Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boisbriand, PQ, Canada: Prologue, 1994
ISBN 10: 3822890340 ISBN 13: 9783822890349
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardback in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Benedict Taschen Verlag GmbH, Koln, 1994
ISBN 10: 3822890340 ISBN 13: 9783822890349
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Tall duodecimo, glossy paper covered boards, 567 pp., b/w drawings throughout, glossary.
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. (1994), 567pp, illus., light shelfwear to cover, no dj, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Koln. 1994. Benedikt Taschen Verlag/ Evergreen, 1994
ISBN 10: 3822890340 ISBN 13: 9783822890349
Librería: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. white, blue & grey shiny hardbound 8vo. no dustwrapper, as issued. fine cond. binding square & tight. covers clean. edges clean. front flyleaf was removed.covered spot with brodart tyvek hinge tape, otherwise contents free of all markings. nice clean copy. no library markings, store stamps, stickers, bookplates, no names, inking , underlining, remainder markings etc ~ printing # not given . 567p. glossary. b&w drawings & maps throughout. chronological tables. ancient history. archaeology. art history. architecture. ancient religion. middle east. iranian world. mesopotamia. sumer. babylonia. akkad. the levant. syria. palestine. egypt. old kingdom. middle kingdom. new kingdom. late period. greece. etruria. rome.
Librería: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No DJ. Orange cloth cover has some shelf wear. Pages are bright and unmarked, foxed edges. Translated by Valerie Bynner.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (ancient art, ancient history, mesopotamia, reference) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Book is in very good condition; enclosed in worn slipcase. 567 pp.
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Foxing/dustsoiling to top of textblock. ; 8.4 X 4.9 X 1.9 inches; 560 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prologue, Boisbriand, PQ, Canada, 1981
ISBN 10: 3822890340 ISBN 13: 9783822890349
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. A Fine copy with no dustjacket as issued.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Undena Publications, Malibu, 1980
Librería: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 63pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Undena Publications, Malibu, 1980
Librería: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 63pp. "Assur Volume 3 Issue 1".
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoards. Condición: G/No Dustjacket. Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. .: Evergreen. G/No Dustjacket. (1994). . Boards. 8vo., 567 pp., bumped, bookplate .
Librería: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, España
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Blanda. Condición: Con signos de uso.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st American Edition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0571117430.
Publicado por Fourier Verlag GmbH, Wiesbaden 1988, 1988
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLn. 571 S. Abb., guter Zustand.
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Aceptable. : Este libro es el primer volumen de la colección 'Historia Ilustrada de las Formas Artísticas' y se centra en el arte del Oriente Medio. Explora el mundo iranio, Mesopotamia (Sumer, Babilonia y Asiria) y los países del Levante (Siria, Líbano, Israel y Jordania). Con ilustraciones detalladas y un enfoque didáctico, este libro es ideal para estudiantes, aficionados y viajeros interesados en la historia del arte antiguo. EAN: 9788420600161 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Historia Título: Oriente Medio. Historia Ilustrada de las formas artísticas Autor: Pierre Amiet Editorial: FisicalBook Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 264 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France - PUF, 1999
ISBN 10: 213046453X ISBN 13: 9782130464532
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France - PUF, 1999
ISBN 10: 213046453X ISBN 13: 9782130464532
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France - PUF, 1999
ISBN 10: 213046453X ISBN 13: 9782130464532
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Fourier Wiesbaden 1988, 1988
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLn. 571 S. Abb. sehr guter Zustand.
Librería: Once Upon A Time, Corozal, PR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dustcover. Lightly used, text and pages clean and unmarked, slight cover wearI ship Worldwide from Puerto Rico, USA.Listing Includes Books Image . Please email me if you need to see more pictures! The orders are processed promptly, carefully packaged and shipped within 1 day of purchase. PLEASE NOTE! if you need the book quickly, please Purchase Priority Shipping. Media will not show updates in mail confirmation till reaches continental U.S.