Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st American. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1974. Art. Leon Amiel, Paris, 135p., very good cloth and dust jacket, slight ripple on edge of jacket, will require extra postage if shipped outside of the U.S,.
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 138 pp. 50 b&w plates. VG-/VG. Light edgewear to dj. A few loose pages. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A very good+ copy in very good+ dust jacket/slipcase. Tall 4to with DJ 135+[4] Originally published in France in the same year (see Freitag #2064); preface by Parturier, catalogue and notes by Armingeat. In publisher's protective mylar jacket and cardboard slipcase.50 b/w plates.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leon Amiel Publisher, Inc., 1974
ISBN 10: 0814806252 ISBN 13: 9780814806258
Librería: Sekkes Consultants, North Dighton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Caricature of Women in France The cartoons of women which appeared in 1848 are part of a longstanding tradition. The cartoons were responding directly to women's demands that they be allowed to participate in public life and take an active role in the revolution. Feminists were usually shown as despising marriage and all of its duties, from bearing children to sewing buttons on a man's pants. The most consistently recurring theme, however, was that women could not escape their sexual desires or their desirability to men. Dust jacket with minor edge-wear, as new internally. First edition. book.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding is solid. Jacket is generally nice but does have some wear and rubbing. We use quality packaging materials (including boxes!) for shipping. English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0810912821 ISBN 13: 9780810912823
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Printed and bound in Italy. Book is clean with no marks or page folds. Bookseller Inventory BS/CC38530615.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alpine Fine Arts Collection, 1991
ISBN 10: 0881682152 ISBN 13: 9780881682151
Librería: Bluestocking Books, Sandwich, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Daumier cartoons, sketches Ilustrador. 5th or later Edition. Fifty reproductions of the artist's satirical lithographs published in 1844 and 1849 ridiculed women's literary aspirations and revolutionary politics. Catalogue and captions by Jacqueline Armingeat; translations by Susan Resnick. [unpaged-116 pp.].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0810912821 ISBN 13: 9780810912823
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Color And B/W Illustrations Throughout Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 280 Pp. Black Cloth, White Lettering. Fine In Fine Dj, No Wear But Small Inscription On Front Free Endpaper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, 1983
ISBN 10: 0810912821 ISBN 13: 9780810912823
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Folio in dust jacket. Color & B&W illustrations. As new in as new DJ. 280 pages.
Publicado por Leon Amiel 1974, 1974
Librería: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint Fine in dj (Vilo edition).
Librería: MaxiBooks, Paris, Francia
EUR 16,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: D'occasion - Très bon état. ===ENVOI LE JOUR MEME===REF:A3.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Jaquette abîmée. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Damaged dust jacket. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Boston Book and Art, Boston, 1975
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good +. 9 x 14 in. Cloth boards. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; covers near fine but upper text edge is mildly foxed. BInding tight and text spotless. DJ is VERY GOOD+ ; very clean, minor edge wear. Art. Stax.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alpine Fine Arts Collection, 1992
ISBN 10: 0881682152 ISBN 13: 9780881682151
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. No edition. The jacket is a little shelf rubbed and marked. It it protected in cellophane. The boards are a little edge worn. Internally, clean and complete. Tightly bound. [Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alpine Fine Arts, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0881682144 ISBN 13: 9780881682144
Librería: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. dj has tiny tear bottom of spine and on side edge and on bottom corners. 4 indentations marks to front. No date but c1980's.
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. 1973 oversized hardcover clean unmarked pages has plastic protector over dust jacket no slip case text in French us standard book rate shipping only 128 pages{{{ L-4.
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Harry Abrams. 1983 Fine/Like New and unread book clean tight and bright, black cloth hardcover is clean and strong. Dust jacket is in fine condition clean and bright,
Publicado por Tabard Press N.D., New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0914427938 ISBN 13: 9780914427933
Librería: Nick Bikoff, IOBA, Fairfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Clean brown paper covered boards with gilt title on spine. Text tight, clean and intact. Illustrated with satirical full page sketches. Intact dust jacket. Catalogue and captions by Jacqueline Armingeat. Translated by Susan D. Resnick. No publishing date. Art; Satirical sketches; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages.
EUR 30,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Publicado por Tabard Press, New York, 1993
Librería: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Unpaginated; no date of publication, circa 1993. 50 b/w sketches, blending caricature and satire; nineteenth-century France. No library stamps. No ownership name or markings; no highlighting; no bookplate. Contents clean and unblemished.
Publicado por Éditions Michèle Trinckvel, Paris, 1992
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide toile. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Jaquette en très bon état. In-4. 134 pages. Dessins humoristiques. Bel exemplaire.
Publicado por Éditions Michèle Trinckvel, Paris, 1992
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide toile. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Jaquette en très bon état. In-4. 130 pages. Dessins humoristiques. Bel exemplaire.
Publicado por Éditions Vilo, Paris, 1972
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide toile. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Jaquette en très bon état. In-4. 113 pages. Dessins humoristiques. Bel exemplaire.
Publicado por Éditions Vilo, Paris, 1975
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide toile. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Jaquette en bon état. In-4. 137 pages. Belle édition de ces dessins humoristiques.
Publicado por Vilo, Paris, 1976
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide toile. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Jaquette en très bon état. In-4. 129 pages. Belle édition de ces dessins humoristiques.