Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1970
ISBN 10: 0374528179 ISBN 13: 9780374528171
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1970
ISBN 10: 0374528179 ISBN 13: 9780374528171
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1970
ISBN 10: 0374528179 ISBN 13: 9780374528171
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1970
ISBN 10: 0374528179 ISBN 13: 9780374528171
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1970
ISBN 10: 0374528179 ISBN 13: 9780374528171
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1970
ISBN 10: 0374528179 ISBN 13: 9780374528171
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1970
ISBN 10: 0374528179 ISBN 13: 9780374528171
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1970
ISBN 10: 0374528179 ISBN 13: 9780374528171
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1970
ISBN 10: 0374528179 ISBN 13: 9780374528171
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This book is in good condition only. It does have some cover shelfwear, edge wear, spine creasing from use. Inside pages have no writing, though the pages edges are tanning / foxing with age.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1970
ISBN 10: 0374528179 ISBN 13: 9780374528171
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 17,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 10,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Sphere, 1969
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1969. 1969 Reprint. 268 pages. Black paperback book with pictorial cover. Translated by David Floyd. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Publicado por Oved, 1971
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Author's experiences under the Nazis in the Ukraine and the extermination of the Jews at Babi Yar. Location: 371 pp. In Hebrew.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. new edition. 468 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. new edition. 468 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 30,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright, pen name/date fep, 478pp, maps of Kiev as endpapers. Fair unclipped DJ with some edge wear and creasing/tears and small losses.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Penguin, New York, 1970
Librería: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Canada
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 16mo. Pictorial soft cover, 477pp, light crease at upper corner of text block [and on upper rear cover], some light edge wear, near fine. The novelization of Babi Yar, the worst massacre where Nazi's massacred 200,000 enemies of the Third Reich.
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1970
Librería: Renaissance Gentleman's Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0374107610 ISBN 13: 9780374107611
Librería: Carpetbagger Books, ABAA, Woodstock, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition Thus. Translated by David Floyd. Near Fine in a Very Good jacket, unclipped ($10.00), lightly soiled, rubbed at the edges, a few short tears. Purple cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Square and firmly bound, clean internally. The first uncensored English edition of Anatoli's novel of Nazi occupation of Kyiv.
Publicado por Unknown January 1970, 1970
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. This account of the 1941-3 massacres in the Ukraine was published in censored form in the Soviet Union in 1966, then issued in uncensored form in this 1970 edition from Farrar, Straus, and Giroux. Stated First Edition. Book in Acceptable condition. No dust jacket. Brown cloth cover shows light discoloration on spine and extensive discoloration at bottom of cover. No marks noted in text. Binding strong and durable. Good reading copy, and Acceptable overall.
Publicado por Sphere Books,, Aylesbury, Bucks.,, 1973
Librería: Book Stage, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 477 pp., David Floyd, Translator, Mass market pap., red cover. Near fine, light shelf wear of cover.