Freeling anne (18 resultados)

Editorial: Hutchinson 1111
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ has a couple of small tears to edges, price clipped.
Editorial: Roy Publishers, New York 1959
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Very good or better in very good dust jacket. Book is lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, foredges lightly soiled. Dustwrapper is more heavily rubbed at spine ends and corners, jacket lightly soiled, price clipped.

Editorial: Hutchinson 1957
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,69
Envío por EUR 10,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition hardcover, some… rubbing to boards. No jacket. Slight lean to spine. Foxing to text block edges. Content clear. A nice copy.

Editorial: Hutchinson, London 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, , Reino UnidoBeach Hut Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 20,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Nr. Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Neat gift inscription. Light edge rubbing. Pat Marriott (ilustrador).

Editorial: London : Hutchinson 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 30,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 208p : ill. ; 21 cm. Subject; Fiction. 3 Kg.

Editorial: London : Hutchinson 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 208p : ill. ; 21 cm. Subject; Fiction. 1 Kg.
Más imágenesEditorial: Hutchinson & Co. 1958, London 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Reino UnidoFoster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,83
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. 208 pp. Green hardcover with gilt decoration to board and lettering to spine in unclipped pictorial jacket. Minor edgewear and closed tear to jacket, bumping to book extremities. Clean. Black and white in-text illustrations by P…at Marriott. 8vo. Marriott, Pat (ilustrador).
Editorial: Hutchinson, London England
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,18
Envío por EUR 27,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Hardback. Some wear and tear to D/J. No date but probably 1950s. Two physically handicapped children, a boy and girl of about twelve, are drawn together by a mutual love for animals. Behind the boys is a strict rabbi uncle; behind the girl a missionary… priest. A bridge of friendship and understanding is built between them and also between them and the animals. Illustrations. 222 pp.(The Manchester Guardian). Illustrations. 159 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). Syliva Green (ilustrador).

Editorial: Hutchinson., London 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,61
Envío por EUR 31,21Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good in Mylar Sleeve. First Edition. Bound in green cloth. 208 pages. Black/white illustrations. Printed red endpapers. 2 pieces missing from spine of dust jacket, now protected. A very good tight clean copy. Scan available. Pat Marriot (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 76,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Maryland Book Bank
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 73,03
Envío por EUR 4,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Más imágenesEditorial: Hutchinson & Company, London 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 42,82
Envío por EUR 9,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Chips and tears to jacket. Owner bookplate verso half title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Editorial: Editions Delagrave 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranciaLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 60,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Livre en français. Texte français d'Alain Valière. Illustrations de Romain Simon. Collection Bouton d'or. Cartonné. 118 pages. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Après 1960. Illustrations de Romain Simon. (ilustrador). Livre.
Más imágenesEditorial: Hutchinson & Co [1955], London 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino UnidoRooke Books PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 53,69
Envío por EUR 23,16Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The first edition of this very scarce novel about two disabled children and their love of animals by Anne Freeling, in the original dust wrapper. The first edition.Illustrated with a monochrome frontispiece and vignettes by Sylvia Green.A very scarce volume on an int…eresting topic.This novel was written by Anne Freeling and tells a story about two children with disabilities, who bond over their shared love of animals.In the publisher's original cloth with the original clipped dust wrapper. In the publisher's original cloth with the original clipped dust wrapper. Externally excellent with only spotting to the endpapers and rear hinge starting. The wrap is worn with closed tears, handling marks, slight sunning to the spine and slight loss to the head and tail of the spine. Internally firmly bound with generally bright pages and light spotting, heavier to the front and rear. Near Fine. Sylvia Green (ilustrador). book.

Editorial: DELAGRAVE 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 55,50
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Condición: bon. ROD0139153: 1967. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 117 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et monochrome hors texte - tampons de bibliothèque dans l'ouvrage. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.
s. u.
1. Leon, Donna; 2. Leonard, Elmore; 3. Highsmith, Patricia; 4. King, Steven; 5. Upfield, Arthur W.; 6. Blaise, Modesty; 7. Freeling, Nicolas; 8. Berndorf, Jacques; 9: Chase, James Hadley; 10. Ani, Friedrich; 11. Christie, Agatha; 12. Wahlöö, Per; 13. Bradbury, Ray; 14. Traven, B.; 15. Ambler, Eric; 16. Holt, Anne.
Editorial: Venezianisches Finale Commissario Brunettis erster Fall; Florida-Fieber Die Mafia-Erbin Entscheidung in Detroit Die Gejagten; Suspense oder Wie man einen Thriller schreibt Leute die an die Tür klopfen; Nachtschicht Der Pfad des Teufels; Die Lady spannt den Bogen; Volparaiso; Eifel-Filz Eifel-Sturm; Rasthaus des Teufels; Süden und die Frau mit dem harten Kleid; Die Mausefalle Alibi; Diue Generale Und die Großen läßt man laufen; Medizin für melancholie; Der Schatz der Sierra Madre; Topkapi; In kalter Absicht
Librería: Libresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni, Koethel, KREIS, AlemaniaLibresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 75,00
Envío por EUR 17,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paket von 23 Krimis in gutem Zustand z. T. mit leichten Altersspuren, Abgabe des Pakets nur zusammen., 5000 gr. 0.0.

Editorial: 1973 1973
Librería: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranciaChouetteCoop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 23,73
Envío por EUR 495,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - La cage aux singes (1973) - Grand Format.

Editorial: 1973 1973
Librería: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranciaChouetteCoop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 23,73
Envío por EUR 495,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Jauni - La cage aux singes (1973) - Grand Format.