Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Universale Economica. I Classici, 2016
ISBN 10: 8807902508 ISBN 13: 9788807902505
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. unused.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Universale Economica. I Classici, 2016
ISBN 10: 8807902508 ISBN 13: 9788807902505
Librería: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. È il più famoso tra i racconti natalizi scritti da Dickens, nel 1843. Un racconto che ha avuto la forza di attingere all'immaginario popolare e a sua volta plasmarlo con forza. Per esempio, il personaggio di Paperon de' Paperoni in inglese si chiama Scrooge McDuck, lo stesso nome cioè dell'"avaro cattivo e senza cuore" di questo racconto dickensiano. Scrooge è talmente cattivo e avaro da rifiutare anche il calore del Natale, per lui solo una perdita di tempo e di soldi. Sarà il fantasma del suo ex socio Jacob Marley a visitarlo per primo. Poi lo visiteranno altri tre spiriti, che gli restituiranno in rapida sequenza la visione del suo Natale passato (di quando cioè lui era un bambino solo e triste), di quello presente (quello del suo contabile Cratchit e del figlio in predicato di morte per la mancanza di cure adeguate) e infine del Natale futuro, quello della sua morte, che verrà accolta con derisione e freddezza da tutti i suoi conoscenti. È in questo momento che il vecchio avaraccio si pente dei suoi comportamenti e cambia finalmente registro, ravvedendosi e celebrando in modo adeguato lo spirito del Natale, con generosità e trasporto per gli affetti familiari.
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Universale Economica. I Classici, 2016
ISBN 10: 8807902508 ISBN 13: 9788807902505
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 140 pages. Italian language. 7.80x5.10x0.60 inches. In Stock.
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Universale Economica. I Classici, 2016
ISBN 10: 8807902508 ISBN 13: 9788807902505
Librería: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Publicado por Roma, 2008
Librería: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, TO, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOpuscolo in 16°, pp. 23. Brossura editoriale spillata. Copia in buono stato.
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Aceptable. Gracias, su compra ayuda a financiar programas para combatir el analfabetismo.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 49,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: LIBRERIA SILENTE, Bojano, CB, Italia
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Like New. ED MONDO.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Universale Economica. I Classici, 2016
ISBN 10: 8807902508 ISBN 13: 9788807902505
Librería: LIBRERIA SILENTE, Bojano, CB, Italia
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good.
Librería: LIBRERIA SILENTE, Bojano, CB, Italia
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Like New.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. Libro proveniente da collezione privata. Pagine ingiallite. La copertina riporta gli usuali segni del tempo. Consegna 24/48 ore 51 e3.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorilegato. Condición: Poor. Copertina rigida ombrata con un segno d'uso importante sul dorso. Pagine ingiallite e taglio macchiato. 1930 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.
Librería: Librisline, Valentano, VT, Italia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Like New. Libro nuovo. La copertina può presentare segni di giacenza. Consegna 24/48 ore 62 i4.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Librisline, Valentano, VT, Italia
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Francia
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Casa Generalizia Suore Adoratrici del Preziosissimo Sangue - Roma, PADOVA, 1957
ISBN 13: 2560338052440
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: DISCRETO USATO. ITALIANO Stato discreto, coperta illustrata in cartoncino patinato, su 1.a di coperta la Beata Maria De Mattias, scultore: Francesco Rebesco, talloncino adesivo ex biblioteca sul dorso, alcuni segni d'uso, bruniture, cerniera leggermente allentata, tagli bruniti, tracce di fioritura sparsa, pagine in buono stato, margini appena ambrati. Presenta firma d'appartenenza alle pagine V e 181, VII tavole, su carta patinata, con illustrazioni in b. e n. fuori testo. Numero Pagine 181.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 156,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Woodhead Publishing Ltd 2014-10-14, 2014
ISBN 10: 0857095420 ISBN 13: 9780857095428
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 151,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 282,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition edition. 1180 pages. 9.50x6.50x2.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 280,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE ILLUSTRATED LONDON NEWS AND SKETCH, LIMITED, THE STRAND, LONDON, LONDON
Librería: Bishops Green Books, Newbury, BERKS, Reino Unido
EUR 590,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A large, full scale, leather bound hardback book, with gorgeous gilt titles on the front board and spine. Quarter-bound in a shiny gloss black, separated by a beautiful, decorative gilt line, with mottled, matt black sides. This wonderful book is really good condition and as its a used book, normal wear, marks and tear apply consistent with use and age. Corners worn and bumped, base of spine a tad and worn. Please see photos, but considering this book is probably over 120 years old, its still in remarkably nice order. 96 pages all intact, nice tight bindings. No published date, probably around the early part of the 1900's by The Illustrated London News and Sketch, Limited, with fourteen India Proof and Other Photogravures from pictures by major artists of that time. Tissue guards in place with all plates, some with the odd tear or two but overall in good order. Contents included are as follows: Queen Victoria, The Art of the Victorian Era, The Literature of the Victorian Era, Religion in the Victorian Era, Science in the Victorian Era, The Stage in the Victorian Era, The Navy in the Victorian Era, The Army in the Victorian Era, Travel in the Victorian Era, The Politics of the Victorian Era, Education in the Victorian Era, The Imperial Policy of the Victorian Era, Edward VII, Queen Alexandra. Pen and Ink signature on inside brown coloured board, same signature on first blank off white coloured page, and last blank off white coloured page, always in the same style, (Mrs Butler, Panteg House). A wonderful record of a glorious reign that deserves to be preserved for future generations and beyond.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE ILLUSTRATED LONDON NEWS AND SKETCH, LIMITED, THE STRAND, LONDON, LONDON, 1902
Librería: Bishops Green Books, Newbury, BERKS, Reino Unido
EUR 590,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A large, full scale, leather bound, hardback book, please see photos. Gorgeous gilt titles on both the spine and front board. Quarter-bound with matching corners in shiny black leather, separated by decorative gilt lines, the boards are a lighter shade of mottled black. No dust jacket. This stunning book is in very good condition, considering its age and use and as its a used item, normal wear, marks and tear apply consistent with age and use. Slight rubbing to boards, the odd mark here and there, but in all honesty this wonderful book is in really good order. 52 pages all intact and tight bindings. The illustrations which have been done by many prolific artists are so colourful, and most illustrations have their tissue guard paper in place. Pen and ink signature on inside board (Mrs Butler of Panteg House) dated 1902. An absolute, incredible record of the Coronation of King Edward VII and Queen Alexandra 1902, all very nicely documented and presented. A perfect record of a significant time in history, that deserves to be preserved for future generations.