición: Fair/Fair. Black & White illustrations Ilustrador. Second Printing. New York, NY: Macmillan Co. Fair/Fair. (1968). Second Printing. Hardcover Cloth. Possibly signed by editor's son, Leigh Adoff . 8vo., 128 pp., dj frayed, yellowed, inside hinges weakened .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, USA, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060200898 ISBN 13: 9780060200893
Librería: Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 22,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good, hardcover with dust jacket, v-xxviii, 552 pp., 23.5x16x4.5 cm, with bibliography, notes Ex-Library copy, Index, sent as parcel post.
Librería: Forgotten Lore, Friendswood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. The Poetry of Black America. Introduction by Gwendolyn Brooks. [1973] apparent first edition; Harper; very good vintage jacketed hardcover. Two-toned binding with crisp gilt text on front board and spine; light rubbing, edgewear, general handling wear. Tight/square and unmarked; a very nice copy. Dust jacket is good, with some rubbing and general handling wear. Some jaggedness at spine extremes; front flap trimmed (but not price-clipped).