EUR 2,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Gian Ferrari Arte Contemporanea, Milan, 1995
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condición: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: square 8vo / in-8o carré, 58pp. Book.
Publicado por Gian Ferrari Arte Contemporanea, Milan, 1995
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condición: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: square 8vo / in-8o carré, 58pp. Book.
Publicado por Aphra Behn Press, 1974
Librería: Flip Your Wig, Cloverdale, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Poetry. Staple bound. Light sunning to wraps. Unmarked clean pages.
Publicado por 20th Century-Fox, 1974
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. A VG or better original release folded 27 x 41 one sheet. Poster.
Publicado por Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1967
Librería: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Andre Domin Ilustrador. British and American Limericks. Brown hard cover with gilt gold lettering has one corner bump. Dust jacket has one 1/2 inch closed tear. Not price clipped. Inside is clean, tight, no marks. Illustrations are drawings done in a reddish brown color.
Librería: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-Fine. Aubrey Beardsley, Andre Domain, Edward Lear Ilustrador. rep.1968 ed. unpag.prelims+246; virtually pristine bar small nick bottom back joint of covers. Quite heavy in landscape format Note: quoted shipping rates are calculated for 500-700 gram net weight, cost will be modified up or down as appropriate outside this range. Size: 24.5 x 21.5 cms.
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Condition: Very Good. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. 170.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Editions, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 1853269379 ISBN 13: 9781853269370
Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Aubrey Beardley, Andre Domin and Edward Lear Ilustrador. First Thus. VG+/VG. Oblong 8vo. original green boards gilt (paperstock toning and spotting) in unpriced dustwrapper (a trifle rubbed & sunned, small chipping at headcap); pp. [x (last blank)], 246, with illustrations. A very good copy.
Publicado por The M.I.T. press, Cambridge, 1969
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Octavo, Three volumes in slipcase: xi, 376 pages; xi, 394 pages; xi, 372 pages. In Very Good condition in a Fair plus slipcase. Slipcase in glossy black paper, white and gold print; edge wear, tear to corners of bottom panel, rubbing, remainders of small vendor labels, shelf wear. Spines are yellow with black print. Covers in yellow cloth with black print; light light crease to spine of first volume. Illustrated: b&w graphs, figures. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, Multi-volume Section. 1411257. FP New Rockville Stock. Second edition; First M.I.T. Press paperback edition.
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevue internationale de littérature contemporaine. Rome, directeur: Giorgio Bassani. Un volume 14,3x23,2cm broché, de 596 pages. Couverture légèrement poussiéreuse sinon bon état. Les textes sont publiés dans leur langue d'origine. Fondée en 1948 par Marguerite Caetani, princesse de Bassiano, également mécène de la revue Commerce de 1924 à 1932, dont le palais se trouvait à Rome via delle Botteghe oscure. Excellente revue internationale dont tous les textes sont inédits. Les meilleurs écrivains notamment les poètes du monde entier y auront publié au cours des 25 livraisons semestrielles éditées jusqu?en 1960. Livres.
Publicado por Albemarle Gallery, London, 1998
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Extra Large 4to. in black faux cloth covered boards, unpaginated, approx. 64pp on thick art paper, colour plates, etc. One of a small number of unsigned copies extra to a limited edition of 80 casebound signed copies . [CONDITION: AS NEW in an AS NEW complete Dust Jacket ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Publicado por Ediciones Continentales, Mexico, México D.F., 1945
Original o primera edición
EUR 5.500,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Excelente. Will Eisner, André Leblanc, Klaus Nordlick, Shuster, Siegel, Chester Gould, Milton Caniff, Walt Disney, y Más Ilustrador. 1ª EDICION. Paquín, la revista para niños de 8 a 80 años, la primera revista de historietas mexicana, colección de 372 ejemplares, 1945-1947 Extraordinaria y muy rara colección de Revista Paquín,años 1945 al 1947, 372 ejemplares, excelente estado, casi sin leer solo con pocos ejemplares con alguna marca. Muy seguidos. Nº1714 ( año 1944) , al 1749, Falta 1747, (35 ejemplares) nº 1813 nº1867, (año 1945) al 2164 (año 1946) faltan 1896, 1899, 1902, 1906, 1908, 1914, 1920, 1926, 1932, 1938, 1944, 1950, 1956, 1962, 1968, 1974 , 1980, 1986, 1992, 1998, 2004, 2014, 2029, 2034, 2035, 2036, 2042, 2078, 2088, (Total 269 ejemplares) nº 2236 al 2307, faltan 2252, 2270 (66 ejemplares) nº 2628 Incluye Historietas: Siprit por Will Eisner, Quien mal anda mal acaba por Mora, Lady Luck por Klaus Nordling, El Intelectual Amos por André Leblanc, (Intellectual Amos) Dick Tracy por Chester Gould, Felipe Jesus por Javier Preñalosa Calderón, Terry y los Piratas por Milton Caniff (Terry and the Pirates), Don Mitote y Pancho Lanza por Cesar Castañeda y Carlos Inclán, Mamá Cachimba por Al Capp, (Li'l Abner), El Triple Terror por Fred Methot y Res Greenwood, Superman por Shuster y Siegel, Romances y Toros por Cesar Castañeda, El Rey Melón, Mirror Man por Fred Methot y Res Greenwood, El Hombre de Goma por J.Van Leeuwaeck, Payasos y Fieras por Castañeda y Casillas, Mickey Mouse por Walt Disney, , Tigres del Caribe por Levesky, Manón Lescaut por Esquivel, Diavolo por A. Odarit, Nacho Mex y su familia, Ritip y Cacahuate por Jorge Carreño, Broda la Gitana, El Califa Babalá, Genius, Estrella, Sam Dunga y su Chino por Ritip, Don Lupa, Brigada Secreta por Bob Castell, Tizón el Espadachín, Y el amor Venció, Capitan Acero, Ventriloquín, Miss Clap, Coyote Norteño, El duque y el Mago, Epifanio Entrometido por Rafael D. Ramirez, don Lupa, El Talisman de plomo, Amores del Cielo, La voz del Silencio, Cherlito Jolmes, Juanito y algunas más que se me deben de haber pasado. Size: 27X18,5 Cms. 24pp.