Publicado por London: Methuen & Co., [1909]., 1909
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEarly reprint (with "First Published in 1909" statement upon title page verso but rear publisher catalog dated February 1911). i-xvi, 1-318, [2], 1-32 pages plus unpaged color and b/w plates. Hardcover: H 22.75cm x L 15.5cm. Clear acetate dust jacket (original?) trimmed .5cm shorter than boards/spine; dj rubbed with chips and tearing. Green cloth; bumping to spine ends and board corners; gilt lettering to spine and front board remains bright. Soiling to text block's top edge; some toning to fore-edge and to deckle bottom edge. Pink bookseller ticket "W.H. Smith & Son | English Booksellers | 248 Rue de Rivoli | Paris" at front pastedown's bottom right corner. Foxing along endpaper gutters; impression of removed rusty paper clip at top margins of ffep verso and half-title leaf with latter's recto having ink ownership inscription dated October 1969; interior pages are otherwise clean. Binding is firm.
Librería: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 1995 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed , 1 - 8 : Leopard Books : No D / J Supplied With This Series : Blue Quarter Binding With Matt Fawn Marble Boards : Featuring An Illustrated Panel & Gilt Titles : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Publicado por J.M. Dent and Sons, 1922
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. A very good copy in the original red cloth stamped in gilt (gilt titling dull minor foxing to endpapers).
EUR 60,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Armfield, Maxwell Ilustrador. 198 pages. 7.00x0.69x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por J. M. Dent & Sons, 1911
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 80,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A good copy of the first editon in original pictorial green cloth stamped in gilt, blue, and black, top edge gilt (cloth has some darkening and wear; some stamping on spine flaked; text foxed throughout).
Publicado por London : J.M. Dent and Sons ; New York : E.P. Dutton and Company, 1922
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 119,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good cloth copy in a worn and edge-torn (with some loss) dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; internally tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 98 pages : color illustrations ; 28 cm. Notes; Date is suggested. 15 (12 chromo) process illustrations. Subjects; Shakespeare, William 1564-1616. Winter's tale; illustrations. 1500-1600Adultery ; Drama. Reconciliation ; Drama. Married people ; Drama. Castaways ; Drama. English drama Early modern and Elizabethan, 1500-1600. 3 Kg.
Publicado por London : J.M. Dent and Sons ; New York : E.P. Dutton and Company, 1922
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 120,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good cloth copy in a worn and edge-torn (with some loss) dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; internally tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 98 pages : color illustrations ; 28 cm. Notes; Date is suggested. 15 (12 chromo) process illustrations. Subjects; Shakespeare, William 1564-1616. Winter's tale; illustrations. 1500-1600Adultery ; Drama. Reconciliation ; Drama. Married people ; Drama. Castaways ; Drama. English drama Early modern and Elizabethan, 1500-1600. 1 Kg.