Publicado por R.F. Perotti, Kansas City, MO, 1967
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Limited Edition. From a series of 500 copies; 51 pages. A beautiful copy of book. Dust jacket has minor age wear. Book.
Publicado por R. F. Perotti, Kansas City, Missouri, 1967
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. DJ has yellowing around edges. ; Limited to 500 copies.
Publicado por R.F. Perotti, Kansas City, 1967
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth, dust jacket. Missouri Ilustrador. 8vo. cloth, dust jacket. 51 pages. Revised by R.F. Perotti. Limited to 500 copies. Jacket has age darkening, else a near fine copy. Lengthy discussion of early printing in Missouri followed by facsimiles of the title pages of 21 rarities.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por R. F. Perotti, Kansas City, MO, 1967
Librería: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth - Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Revised. 51 pages. Liimited to 500 copies. Signed "From the Author / R. F. Perotti" on blank front free end leaf. Jacket shows light smudges and darkening along edges. There are two very small tears from the upper edge over the top cover. Jacket is now protected in a clear Brodart protective sleeve. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por R.F. Perotti, KC, MO, 1967
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Revised Edition. Ltd to 500 copies Dust Jacket spine a trifle sunned, small tear. Dust Jack in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Missouri; Books on Books. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 12931.
Publicado por R. F. Perotti, Kansas City, Missouri, 1967
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good jacket. First Edition, Limited to 500 copies. Kansas City, Missouri: R. F. Perotti, 1967. Fine condition in a Near Very Good dust jacket. The jacket is lightly soiled/sunned, with two short (1/4 inch) closed tears. NOT price clipped ($12.50). Sharp corners. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. 1967. First published edition. Limited to 500 copies. An historical account of the most significant early Missouri publications: the first book, almanac, newspaper, city directory, emigrant guide, medical book, etc. For each item, there is detailed commentary and a biographical sketch of the author. Includes a bibliography of primary sources and an index. Illustrated with 18 title pages and 4 newspapers in facsimile. Designed and finely printed, with accents in red, by Lawton and Alfred Kennedy. Bound in the original gilt-stamped red cloth. Complete with dust jacket. Tanselle Basic Collection #246. First Edition, Limited to 500 copies. Hardcover. Fine condition/Near Very Good jacket. 8vo. (xvi), 51pp. + 22 plates. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Publicado por R. F. Perotti, Kansas City, Missouri, 1967
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+ dust jacket. First Edition, Limited to 500 copies. Kansas City, Missouri: R. F. Perotti, 1967. Fine condition in a Very Good+ dust jacket. NOT price clipped ($12.50). Sharp corners. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. 1967. First published edition. Limited 500 copies. An historical account of the most significant early Missouri publications: the first book, almanac, newspaper, city directory, emigrant guide, medical book, etc. For each item, there is detailed commentary and a biographical sketch of the author. Includes a bibliography of primary sources and an index. Illustrated with 18 title pages and 4 newspapers in facsimile. Designed and finely printed, with accents in red, by Lawton and Alfred Kennedy. Bound in the original gilt-stamped red cloth. Complete with dust jacket. Tanselle Basic Collection #246. First Edition, Limited to 500 copies. Hardcover. Fine condition/Very Good+ dust jacket. 8vo. (xvi), 51pp. + 22 plates. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por R.F. Perotti, Kansas City, Missouri, 1967
Librería: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. First edition, limited printing. Unpaginated. Quarto. [25 cm]. Red cloth over boards with gilt title stamped on front board and spine. Deckled edges. Previous seller's catologing sticker on front board. Ex libris sticker on front paste down. Previous owner's ex libris stamp and pencil markings on dedication page. A in depth catalog and history of the various "firsts" in printing in the state of Missouri.
EUR 18,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por R. F. Perotti, Kansas City, Missouri, 1967
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 500 copy limited edition. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 17,40
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. German language. 8.46x6.50x0.47 inches. In Stock.
EUR 29,43
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Brand New. 144 pages. German language. 6.06x0.63x8.03 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. German language. 5.94x0.51x8.15 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.