Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pegasus Books (edition 1), 2016
ISBN 10: 1681772272 ISBN 13: 9781681772271
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 2024 JuneMaking of .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0804741158 ISBN 13: 9780804741156
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0804741158 ISBN 13: 9780804741156
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press November 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804725373 ISBN 13: 9780804725378
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Stiff unmarked book in crisp dust jacket; about new. ; 8.6 X 6.1 X 1.1 inches; 240 pages.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Gently used, no markings.
Librería: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 27,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1995 Stanford hardcover first edition inscribed by the author on the ffep ("To _____ and ____, with love, Paul, NYC, March 25,1996"). Slight tilt to spine, a bit of sunning on cover, foxing, else text clean, binding tight . Inscribed by Author.
Publicado por pegasus, 2016
Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804725373 ISBN 13: 9780804725378
Librería: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Near Fine- lightly rubbed hardback in a Near Fine- rubbed dust jacket, now protected in a Brodart. A clean copy.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 192 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0804741158 ISBN 13: 9780804741156
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0231058845 ISBN 13: 9780231058841
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. xi, 152 pages ; 22 cm. Summary:Presents a study of space in the fiction of Arishima Takeo by examining the topography of his writing with the construction of worlds which exist at the bounds of the Japanese literary experience.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0804741158 ISBN 13: 9780804741156
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Año de publicación: 1984
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. NY 1984 First edition. Columbia University. Hardcover small octavo. Black cloth. 152p. Very Near Fine in VG++ dj (price not clipped; dj very slightly rubbed and one tiny closed edge tear) ISBN 0231058845.
Publicado por Stanford University Press Standford. California 1995, 1995
Librería: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, España
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito177 p 21,5 cm Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Muy bien. .
Publicado por Stanford University Press Standford. California 1995, 1995
Librería: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, España
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito177 p 21,5 cm Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Muy bien. .
Publicado por Pegasus Books Ltd., New York NY,, 2016
Librería: lamdha books, Wentworth Falls, NSW, Australia
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo; hardcover, quarter-bound in papered boards with metallic red spine titles and endpaper maps; 248pp., with many monochrome illustrations. Dustwrapper. Remainder. New. Postage quoted is for a standard format octavo book. Final charges may vary depending on size and weight. "Rashomon has become a 'key word of our time,' referring to the impossibility of knowing the truth and instead being confronted with multiple perceptions of what might have happened. Anderer turns that Rashomon effect on the film itself, presenting the inspirations and histories that went into its creation, including the pivotal consequences of the youthful double suicide of Kurosawa's beloved older brother and his lover, writer Ryunosuke Akutagawa's original texts, Japanese film history, Kurosawa's films before and after, important collaborators' reminiscences, and much more." - Library Journal 9781681772271.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 26,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. A collection of the most significant and enduring works of the most important Japanese literary critic of the 20th century. The selections reflect the wide range of Kobayashi s early work, from meditations on the nature of literature and of criticism to stu.
Publicado por Pegasus Books, New York, 2016
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in wraps.
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editors: Translator: pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0804741158 ISBN 13: 9780804741156
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,42
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press (New York), 1984
ISBN 10: 0231058845 ISBN 13: 9780231058841
Librería: Kitazawa Bookstore, ABAJ/ILAB, Tokyo, TOKYO, Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 55,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. "Other Worlds: Arishima Takeo and the Bounds of Modern Japanese Fiction" by Paul Anderer. This copy: First Edition. Columbia University Press (New York), 1984. Hardcover. xi, 152 pp. Binding: Hardcover. Dust jacket: Present. Size: 22.0 x 15.0 cm Language: English Condition: Dust jacket: Fair - overall age wear; multiple small tears and damages; approximately 10 cm split to center of front panel; toning; price sticker on verso of jacket Body: Very Good - clean and well preserved Binding: Good - slightly loose Edges: Good - minor soiling present Pages: Very Good - clean and well preserved Text: Very Good - clean and clear Description: Includes a preface, three chapters titled "Hokkaido," "America," and "The City and the Sea," and a bibliography and index. Shipping from Tokyo, Japan. International shipping available. Please note: All sales are final, especially for higher-value items. Returns are not accepted unless the item is significantly not as described. Stock availability may change, as our listings are shared with a physical bookstore.