Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Ryerson Limited., Ontario, Canada., 1991
ISBN 10: 0075510545 ISBN 13: 9780075510543
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. Stuart Knox Cover & Interior Illustrations Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 235 pages. (280 grams) "Appel is the kind of know-it-all that can save you a lot of money. This book is a result of a course the author taught at McGill University called "A Total Defensive Strategy for Car Owners"." // Automotive Journalist & Host of CAR TALK Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1989
ISBN 10: 0898793564 ISBN 13: 9780898793567
Librería: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTb. Condición: Gut erhalten. 191 Seiten;
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp.235 with index A complete system of economic self-defence for Canadian Motorists. tight copy slight edge and creases to corners small stain to upper corner edge Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Publicado por Southern Methodist University, Dallas, 2004
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Softcover, 142 pgs. Fine.
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. soft cover in very good+ condition.
Publicado por Fawcett Columbine, New York NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0449901513 ISBN 13: 9780449901519
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Illustrated by David Lindroth Ilustrador. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges are curled; Trade PB.
Publicado por Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2002-12-26 00:00:00, 2002
ISBN 10: 0767802535 ISBN 13: 9780767802536
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ernst Eulenburg & Co. GmbH, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 3795765048 ISBN 13: 9783795765040
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Reprint. Moderate shelf wear; covers worn and pages thumbed. Illustrated with 107 B/W plates. Albert Sands Southworth (1811-1894) operated Southworth & Hawes daguerreotype studio with Josiah Johnson Hawes (1808-1901) from 1843 to 1863 in Boston.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. Binding is sound. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. (Study Score). The Eulenburg miniature and study scores are the most comprehensive collection of the essential musical repertoire of the past 300 years. The Eulenburg miniature scores' catalogue of over 1,200 titles is unrivalled in its comprehensive range, comprising authoritative editions of the most important repertoire works of the baroque, classical, and romantic periods. "Das schreibt man für sich selbst", soll Schumann laut seinem ersten Biographen nach Vollendung des Requiems gesagt haben. So begann eine von Vorurteilen geprägte Rezeptionsgeschichte des Werkes, das im Jahre 1852 vor Ausbruch der Depression und der Todeskrankheit entstand. Was den Protestanten Schumann zur Komposition einer katholischen Totenmesse veranlasste, lässt sich nicht ausmachen. In musikgeschichtlicher Hinsicht bildet das ebenso mysteriöse wie faszinierende Requiem, in der seltenen Tonart Des-Dur stehend, das Bindeglied zwischen Mozarts und Brahms' Requiem-Vertonungen. Und was bei der "Missa sacra" durch ein Briefzeugnis belegt ist, gilt sicherlich auch hierfür: Es ist sowohl für den Konzertsaal als auch für die Kirche konzipiert. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Oversize, oblong. Orange cloth with gilt on front and spine. Some foxing to top edge of text block. Mild color loss to dust jacket spine. A few short closed tears in top edge of jacket, which is lightly shelf rubbed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: Dover Publications Inc., 1976
ISBN 10: 0486238415 ISBN 13: 9780486238418
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 116 pages; very good condition; spine faded; no internal marks.
Publicado por Hanging Loose, Brooklyn, New York, 1985
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Mortiz, Ruth Ilustrador. ISSN # 0440-2316.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Light edge wear to jacket.
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 176 pages. 8.74x6.06x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc., New York, 1980
Librería: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 116pp; Selected Bibliography. Clean, unmarked, complete; no library stamps or ownership markings. Unabridged corrected republication of the original 1976 Edition. Stiff card covers. Southworth and Hawes were owners of the most prestigious portrait studio in America from 1843 to 1862. The present collection, distilled from roughly 1500 extant S&H daguerreotypes, contains 107 of their finest photographs, shot from original prints and reproduced on high-quality glossy stock. The paper used will not discolor or become brittle with age. Also, pages are sewn in signatures, not glued.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap for G. Schirmer, New York, New York, 1961
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 322 pp. Good condition; touches of wear on surfaces and edges of covers; owner's signature on initial page; light yellowing on inside surfaces of covers and on adjoining pages, touches of browning on rear inside surface and on side edges of papers.
Publicado por Morris Publishing, Kearney, NE, 2004
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 2004. Fine paperback book. An as new copy that's signed by the compiler. 274pp. (Rr).
Publicado por James Goodman Gallery, 1985
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 16 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
Publicado por New York Yankees, Inc., New York, 1974
Librería: M. Korman - Libra Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. magazine, 72 pages, includes LP record (mint) narrated by Mel Allen: Yankee Stadium: The Sounds of a Half Century, fine, pages are bright and unmarked,
Publicado por David R. Godine, Boston, 1976
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition. Near-fine hardcover copy in a very good plus dustjacket showing some light reading/handling wear (now in mylar). No names or writing within.
Publicado por NY Yankees, NY, 1984
Librería: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to, pp. 80. Copiously illustrated, much in color. Section of Yankee memorabilia included. Paper wraps. Cover very slightly scuffed, small crease at lower right corner, o/w a nice copy. Schedules, photos of players and staff, short bios, etc.