Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1982
ISBN 10: 0030601126 ISBN 13: 9780030601125
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1982
ISBN 10: 0030601126 ISBN 13: 9780030601125
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1987
ISBN 10: 003004362X ISBN 13: 9780030043628
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt Rinehart & Winston (edition 8), 1987
ISBN 10: 003004362X ISBN 13: 9780030043628
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1987
ISBN 10: 003004362X ISBN 13: 9780030043628
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1987
ISBN 10: 003004362X ISBN 13: 9780030043628
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1987
ISBN 10: 003004362X ISBN 13: 9780030043628
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt College Pub (edition ), 1987
ISBN 10: 0030043646 ISBN 13: 9780030043642
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Workbook.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1987
ISBN 10: 003004362X ISBN 13: 9780030043628
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Writing inside. 8th edition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. French. 8th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1987
ISBN 10: 003004362X ISBN 13: 9780030043628
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 8th edition. French and English edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1987
ISBN 10: 003004362X ISBN 13: 9780030043628
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 8th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1973
ISBN 10: 0030070112 ISBN 13: 9780030070112
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1982
ISBN 10: 0030601126 ISBN 13: 9780030601125
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 9,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 8th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1982
ISBN 10: 0030601126 ISBN 13: 9780030601125
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Seventh Edition. Pictorial boards are rubbed on edges. Some pencil markings in first part of text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt College Publishers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0030601126 ISBN 13: 9780030601125
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1973
ISBN 10: 0030070112 ISBN 13: 9780030070112
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, New York, 1968
ISBN 10: 003069695X ISBN 13: 9780030696954
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. G/none, used, color illustrated cloth binding, v-xvi, color images, 439pp plus vocabularies, index and maps to rear. Interior clean no marks, binding tight. Slight shelf rubbing to exterior, corners are not worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1982
ISBN 10: 0030601126 ISBN 13: 9780030601125
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages clean, binding tight, very light shelf wear. School markings inside front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart, and Winston January 1962,, 1962
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2 books. One is: Octavo, hardcover, VG plus in white and green pictorial boards. Clean, unmarked, well preserved text from the 60's. 367 pp. plus vocabulary section and index. 3rd edition. 41 chapters. maps at back. Dictionary is 16 mo., softcover, VG in red, white and blue flex vinyl wraps. French-English and English-French little dictionary. Great to carry to France to help you communicate. 40,000 entries. Handy pocket size.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1964
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Holt, 1959
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Holt
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1963
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boards scuffed with edgewear. Binding is sound. Some markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart & Winston
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.