EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Andre Poitiers adventures in design involve experimentation, pushing himself to the limits of what is known. He acquired expertise in the studio of Norman Foster, before invading the territory of architecture, driven by a futuristic, iconoclastic impetus. The most recent milestone on Poitiers journey is Plasma, the liquid, organic and living material, liable to alter in relation to functional and environmental factors. Poitiers unusual and individual approach to designing is reflected in the graphics and presentation of the book. The editor Kristin Feireiss is an architecture critic and curator. She heads the Aedes Architecture Forum and was director of the Dutch Architecture Institute (NAI), Rotterdam from 1996-2000. The author Andreas Ruby is an architecture critic and theoretician.
Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. NEW COPY, shipped from the UK.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 3775713646 ISBN 13: 9783775713641
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Verlag Moderne Kunst 2006 first edition. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to cover. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 27,11
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Parkett, Zurich, 2001. FINE softcover in illustrated/pictorial wraps, as issued. Text in English and German. First Softcover Edition, First Printing.
EUR 29,41
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prestel Verlag, München, 2004
ISBN 10: 3791331337 ISBN 13: 9783791331331
Librería: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Alemania
EUR 21,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoArchivexemplar mit leichten Lagerspuren, 345 x 295 mm. Das Bildhafte der Architektur ist ein höchst interessantes, bisher nicht näher untersuchtes zeitgenössisches Phänomen: Architektur wird heute nicht nur vordringlich als Bild wahrgenommen - viele Projekte und Gebäude sehen selbst aus wie Bilder. Dieser aufregende Band dokumentiert und diskutiert an Hunderten von Fotos den Wechsel vom Gebäude als Konstruktion zum Gebäude als Bild und demonstriert am Werk bedeutender Architekten wie z. B. Zaha Hadid, Rem Koolhaas oder Herzog & de Meuron die auffällige Wiederverwendung solch architektonischer Prinzipien wie Farbe und Ornament. Gewicht 1,8 kg, internationaler Versand ausserhalb der EU mit erheblichen Mehrkosten. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 1800 Lexikon Oktav, 160 S. (Querformat) Englischsprachige Ausgabe OPbd. Sehr Guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Damdi Publishers January 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 8991111432 ISBN 13: 9788991111431
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. kadawittfeldarchitektur is a German-based architectural office that moves between the areas of architecture, city building, interior design and urban studies in order to create meaning within the context of public buildings. Since 1996, the office has produced a number of internationally renowned buildings predominantly within Germany and Austria, including Mercedes Benzs headquarters in Salzburg; campus buildings for the Technical University of Salzburg; and the Adidas Laces administration building in Herzogenaurach. This monograph extends its survey to include not only these projects but some additional 18 others. Accompanied by essays, technical drawings and biographic information, the survey is also introduced by a short essay by IIka & Andreas Ruby. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. Pages are clean, unmarked, and tight; very light shelf and corner wear on cover.
Publicado por Birkhauser, Basel, 2002
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 200 pp.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. little wear and scuff marks to jacket, light browning to edges of pages, shipped from the UK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birkhauser, Basel. 2002., 2002
ISBN 10: 3764366176 ISBN 13: 9783764366179
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to, 200pp, illustrated in colour. A very good paperback copy.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Cologne, 2007; English and German text; illustrated paper covers; French flaps; minimal shelf wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 96 pages.
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover with obi title band, 400 pages; very good condition except tear to obi band at spine; covers lightly creased at corners; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Este libro es un diálogo sobre la obra de Architekten Grüntuch/Ernst, con entrevistas a Almut Grüntuch-Ernst, Armand Grüntuch y la fotógrafa Heji Shin. Incluye un ensayo de Jeanette Kunsmann, "Aproximaciones a las pinturas de Asmund Havsteen-Mikkelsen". El libro contiene 289 páginas e incluye fotografías y referencias bibliográficas. EAN: 9783942405843 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Grüntuch Ernst Autor: Andreas Ruby| Ilka Ruby Editorial: Gestalten, distributor Idioma: eng Páginas: 289 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 3775713646 ISBN 13: 9783775713641
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Londra, 2004
ISBN 10: 047086687X ISBN 13: 9780470866870
Librería: Merigo Art Books, Manerba del Garda, BS, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocm 22x29 pag. 128 ill. moltissime in b/n e a colori Architectural design vol 74 N° 4 Luglio/Agosto 2004 inglese.
EUR 31,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Pages clean, no notes or highlights. Front cover lifts slightly near spine. Minor shelf wear. Used - Very Good.
EUR 38,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 300 pages. 10.25x8.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, Alemania
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTexte in Englisch. München, Prestel 2004. 160 Seiten m. zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig. Hardcover, quer., 2°. Gut erhalten. Gewicht 1,7 Kilogramm. Versandspesen im Inland nur 3,50 EURO.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prestel Publishing, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 379132859X ISBN 13: 9783791328591
Librería: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. A clean unmarked copy in very slightly rubbed covers.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Lars Müller Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 3037780282 ISBN 13: 9783037780282
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Jumbo-sized. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1.
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 192 pages, very good condition; no internal marks, very clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prestel Publishing, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 379132859X ISBN 13: 9783791328591
Librería: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine in wraps, oversize trade paperback. One light lower right corner crease, else an as new copy.
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Very good trade paperback, wraps rubbed, lightly soiled and worn. Wrapper-band DJ present but also lightly worn. Heavy oversize book will require a shipping surcharge if not sent via US Media Mail, or to any non-US destination.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christoph Merian Verlag, 2016
ISBN 10: 3856168141 ISBN 13: 9783856168148
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 35,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.