EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mosaic Press, Oakville, Ontario, Canada, 1986
ISBN 10: 0889623104 ISBN 13: 9780889623101
Librería: Sumter Books (Manly, Inc.), Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Paper Wraps. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Minor bump to upper rear corner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolsak and Wynn, Toronto, Canada, 1991
ISBN 10: 0919897266 ISBN 13: 9780919897267
Librería: Joy of Books, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Octovo. Collection of new poems. Book is tight, clean, near perfect with tiniest fade on lower spine corner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Toronto: Ryerson Press
Librería: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! First Edition, June 1945 stated on the copyright page. Some foxing to the inside front and rear pastedowns and on the top front third of the dust jacket. An attractive copy. Language: eng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fitzhenry and Whiteside, Toronto, 1986
ISBN 10: 0889029326 ISBN 13: 9780889029323
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. 217 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Children Are Crying by Sandra Birdsell; Car of Maroon by Gertrude Story; The Providers by Marisa De Franceschi; Story by Anne Szumigalski; A Dream of Blood by Anne Marriott; A Place in this House by Barbara Carey; A Honeymoon by Ian Dempsey; The Only Place on Earth by Adam Foros; Fulton House by Dan Rikely; The Fox by Dorothy M. Martinson; The Bottle Queen by W. P. Kinsella; At Your Own Peril by Cyril Dabydeen; Searching for the Blue Heron by Nora Robson; The Gate by Diane Schoemperlen; On Parle par Coeur by Sheldon Currie; One Summer Lawns by Barbara Carey; The Reincarnation Pool by David Sharpe; Royal Blood by Marisa De Franceschi; Nada by Nora Robson; Art Class by J. J. Steinfield; Queen Substance by Gail Herbert; Dietrich's Ash by Winona Kent; Romeo Music by Doug Fetherling; Remember Me to London by Matt Cohen; The Fate of White-tailed Deer by Brian Fawcett; Butterfly Winter by W. P. Kinsella; Penny Wise by Robin Skelton; and The Last Day of the Circus by Veronica Ross. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mosaic Press, Oakville, Ont, 1986
ISBN 10: 0889623104 ISBN 13: 9780889623101
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Canadian First. Inscribed and dated 1988 by Anne Marriott on the title page: "__ With very best wishes, Anne Marriott"; some edge wear to card covers; vertical crease down front cover; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Signed by Author(s). Book.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. this copy has a solid tight binding with clean unmarked pages.edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fiddlehead Poetry Books, New Brunswick, U.S.A., 1971
ISBN 10: 0919196551 ISBN 13: 9780919196551
Librería: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First, Limited Edition. Excellent condition with little, if any, wear. Illustrated front cover. A compilation of works by Anne Marriot, including "Countries" and other poems. Scarce. 16pp. Size: Octavo. Book.
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Stiff crisp unmarked book, about new but for discard stamp (donation) to inside front cover. ; 88 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mosaic Press, Oakville, Ontario, 1985
ISBN 10: 0889623104 ISBN 13: 9780889623101
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Anne Marriott is one of Canada's most accomplished poets and writers. she received the Governor General's Award for Poetry and her work is widely anthologized. 6 X 9" 87 pages. From 1985.
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 256pp., previous owner's name inside the front cover,
Publicado por Charlotte Marriott, 1979
Librería: Classic Books Of Virginia, Virginia Beach, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. clean and tight, minor shelf wear to wraps. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Fiddlehead Poetry Books, (Fredericton, New Brunswick), 1971
ISBN 10: 0919196551 ISBN 13: 9780919196551
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. Stapled illustrated wrappers. Very good or better with bumped corners and some rubbing. Limited to 500 copies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Ryerson Press, 1945
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. About the book: Hardcover with jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Previous owner's signature inside first page. Both book and jacket are in very good condition. Additional photos available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Macmillans In Canada, Toronto, 1958
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Anne Monkman Ilustrador. A very nice copy without flaw in like dust jacket. 7.5 X 10" 30 pages. First published in 1939, this copy from 1958 is the "Exclusive Canadian Copyright Edition from The Macmillans in Canada" as performed by Stanley Holloway, George Patton, Etc. Cover shows a b/w photograph of George Patton. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage**.
Publicado por Toronto: The Ryerson Press, 1945
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed & signed by the author on 1st free endpaper. 12mo. Condition: slight toning to DJ; small rubber-stamp on last free endpaper; else near fine in very good DJ. 42 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 1,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Bergonzi, Lucy Ilustrador. NOT an ex-library book. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
EUR 1,08
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bergonzi, Lucy Ilustrador. NOT an ex-library book. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
EUR 1,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Bergonzi, Lucy Ilustrador. Ex-library book, usual markings. WATER DAMAGED but still useable. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Publicado por Ryerson Press,, Toronto:, 1945
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Stated first edition. Some unopened pages. Very good in a very good dust jacket. ; 42 pages B007QY9R34.
Publicado por Hutchinson, London, 1958
Librería: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Nr. Very Good. No Jacket. Pat Marriott Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Neat gift inscription. Light edge rubbing.
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Published In 2008 : 1st. Edition : Arcturus Publishing : Delightful Small Hardback : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Publicado por The Macmillan Company of Canada Limited, 1952
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Anne Monkman Ilustrador. Red hardcover in excellent, unmarked condition (slight handling, small ding along upper edge). The DJ is fair+ with a long tear taped on the underside, a 3x2cm missing piece on the back, and is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 30 pages, with illustrations throughout. 1952 reprinting of the 1938 edition. [9oz]. Book.
Publicado por Mosaic Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0889621276 ISBN 13: 9780889621275
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-88962-127-6] 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) Fine. 79pp. 8vo. Haida illustration to front. Red FF EP's.
Publicado por The Ryerson Press, Toronto, 1942
Librería: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Canada
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 5" x 8.75" Limited edition, #100/500. Chap-Book. Original yellow card wraps, staple bound. 16 pp. Unopened edges. Deckled edges. Bumping to corners, otherwise fine.
Publicado por Toronto: Ryerson Press (1942)., 1942
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 16 pp. Near fine in stapled wrappers. SIGNED by Marriott inside the front cover.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.