Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 1,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Essential Computers: File Management This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 72.
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 72 1st Edition.
EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 0751364304 ISBN 13: 9780751364309
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2003. 2nd. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 0751364320 ISBN 13: 9780751364323
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2003. 2nd. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 0751364320 ISBN 13: 9780751364323
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2003. 2nd. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 0751364304 ISBN 13: 9780751364309
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2003. 2nd. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 72.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Guía esencial para la instalación de software, que abarca desde la comprobación del espacio en disco hasta la desinstalación de programas. Incluye instrucciones para personalizar la instalación, aplicar parches y actualizaciones, y realizar la recuperación en caso de fallos. Escrito en un lenguaje sencillo, este libro es ideal para usuarios de todos los niveles que deseen aprender a instalar software de manera eficiente y sin complicaciones. EAN: 9780751313031 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Installing Software Autor: Andy Ashdown| Andrew Easton Editorial: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 72 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Collectible-Very Good. Essential skills for the information age. Master state-of-the-art computer skills quickly and confidently with the Essential Computers series. These clear and concise step-by-step visual guides are designed to help beginners acquire all the techniques necessary to use today's information technology, from word processing and desktop publishing to entertainment and the internet. Scanners & Printers helps you master the basic skills of using a desktop scanner and color inkjet printer, and includes: Choosing a scanner and printer, Connecting hardware to your PC, Installing a scanner and printer, Loading software and drivers, Using scanning software, Scanning pictures and objects, Choosing the correct resolution, Using image editing software, Adjusting brightness and contrast, Sharpening and cropping your image, and Printing to a color inkjet printer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley, London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0751364304 ISBN 13: 9780751364309
Librería: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. 72 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Dorling Kindersley, London, 2002. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Lightly bumped corners to cover. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: This text shows readers how to clean up the hard drive of a PC with some effective file management. It covers all the skills in identifying, saving, backing up and copying files. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0751364304. ISBN/EAN: 9780751364309. Inventory No: 12092808. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.
EUR 3,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Librería: Der-Philo-soph, Viersen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 2,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Wie neu. 1. Sehr schönes, innen wie außen sauberes Exemplar. Ungelesene Ausgabe in Topzustand. Buchrücken und Schutzumschlag sind unbeschädigt. Seiten sind sauber und weisen weder Notizen noch Knicke irgendwelcher Art auf. 72 S. Deutsch 499g.
Publicado por circa . 1931., 1931
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 178,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4'' x 7'' Autograph book. Each page details whether the signature is genuine, and if so, where and when it was acquired, the book also contains a number of copy signatures. Small newspaper clippings and, or, colour cigarette cards accompany each page. The Jack Hobbs signature states: 'Nothing succeeds like character, J. B. Hobbs, April 1930' the comments to this page state that this was acquired from Jack Hobbs own shop, 59 Fleet Street, London. The Harold Larwood signature was obtained from Gamages, Holborn, in the nets. Member of the P.B.F.A. SPORT [Cricket].