Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quantum Books (London), 1996
ISBN 10: 186160050X ISBN 13: 9781861600509
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Classical Press of Wales, 2018
ISBN 10: 191058973X ISBN 13: 9781910589731
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quantum Books (London), 1996
ISBN 10: 186160050X ISBN 13: 9781861600509
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minor wear to the hardcover. Light foxing to the top edge of the textblock. Content is in very good, clean condition.
Publicado por Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies & British School of Athens, 2015
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wrappers. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Impression. Slight shelfwear. ; Octavo; 142 pages.
Publicado por Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies & British School of Athens, 2012
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Impression. Light wear to spine, covers and corners. ; Octavo; 197 pages.
Publicado por Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies & British School of Athens, 2013
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wrappers. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Impression. Slight shelfwear. ; Octavo; 124 pages.
Publicado por Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies & British School of Athens, 2014
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wrappers. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Impression. Light soiling to covers. Light wear to spine, covers and corners. ; Octavo; 142 pages.
Publicado por Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies & British School of Athens, 2011
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wrappers. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Impression. Slight shelfwear. ; Octavo; 118 pages.
Publicado por Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies / British School at Athens, 2013
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG. Turquoise and maroon and illus. wraps, 126 pp., BW illus., maps, drawings. A single issue of this academic periodical, consisting of articles under the sole theme of Archaeology n Greece, 2012-2013. Articles: Introduction / Catherine Morgan ; The Work of the British Schookl at Athens, 2012-2013 / Catherine Morgan ; Overview: A Closer Look at the "Remarkable Decade" / Zosia Archibald ; An Overview of Recent Research in Mainland Greece / Zosia Archibald ; Mainland Greece (Prehistoric) / David Smith ; Thessaly (Prehistoric to Roman) / Maria Stamatopoulou ; Crete (Prehistoric) / John Bennet ; Crete (Iron Age to Hellenistic) / Matthew Haysom ; The Aegean Islands (Prehistoric to Roman) / Zosia Archibald ; Archaic Sanctuaries of the Cyclades: Research of the Last Decade / Alexander Mazarakis Ainian ; Religion and Culture in Late Antique Greece / Rebecca Sweetman ; Further Bibliography ; Index of Sites ; Abbreviations.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Classical Press of Wales, 2018
ISBN 10: 191058973X ISBN 13: 9781910589731
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Anytime Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 41,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. A very detailed study. pp.xxi.315. DW in archival sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Classical Press of Wales, 2018
ISBN 10: 191058973X ISBN 13: 9781910589731
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 71,04
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP-CLW Classical Press of Wale, 2018
ISBN 10: 191058973X ISBN 13: 9781910589731
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 76,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 61,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 67,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classical Press of Wales, GB, 2018
ISBN 10: 191058973X ISBN 13: 9781910589731
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 86,80
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. The pioneering ideas of John Kenyon Davies, one of the most significant Ancient Historians of the past half century, are celebrated in this collection of essays. A distinguished cast of contributors, who include Alain Bresson, Nick Fisher, Edward Harris, John Prag, Robin Osborne, and Sally Humphreys, focus tightly on the nexus of socio-political and economic problems that have preoccupied Davies since the publication of his defining work Athenian Propertied Families in 1971. The scope of Davies' interest has ranged widely in conceptual and chronological, as well as geographical terms, and the essays here reflect many of his long-term concerns with the writing of Greek history, its methods and materials.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 75,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 82,58
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Paul Getty Museum Pubns, 2024
ISBN 10: 1606069403 ISBN 13: 9781606069400
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 72,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 336 pages. 11.50x9.50x11.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Classical Press of Wales, 2018
ISBN 10: 191058973X ISBN 13: 9781910589731
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,06
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 85,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 300 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classical Press of Wales, Swansea, 2018
ISBN 10: 191058973X ISBN 13: 9781910589731
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. The pioneering ideas of John Kenyon Davies, one of the most significant Ancient Historians of the past half century, are celebrated in this collection of essays. A distinguished cast of contributors, who include Alain Bresson, Nick Fisher, Edward Harris, John Prag, Robin Osborne, and Sally Humphreys, focus tightly on the nexus of socio-political and economic problems that have preoccupied Davies since the publication of his defining work Athenian Propertied Families in 1971. The scope of Davies' interest has ranged widely in conceptual and chronological, as well as geographical terms, and the essays here reflect many of his long-term concerns with the writing of Greek history, its methods and materials. The pioneering ideas of John Kenyon Davies, one of the most significant Ancient Historians of the past half century, are celebrated in this collection of essays. A distinguished cast of contributors, who include Alain Bresson, Nick Fisher, Edward Harris, John Prag, Robin Osborne, and Sally Humphreys, focus tightly on the nexus of soc Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Classical Press of Wales, 2018
ISBN 10: 191058973X ISBN 13: 9781910589731
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 99,49
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 300.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Classical Press of Wales, 2018
ISBN 10: 191058973X ISBN 13: 9781910589731
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 90,63
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classical Press of Wales, 2018
ISBN 10: 191058973X ISBN 13: 9781910589731
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 96,40
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,57
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Classical Press of Wales, 2018
ISBN 10: 191058973X ISBN 13: 9781910589731
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,24
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Classical Press of Wales, 2018
ISBN 10: 191058973X ISBN 13: 9781910589731
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 105,69
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.