Orr clark (22 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (22)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: 978-0 2016

    0995816107 / 9780995816107

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,67

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Perry Mason Company, Boston 1902

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,82

    Envío por EUR 5,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Entire issue, Volume 76, No. 28, July 10, 1902, in original wraps, generally bright and clean, front wrap separated from spine several inches at top, horizontal mailing crease has nearly straightened, apparently removed from a bound volume. Includes Reforming Frederick, by Sawyer, In The Latin Room,

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,95

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: San Bernardino County Museum, CA 1979

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPONCE A TIME BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,35

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    0 146 p. Includes maps. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light shelfwear.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Perry Mason Company, Boston 1902

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,71

    Envío por EUR 5,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Entire issue, Volume 76, No. 45, November 6, 1902, in original wraps, including the colorful overlay, generally bright and clean, horizontal mailing crease has nearly straightened, issue apparently removed from a bound volume. Article spans 2-pages, printed in double columns, and includes a portrait

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1527767698 / 9781527767690

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1527767698 / 9781527767690

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,18

    Envío por EUR 3,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0265788358 / 9780265788356

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,26

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Society of Biblical Literature, Williston, Vermont 2002

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,43

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. ; Contents: Editors' Introduction. Clark, The Priesthood of the Virgin Mary: Gender Trouble in the Twelfth Century. Orr, The Crone as Lover and Teacher: A Philosophical Reading of Zora Neale Hurston's Their Eyes Were Watching God. Hunt, War: A F

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0265788358 / 9780265788356

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 33,54

    Envío por EUR 4,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: [University of Southern California] 1994

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Boyd Used & Rare Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaBoyd Used & Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 25,00

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Card covers. Clean and unmarked. 42 pages. Oblong, 8.25 x 10.5 inches. A preliminary report from the Religion and Civic Order Project, a project that was established following the Los Angeles uprising of 1992. It describes the specific responses of the Los Angeles' religious community to address the

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2024

    1527767698 / 9781527767690

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,41

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the whimsical world of childhood imagination, exploring the dreams, fantasies, and everyday experiences that shape a young child's perception of the world. Through playful verse and evocative imagery, the author invites readers on a journey through a child's mind,

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: R. Rivers Books, Running Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaR. Rivers Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. San Bernardino County Museum Association, 1979. Softcover. 6 x 9". 146 pp. Black and white illustrations. Very good. The interior appears unmarked. The binding is solid.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: West Academic Publishing 2020

    1642422576 / 9781642422573

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: eCampus, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaeCampus

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 153,13

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Museum, Springfield, MA 1999

    0916746186 / 9780916746186

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 1764,53

    Envío por EUR 2,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New.

  • Editorial: New York: R.H. Russell Publisher 1900

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 84,83

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. lacking pages 17/18, 27/28, and 37/38. cover shows heavy wear and rubbing, some loss at the corners. pages lightly tanned and clean. an early children's book with verses about Chinatown in San Francisco.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Robert Howard Russell 1900

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Fantastic Book Discoveries, Cockeysville, Estados Unidos de AmericaFantastic Book Discoveries

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 388,45

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. some soiling to front cover from old smoke(not cigarette) exposure, minor crayon scribble on fep, contents overall clean and unmarked, no odor.

  • Editorial: R. H. Russell, New York 1900

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 892,98

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Verses by G. Orr Clark. Full-page plates by Helen Hyde. Oblong quarto. 48pp. Quarter cloth and pictorial paper-covered boards. Extremities a little rubbed, else a near fine, bright copy. *OCLC* locates eight copies. The artist Helen Hyde also

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: R.H. Russell, New York 1900

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 803,68

    Envío por EUR 11,26 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Grayish-blue paper over boards with tan lettering and color illustration; blue cloth spine, light gray cloth corners; illustrated title page; 48 pp; illustrated throughout in bw and color. Added t.p. with verse, illustrated. Some text printed in green. Verses by G. Orr Clark and pictures by Helen Hyde. Good+ (overall

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1901 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Edward T. Pollack, ABAA, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaEdward T. Pollack, ABAA

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 580,44

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    (Goodwin, Caroline Love)illus. NIGHTMARE LAND by G. Orr Clark. R. H. Russell, NY., 1901. 4to. cloth backed pictorial boards, 100+/- pp., poems and illustrations in color. Cloth spine replaced, gatherings re-sewn and re-cased. Scuffing loss across "MARE" in title; rear endpaper lacking (though it doesn't seem to exist in the few

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 63,90

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l