Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490510834 ISBN 13: 9781490510835
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Not listed, 1976
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 36-page staplebound paperback in very good condition. Text and illustrations unmarked and clean. Binding sound and sturdy. Cover has light shelfwear. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Publicado por Galaxy, NY, 1969
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 19, No. 4. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Adkins for "Toys of Tamisan" (pt. 1) by Andre Norton. Includes "Retief, The Long-Awaited Master" (novelette) by Keith Laumer; "Spork of the Ayor" by Perry Chapdelaine; "Starbright" by E. G. Von Wald; "That Season" by Lawrence Mayer; "The Light Bearer" by William M. Lee; "Tourists Welcome" by Roger Deeley. Special Feature: "A Report on the 6th International SF Film Festival" by Luigi Cozzi. Features: "Edirtorial: What We Think With"; "If - And When" by Lester del Rey; "Authorgraphs: An Interview with Jack Williamson"; "Hue and Cry" SF Calendar". Illustrated by Adkins, Reese, and Gaughan. Staples poking through wraps; tear at lower rear cover spine corner. Else rather nice. Book.
Publicado por Privately Printed, Boston, 1976
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Good. Stapled wraperss, 36 pp., BW illus. "traces the course of King's Chapel [in Boston, Massachusetts] from its foundation as the first Anglican church in New England to its emergence as America's first avowed Unitarian church.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0299228541 ISBN 13: 9780299228545
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por New Politics, 1972
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear; a couple of small chips to edge of spine. 98 pages. Hard-to-find issue. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0299228541 ISBN 13: 9780299228545
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Galaxy, NY, 1969
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 19, No. 4. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Adkins for "Toys of Tamisan" (pt. 1) by Andre Norton. Includes "Retief, The Long-Awaited Master" (novelette) by Keith Laumer; "Spork of the Ayor" by Perry Chapdelaine; "Starbright" by E. G. Von Wald; "That Season" by Lawrence Mayer; "The Light Bearer" by William M. Lee; "Tourists Welcome" by Roger Deeley. Special Feature: "A Report on the 6th International SF Film Festival" by Luigi Cozzi. Features: "Edirtorial: What We Think With"; "If - And When" by Lester del Rey; "Authorgraphs: An Interview with Jack Williamson"; "Hue and Cry" SF Calendar". Illustrated by Adkins, Reese, and Gaughan. Staple wear-thru; mild tanning; minor rubbing and creasing; minor soiling. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Galaxy, NY, 1969
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. Vol. 19, No. 4. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Adkins for "Toys of Tamisan" (pt. 1) by Andre Norton. Includes "Retief, The Long-Awaited Master" (novelette) by Keith Laumer; "Spork of the Ayor" by Perry Chapdelaine; "Starbright" by E. G. Von Wald; "That Season" by Lawrence Mayer; "The Light Bearer" by William M. Lee; "Tourists Welcome" by Roger Deeley. Special Feature: "A Report on the 6th International SF Film Festival" by Luigi Cozzi. Features: "Edirtorial: What We Think With"; "If - And When" by Lester del Rey; "Authorgraphs: An Interview with Jack Williamson"; "Hue and Cry" SF Calendar". Illustrated by Adkins, Reese, and Gaughan. Tanning; light wear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490510834 ISBN 13: 9781490510835
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The French Press and Information Service, New York, 1946
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 15p., stapled wraps, 6x9 inches, wraps lightly worn else very good condition. The French Press and Information Service was an agency of the Provisional Government of the French Republic, which ruled from the liberation of Paris in 1944 to the establishment of the Fourth Republic in 1946.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490510834 ISBN 13: 9781490510835
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490510834 ISBN 13: 9781490510835
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 3rd edition. 424 pages. 8.00x4.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Publicado por Harper's Weekly, NY, 1907
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound. Condición: Very Good. James Montgomery Flagg, Armand Both, Andre Castaigne, Howard Chandler Christy, W. Herbert Dutton, Gayne De Mayer, G. Patick Nelson, Walter Tittle Ilustrador. full page James Montgomery Flagg drawing--a beautiful young woman is crying and holding a photo as she unpacks a box of gifts from home; lovely, and suitable for framing Size: 9" x 13".
EUR 18,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 186 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x0.42 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Privately Published, 1976, 1976
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. pbk stapled stiff card covers 37pp illustr an excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0299228541 ISBN 13: 9780299228545
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 260 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0299228541 ISBN 13: 9780299228545
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Harper's Weekly, NY, 1907
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound. Condición: Very Good. James Montgomery Flagg, Armand Both, Andre Castaigne, Howard Chandler Christy, W. Herbert Dutton, Gayne De Mayer, G. Patick Nelson, Walter Tittle Ilustrador. 1st. double page engraving showing a woman and child at the back of a train car waving at two gentlemen who are seeing them off. Size: 18" x 13".
Publicado por Harper's Weekly, NY, 1907
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound. Condición: Very Good. James Montgomery Flagg, Armand Both, Andre Castaigne, Howard Chandler Christy, W. Herbert Dutton, Gayne De Mayer, G. Patick Nelson, Walter Tittle Ilustrador. 1st. double page cartoon engraving showing cupid is a pirtate's costume with a lovely lady in tow.lovely, and suitable for framing. Size: 18" x 13".
Publicado por Paris: Centre national d'information économique 1946, 1946
Librería: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Republica Checa
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOBrosch., 446 Seiten, 4° (15,5 x 24 cm), Decke angeschmutzt und lichrandig, leicht berieben, Seiten etwas gedunkelt, innen sauber, insgesamt guter Zustand. Book Language/s: French.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz, Germany, 2011., 2011
ISBN 10: 3775728376 ISBN 13: 9783775728379
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 25,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmall 4to, 159pp, colour and black and white illustrations. A near fine paperback copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1982
ISBN 10: 0395318408 ISBN 13: 9780395318409
Librería: KCMidwestbooks, Leawood, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book is in fine condition. Pages are clean and fresh. Jacket is in very good condition with minor tar and shelf wear.
Publicado por Other, NEW YORK, 1942
Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 24 PAGES BOUND IN "GAYLORD" TYPE PAMPHLET. VERY GOOD.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1982
ISBN 10: 0395318408 ISBN 13: 9780395318409
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.