Anand ranganathan (74 resultados)

BluOne Ink Hindus in Hindu Rashtra (Eighth-Class Citizens and Victims of State-Sanctioned Apartheid)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,54
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

BluOne Ink Hindus in Hindu Rashtra (Eighth-Class Citizens and Victims of State-Sanctioned Apartheid)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,40
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,78
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

BluOne Ink Hindus in Hindu Rashtra (Eighth-Class Citizens and Victims of State-Sanctioned Apartheid)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,81
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,49
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

BluOne Ink Hindus in Hindu Rashtra (Eighth-Class Citizens and Victims of State-Sanctioned Apartheid)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

BluOne Ink Hindus in Hindu Rashtra (Eighth-Class Citizens and Victims of State-Sanctioned Apartheid)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

BluOne Ink Hindus in Hindu Rashtra (Eighth-Class Citizens and Victims of State-Sanctioned Apartheid)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,78
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,55
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,72
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 372.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 4,58
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. ISBN:9789392209949 N.A.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,40
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,23
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. ISBN:9789392209475 N.A.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,23
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. ISBN:9789392209475 N.A.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 17,50Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. 'I was born on a bloody road. The blood was my mother's. My sisters couldn't find a midwife in time. There was no way my mother could get relief from the upper-caste well, and so they tell me, that my sisters ran to some puddles to fill their little mouths up and then ran back to where my… mother was almost dying of pain and then spat out some water on her face and the rest down below on mine. That is how I came into this world.' Someone is disposing of politicians one by one. And the murderer has borrowed from the genius of Agatha Christie. When a local Mumbai politician is found wrapped in a plastic bag behind a park bench, the dashing and capable DIG Ajay Biswas is told to take over the case. Ajay arrives in Mumbai along with his wife Aparajita and soon discovers he is being misled by his Mumbai compatriots who are determined to save their own skin. Someone is deliberately providing false leads; his presence is not wanted. While in Mumbai, Ajay and Aparajita meet up with their old college friend Akhil Sukumar. Akhil and Aparajita have had a tortuous history, and it appears that the one-time lovers now want nothing more than to let bygones be bygones. Easier said. From the barren lands of rural India to the immaculate lawns of Cambridge, The Rat Eater is a book whose uninhibitedness may offend purists as it lays bare a few uncomfortable truths about India-a country entangled in a web of caste, corruption and cover-ups. The privileged flourish at the cost of the oppressed. The price has to be paid, and someone has decided that it needs to be paid in blood. (jacket).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,46
Envío por EUR 17,50Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. To those who claim we are now living in a totalitarian, fascist, Hindu Rashtra, one must ask: What kind of a Hindu Rashtra is this where a billion-strong Hindus have been, through our parliament, through our courts, our education system, and our constitution, reduced to not just second-class but, rathe…r, eighth-class citizens? What kind of Hindu Rashtra is this where Ram Navami, Hanuman Jayanti, Durga pooja processions, and even Garba celebrations, are attacked and stoned with impunity? What kind of Hindu Rashtra is this where a sitting Prime minister says minorities have the first right to resources? What kind of Hindu Rashtra is this where Hindus are forced to be refugees in their own land, where one can settle 40,000 Rohingya Muslims but not 700,000 Kashmiri Hindus, the land's original inhabitants; where the judiciary says it is too late to prosecute those who raped, murdered, and ethnically cleansed lacs of Hindus? What kind of Hindu Rashtra is this where Hindu temples are exclusively controlled by the State, where Hindus must beg for Waqf land to celebrate their festival while the government usurps hundreds of thousands of acres of temple land and is responsible for more than 100,000 temples losing lakhs of crores in rental income? What kind of Hindu Rashtra is this where the Right to Education Act discriminates only against Hindus and their schools, forcing tens of thousands of them to shut down? What kind of Hindu Rashtra is this where monsters like Aurangzeb and Tipu who perpetrated large-scale Hindu genocides are eulogised through State sponsored publications, naming of roads and cities, and organising of festivals? What kind of Hindu Rashtra is this where a law was about to be enacted through with only the Hindus would have been held guilty in a communal riot even if they were in a minority for example in Kashmir? What kind of Hindu Rashtra is this where court judgments like the Sabarimala and legislative enactments like the Hindu Code Bill purport to reform only Hindu religious practices but dare not touch practices of other religions, and if they do, the decisions are promptly reversed like in the Shah Bano case? What kind of Hindu Rashtra is this where The Places of Worship Act continues to deny the Hindus their legitimate right to correct historical injustices and reclaim thousands of demolished temples? What kind of Hindu Rashtra is this where the Waqf Act gives overarching powers to Muslims to declare a 1500-year-old Hindu temple to be on Islamic land when Islam is only 1300 years old? If this is how a Hindu is rewarded in a Hindu Rashtra, he'd much rather be in a Muslim Rashtra because then at least there'd be no pretence of equality - a Kafir will get what he deserves. In this searing commentary penned with clinical precision, the author shreds to smithereens once and for all the guilt-tripping, self-loathing fake narrative that Hindus have been duped with since Independence. There is no pretence, no political correctness, only unvarnished truth that the Hindus are living under State-sanctioned Apartheid.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,63
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 25,15
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,03
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,20
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,81
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Very Good condition. Second Printing. San Francisco:: Holden-Day, Inc., 1971. 6" wide by 9" tall. Light rubbing/soil to cover. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Presents some of the outstanding accomplishments of organic synthesis since 1940 using structural formulae and easily readable… flow charts. Also includes a Preface, Glossary of Abbreviations, Name Reaction Index, Reaction Type Index, Reagent Index, Author Index, Subject Index. This copy is from the library of, and bears the small ownership signature of Dr. Noal Cohen (of Hoffmann-La Roche, Inc., Chemical Research Department). . Second Printing. Soft Cover. Near Very Good condition. xiv, 414pp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,89
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,42
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,65
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpeedyhen LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Condición: NEW.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. To those who claim we are now living in a totalitarian, fascist, Hindu Rashtra, one must ask: What kind of a Hindu Rashtra is this where a billion-strong Hindus have been, through our parliament, through our courts, our education system, and our constitution, reduced to not just second-class… but, rather, eighth-class citizens? What kind of Hindu Rashtra is this where Ram Navami, Hanuman Jayanti, Durga pooja processions, and even Garba celebrations, are attacked and stoned with impunity? What kind of Hindu Rashtra is this where a sitting Prime minister says minorities have the first right to resources? What kind of Hindu Rashtra is this where Hindus are forced to be refugees in their own land, where one can settle 40,000 Rohingya Muslims but not 700,000 Kashmiri Hindus The lands original inhabitants, where the judiciary says it is too late to prosecute those who raped, murdered, and ethnically cleansed lacs of Hindus? Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.