Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0295982381 ISBN 13: 9780295982380
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, with dust jacket. 409 pgs. Moderate corner wear, spine slightly cocked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0295982381 ISBN 13: 9780295982380
Librería: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Light wear to the binding. The dust jacket has slight wear to the edges.; 7.6 X 1.18 X 11.44 inches; 424 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, Seattle, 2003
ISBN 10: 0295982381 ISBN 13: 9780295982380
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 36,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Lightly edge worn. A nice, bright copy. ; B & W Illustrations and Halftones; 7.6 X 1.18 X 11.44 inches; 409 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0295982381 ISBN 13: 9780295982380
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0295982381 ISBN 13: 9780295982380
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 63,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0295982381 ISBN 13: 9780295982380
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Inscribed by the authors on the title page. 4to. - over 9¾ in. - 12 in. xii + 409pp including appendix, notes and index. Illustrated throughout with numerous black & white photo reproductions. Black cloth with title stamped in gilt on spine. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. // '.examines the brief but powerful influence of H.H. Richardson on the building of America's cities, and his specific influence on the architects charged with rebuilding the post-fire city of Seattle.'~ Publisher.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0295982381 ISBN 13: 9780295982380
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 102,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 448 pages. 11.50x8.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 77,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A contribution to the field of American architectural history focusing on Seattle in the 1880s and 1890s.Über den AutorJeffrey Karl Ochsner and Dennis Alan AndersenInhaltsverzeichnisPreface1.
Publicado por PML Éditions. P.M.L. Paris., 1994
Librería: Bookinerie, LAVAL, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Édition illustrée. Cartonnage imprimé en noir et illustré en couleurs de l'éditeur, in-4, 28x21 cm, superbes illustrations en couleurs de Richard Hook, Alan Baker, Kevin Maddison, Douglas Hall, Gwen Tourret, Francis Phillips, Claire Mumford et Peter Dennis, d'après les contes de Charles Perrault, des Frères Grimm, de Hans-Christian Andersen, de carlo Collodi (adapté par John Ford), de Lewis Carroll (adapté par Jane Edmonds), et de L. Frank Baum (adapté par Jane Edmonds), parfait état (couverture et intérieur). 160 pages. 1. La Belle et la Bête, par Charles Perrault. 2. La Princesse sur un pois, par Hans Christian Andersen. 3. Les Trois Petits Cochons, par Charles Perrault. 4. Hansel et Gretel, par les Frères Grimm. 5. Les Cygnes Sauvages, par H. C. Andersen. 6. La Reine des Neiges, par H.-C. Andersen. 7. Poucette, par H. C. Andersen. 8. Pinocchio, par Carlo Collodi. 9. Alice au Pays des Merveilles, par Lewis Carroll. 10. La Magicien d'Oz, par Lyman Frank Baum.