Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 1138013463 ISBN 13: 9781138013469
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1997 Softcover Modest Shelf wear to exterior. Inside text clean and free of any writing. small crease to front cover, Gently used with modest show of wear. If you would like to see additional pictures or need additional information please inquire.For International shipping rates please inquire.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall good condition. Foxing on one or more of the fore-edges. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shelburne Farms, Shelburne, VT, 1997
Librería: Bygone Books, Bluffton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. Bonnie Acker, Holly Brough Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1st edition of 1997, 4to, softbound, 502 pages, cover illustration by Bonnie Acker. Written and edited by Amy B. Demarest, illustrations by Bonnie Acker and Holly Brough, photographs by Lou Borie. Condition is VERY GOOD+ with a small crease to front cover, two large creases to rear cover, last few pages have a tiny crease at fore-edge, internally clean and tight. An indispensable guide to studying the Lake Champlain Basin, its history, geography, geology, ecology, complete with math and language arts exercises, field trips, and more!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shelburne Farms, Shelburne, VT, 1997
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. First edition. Large size soft cover, clean and tight, very liht shelf wear, there is a name on the ffep, other than that unmarked.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. hbk 4to 501pp covers slightly shelfworn with slight creasing at extremities text appears unused and is excellent unmarked clean and tight.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Softcover. Softcover. New, unused. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,05
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed / Inscribed by author: "Huck + Buff." Softcover. Very Good condition. Free of any other markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Ltd, London, 2014
ISBN 10: 1138013463 ISBN 13: 9781138013469
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Place-based Curriculum Design provides pre-service and practicing teachers both the rationale and tools to create and integrate meaningful, place-based learning experiences for students. Practical, classroom-based curricular examples illustrate how teachers can engage the local and still be accountable to the existing demands of federal, state, and district mandates. Coverage includes connecting the curriculum to students outside-of-school lives; using local phenomena or issues to enhance students understanding of discipline-based questions; engaging in in-depth explorations of local issues and events to create cross-disciplinary learning experiences, and creating units or sustained learning experiences aimed at engendering social and environmental renewal. An on-line resource provides supplementary materials, including curricular templates, tools for reflective practice, and additional materials for instructors and students. This book gives pre-service and practicing teachers both the rationale and tools to create and integrate meaningful, place-based learning experiences for students and still be accountable to the demands of federal, state, and district mandates. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 1138013463 ISBN 13: 9781138013469
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 192.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 62,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 67,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 67,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 68,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 70,86
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 78,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 81,00
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 188 pages, 12 black & white tables. BIC Classification: JNKC; JNL. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 157 x 228 x 8. Weight in Grams: 284. . 2014. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,52
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 188 pages, 12 black & white tables. BIC Classification: JNKC; JNL. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 157 x 228 x 8. Weight in Grams: 284. . 2014. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.