Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Pan Books # 24614 4th Printing, 1980
ISBN 10: 0330246143 ISBN 13: 9780330246149
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. ----------paperback. A Sherlock Holmes mystery. Reading creases, edgewear, small corner creases, a VG copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Club Associates and John Murray, 1977
ISBN 10: 0307122158 ISBN 13: 9780307122155
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Stored new never used sanitized then wrapped. Photos emailed upon requestPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd impression. Paperbac, VG+. x+304pp, pages a little tanned otherwise a fine copy. Turkish set adventure spy novel often considered the author's finest. 200 grams.
Publicado por READER'S DIGEST, 1997
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por READER'S DIGEST, 1997
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por READER'S DIGEST
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 7.68x5.12x0.71 inches. In Stock.
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 7.68x5.12x0.55 inches. In Stock.
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 7.72x5.12x0.79 inches. In Stock.
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 7.72x5.04x0.63 inches. In Stock.
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 7.48x5.04x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Reader's Digest Association, New York, 1978
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 5 famous cases. A previous owner's name is written in the front.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Reader's Digest Association, New York, 1978
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 6 famous cases. A previous owner's name is written in the front.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1960
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good + DJ. First American Edition. Viii, 631 Pp. Yellow Cloth Stamped In Green. Trade Reissue Of The Original 1952 Book Club Edition, With An Introduction By Alfred Hitchcock, "Reset From New Plates". An Attractive, Bright Copy With A Little Bumping To Head And Tail Of Spine. The Dj Is Very Bright And Clean, Not Price-Clipped [$3.95], No Fading, No Scratches; There Is A Little Wear At Head Of Spine, With A Short Almost Completely Closed Tear Around A 1/4" Area Which Is Almost Detached But Shows Well In The Archival Dust Jacket Protector, With Only A Tiny Amount Of Loss; And There Is A Tiny Loss At Tips. All Early Trade Editions Of This Collection Are Surprisingly Scarce In Nice Condition.
Publicado por Folio, UK, 2011
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino Unido
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover in Slipcase. Condición: Fine. Paul Blow Ilustrador. A fine unread Pictorial board Hardcover, in a near fine slipcase. Not ex. library. No marks or inscriptions. 248 pages, illustrated in colour by Paul Blow. Contents as new, unread. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 47,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 304 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1960
Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia
EUR 37,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Eric Ambler; introduction by Alfred Hitchcock, Alfred A. Knopf, New York. Author: Eric Ambler; introduction by Alfred HitchcockBinding: HardbackPublished: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1960Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsThis compelling collection, "Intrigue," presents four seminal works from the master of espionage fiction, Eric Ambler. Readers are plunged into a world of international intrigue, where ordinary individuals find themselves entangled in dangerous webs of spies, political conspiracies, and thrilling escapes across Europe and beyond. Ambler's narratives are celebrated for their realistic portrayal of espionage, eschewing glamorous heroics for a more grounded and suspenseful exploration of human vulnerability amidst global tensions. This volume offers a definitive look into the genre-defining works that cemented Ambler's legacy as a pioneer of the spy novel, perfect for enthusiasts of classic thrillers and sophisticated suspense. Hardback.
Publicado por Reader's Digest,, London,, 1997
Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 41,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition Thus. Hardback. 8vo. pp 414. Original publisher's illustrated laminated boards. Issued without dust jacket. Signed presentation from Ludovic Kennedy on the front endpaper to Victor Ross (1920- 2021) CEO of Readers Digest and a distinguished book collector. Very good indeed.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 224,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 304 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 173,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.