Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523953136 ISBN 13: 9781523953134
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Perspectives on Cancer Care This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781405195706.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used; Like New. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in mint condition. Both the pages and the cover are completely intact, without zero sign of previous usage.
Publicado por Goldsmith Publishing Company: Chicago January 1931, 1931
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair - Cash. No DJ. Soiling to green hardboards. Heavy wear to edges and corners. Soiling to page ends. Broken hinge held together by webbing. Unmarked text and secure binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por Published by M.A. Donohue & Company, Chicago,, 1913
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover with dustcover. Text is unmarked. Covers show some shelf wear with some rubbing and scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges are strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with some rubbing, scuffing, creases and small tears, along with a 2.5 inches missing at spine. Presented with clear Mylar book jacket cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por M.A. Donohue & Co.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Clipped. Early reprint--d.j. shows girl dressed in 1920s outfit and a second girl in maillot swim suit; 252 p., plus catalog, clean and unmarked anywhere; back gutter cracked; unfaded brown boards have slight wear despite valiant efforts of a much chipped pictorial d.j., with open tears at crown and foot of spine panel; further damage arrested by Brodart cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523953136 ISBN 13: 9781523953134
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523953136 ISBN 13: 9781523953134
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523953136 ISBN 13: 9781523953134
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 19,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 45,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 32,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781841699165.
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 49,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 45,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Publicado por Pascoe Publishing, Fairfield, 1986
Librería: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 0,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Australian Short Stories No. 15. Several contributors. Edited by Bruce Pascoe. Includes works by James McQueen, Marianne Szymiczek, Mary Anne Baartz, John Hanrahan, along with several others. Illustrated in b&w. Wraparound cover art by Mandy Browne. Printed in Australia. Very faint marginal staining, otherwise a nice clean tight solid softcover copy. 104pp. SB-44.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.