Ari hoogenboom (136 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (136)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: State House Press 2000

    1893114031 / 9781893114036

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,33

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W. 1976

    0393092046 / 9780393092042

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley & Sons, Limited, John 1985

    1893114031 / 9781893114036

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,41

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Argonaut 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Prentice-Hall 1973

    0134692217 / 9780134692210

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,13

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; Volume 2 only; fading, light scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; fade spots to page edges; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Prentice-Hall 1973

    0134692136 / 9780134692135

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,13

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; Volume 1 only; fading, light scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; crease to bottom front corner; fade spots to page edges; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Argonaut, Inc. 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,00

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Edition. Blue cloth boards slight rub wear top spine. Gold lettered title on spine. dj illus. Scuffed, inside piece torn off. Endpaper has "to joey & johnny" written in corner. Edges slightly yellowed with age, inside surface of pgs. clean, tight, white. Pg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Argonaut, Inc. 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ VG- (sev. small edge tears). 1st Printing. Gift inscription on ffep.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johns Hopkins University Press 2008

    0801889863 / 9780801889868

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 2,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Prentice-Hall 1973

    0134692136 / 9780134692135

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Yard Sale Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 5,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. THIS IS VOLUME 1! Reasonable and presentable paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. Good binding and the text flows clearly. Enjoy this reliable edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johns Hopkins University Press 2008

    0801889863 / 9780801889868

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 14,47

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johns Hopkins University Press 2008

    0801889863 / 9780801889868

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 6,00

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Along with officers like Quartermaster General Montgomery Meigs and coordinator of military railroads Herman Haupt, Fox played a critical but underappreciated role in the Union victory. Num Pages: 408 pages, 19, 10 black & white line drawings, 9 black & white halftones. BIC Classification: BGH. Category: (G) Gene

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Argonaut, Inc., Chicago 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: G+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G+. 236 pp, frontis.

  • Editorial: Prentice-Hall

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Argonaut Inc. 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 236 pages. Ex-university library marks, light wear to the covers; lightly toned pages; a sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 220279.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Prentice-Hall 1973

    0134692217 / 9780134692210

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Yard Sale Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,53

    Envío por EUR 5,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Volume 2! Reasonable and presentable paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. Good binding and the text flows clearly. Enjoy this reliable edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johns Hopkins University Press 2008

    0801889863 / 9780801889868

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 6,19

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Along with officers like Quartermaster General Montgomery Meigs and coordinator of military railroads Herman Haupt, Fox played a critical but underappreciated role in the Union victory. Num Pages: 408 pages, 19, 10 black & white line drawings, 9 black & white halftones. BIC Classification: BGH. Category: (G) Gene

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago 1964

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. stapled printed wraps; 60 clean, unmarked pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1973

    007035037X / 9780070350373

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Green cloth-effect boards, lettered in orange. A few slight surface marks to covers, foxed text block edges. Highlighting throughout, else Near Fine. 2nd ptg. xiv,559 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johns Hopkins University Press 2008

    0801889863 / 9780801889868

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAntheil Booksellers

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,58

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. 387pp. Ill. Maps.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Norton 1976

    0393055655 / 9780393055658

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 20,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill Companies, The 1973

    007035037X / 9780070350373

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,90

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Editorial: Argonaut, Inc., Chicago, IL 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First Edition. 236pp. VG / VG dj.

  • Editorial: Argonaut 1965(65) Chicago 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Good plus or better, light general wear. Cloth.

  • Editorial: Argonaut, Chicago 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,79

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Printing. Writing in ink on front free endpaper. The dust jacket has a tear down the front fore edge, but is cover in mylar.

  • Editorial: Prentice Hall 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. INSCRIBED by editor Ari Hoogenboom Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Editorial: Prentice - Hall, Inc, Englewood Cliffs 1967

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaCher Bibler

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing. 184pp. Cover spotted, some edgewear and brown spotting in text. Good+.

  • Editorial: Argonaut, Inc., Publishers 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Oblivion Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOblivion Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,38

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket, as issued. Clean text - NO writing, NO highlighting. Very good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton and Company, New York 1976

    0393055655 / 9780393055658

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,76

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine condition. Very Good dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. New York: W. W. Norton and Company, 1976. Fine condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. Clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. Not a book club edition. No remainder mark. No owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No high

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johns Hopkins University Press 2008

    0801889863 / 9780801889868

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Furrowed Brow Books, IOBA, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaFurrowed Brow Books, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hoogenboom, Ari : Gustavus Vasa Fox of the Union Navy: A Biography. Baltimore : Johns Hopkins University Press, 2008. First edition. Size is octavo (8vo), 9.5"/24cm h. Bound in publisher's black cloth, bright gilt lettering imprinted to spine.