EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Usborne Pub Date: 1/1/2009 Binding: Spiral Pages: 104 reprint edition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. hardcover, minor wear to dust jacket, binding tight and pages bright, a nice copy.
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Illustrated white card covers. 143pp signed by the author on frontispiece illustration, otherwise completely unmarked and brand new. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Signed by Author.
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perry Mason Company, Boston, 1902
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Entire issue, Volume 76, No. 40, October 2, 1902, in original wraps, generally bright and clean, horizontal mailing crease has nearly straightened, issue apparently removed from a bound volume. Includes Tales of an Indian Agent, Part I: Counting Coup, by Clark, Grandmother's Fete, by Peattie, Mont Pelee and the Ruins of St Pierre, by Heilprin, illustrated with 4 small drawings, Alice Andrews' Surveyor, Part V, by Thomson, In The Molding Room, by Hood, A Frolic (poem), by Pratt, The Careful Doll (poem), by Portor, Their Nutting Guest (poem), by Wade, and An Early English Martyr (poem), by Taggart.
Publicado por USBORNE
ISBN 10: 1409576914 ISBN 13: 9781409576914
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perry Mason Company, Boston, 1902
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Entire issue, Volume 76, No. 45, November 6, 1902, in original wraps, including the colorful overlay, generally bright and clean, horizontal mailing crease has nearly straightened, issue apparently removed from a bound volume. Article spans 2-pages, printed in double columns, and includes a portrait of the author. Issue also includes Old Rhiney, Part IV, by Adams, The Initiation of Florence, by Johnson, Tales of an Indian Agent, Part III: The Sacrifice to O-Pir-i-kuts, by Clark, In the Track of the Tow, by Tolman, When I'm a Man, by Woodruff, The School-Time (poem), by Pratt, and The Twilight Lady (poem), by Clark.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,72
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verseweavers, Portland, Oregon, 1945
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Foreword by Howard McKinley Corning. Pebble grain fabric binding with gilt titles on front cover and spine, 126 pages. Nice clean copy, brief gift inscription on front endpaper and a small sticker shadow otherwise unmarked.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educational Publishing Company, Boston, 1892
Librería: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Rebound by library in maroon textured vinyl-type covering; gilt spine lettering. Historical lore of Massachusetts, intended for young readers, beginning with "Coming of the Northmen" and ending with "The Great Elm at Pittsfield," "The Balanced Rock," and the poem "Lake Onota and Its Legend." With black-and-white illustrations. Library marks: inkstamps to title page and lower margin page 13; pocket and "date due" slip affixed to rear endpapers; spine lettering. Irregular light yellow paint stains (2") to copyright and Introduction pages; final page of text has two tape-repaired closed tears. Occasional faint smudge marks to text margins, but text generally clean and tight.
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. Collectif Ilustrador. : Este libro está repleto de ideas creativas para niños. Ofrece 100 proyectos de arte y manualidades con instrucciones sencillas e ilustraciones paso a paso. Los niños podrán explorar diversas técnicas artísticas como dibujar, pintar, hacer collages, grabar, recortar y construir maquetas. Es una excelente fuente de inspiración para actividades creativas. EAN: 9781409570899 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Arte y Cultura Título: 100 idées créatives Autor: Fiona Watt| Rebecca Gilpin| Leonie Pratt| Anna Milbourne| Collectif Editorial: Usborne Publishing Ltd Idioma: fr Páginas: 208 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.