Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Laurel Book Company, 1937
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover - Very Good condition. No writing/markings inside. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merril Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, New York, 1928
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, some light soiling and tanning to page edges, boards have some rubbing and soiling with fraying at a couple of corners.
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitian Press, Portland , Oregon, 1937
Librería: George Isbell, Connell, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No Jacket. Free Endpaper Inscribed And Signed By Author. .Light Blue Cloth W/ Paper Applied Title On Spine. Content Is Age Yellowed. Binding Is Tight. No Names, Dog Ears, Marks, Etc. Clean And Tight. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xviii + 310.
Publicado por Laidlaw Brothers, Chicago
Librería: Skelly Fine Books, Norman, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. [John C. Almack, Ph.D. and Elmer H. Staffelbach, Ph.D.] {Laidlaw Brothers; Chicago; Cloth; Fair/No Jacket; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.} Cloth rubbed, slightly soiled; corners bumped and worn, especially front tail corner; significant wear at head and tail of spine, with small chip in cloth at head of spine; four-inch slit in cloth in middle of front hinge; writing on EPs, some crossed out with ink; rear pastedown has scratches (almost tears in EP) and large chip at head; FFEP and about 4 other pages have tail corner torn off; last page (not RFEP) has rectangle torn off head corner; pencil writing and/or drawing throughout--typical of textbooks from this era. No text missing. Undated printing, Copyright 1943. Listing updated 3-20-2009.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1928
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Scuffs, soils, edge wear, some end paper foxing; first edition. A readable copy, with some foldout pages. 478 pages. Book.
Publicado por Pacific Press Publishing Association, Mountain View, California, 1939
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Usual library markings. Book has some edgewear. Book cocked. Bumped & worn corners. Some soiling. Library envelope has been removed from inside back cover. Library flap has been partially removed from last endpage. Good reading copy.
Publicado por Laidlaw Brothers, 1941
Librería: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Some wear to cover. Clean interior. Pictures on request.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Metropolitan Press 1937, 1937
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. No dustjacket. No statement of later printing on copyright page. SIGNED by author. Very Good condition. Previous bookplate on front free endpaper. Minor darkening to edges, otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy.
Publicado por Wallace Hebberd, Publisher
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitian Press, Portland, Oregon, 1937
Librería: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bernard Hinshaw Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Very Good Hardcover 1937 1st Edition/ 1st Printing Inscribed by the Author. Blue-green boards wrapped in clear mylar. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, IN, 1942
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by Pauline Batchelder Adams and Marvelle Landreth Ilustrador. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name, covers have some light soiling ; American Health Series; Black and white and color illustrations; 115 pages.
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis, 1942
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Very Good. First Edition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por American Education Press, inc
Librería: Sheri's Book Treasures, Soldier, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1924
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall.
Publicado por Pacific Press, 1939
Librería: Daniel Liebert, Bookseller, Maplewood, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Early drugs and addiction info for older grade school kids with illustrations. owner's name on endpaper otherwise NO marks and NO tears, bright and tight. Book is Near Fine except for some scattered soil on cloth covers (see scan).
Publicado por Houghton, Mifflin Company (1925), Boston, MA, 1925
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Not Illustrated Ilustrador. Boston, MA: Houghton, Mifflin Company. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (1925). . Hardcover. Sm 8vo., 466 pp., shelfwear, writing on ffe .
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, IN, 1942
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by Pauline Batchelder Adams and Marvelle Landreth Ilustrador. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name, covers have some light soiling ; American Health Series; Black and white and color illustrations; 136 pages.
Publicado por Laidlaw Brothers, New York, 1939
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookplate. School stamps inside; 80 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Laidlaw Brothers, River Forest, IL, 1954
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 3rd. 119pp.; HB graybrwn.w/brwn.; fine conditon w/clean,tight pgs. " .presents a basic word study plan from which the pupil gradually evolves his own personal method for learning to spell words.".
Publicado por Laurel Book Co, Chicago, 1937
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Ed.
EUR 34,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The State of Kansas, 1946
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Name and some small marks to feps. Text and pages clean with some wear. Green cloth cover rubbed and edge worn/bumped. Small marks/spots. A nice period book. 206 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pacific Press; (1939), Mountain View, CA, 1939
Librería: Tulsa Books, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Presumed first printing, near fine in orageish cloth covered boards with blue lettering on spine and front board. Very light soiling to the cloth Includes a few illustrations; 160 pages. No names or other marking in or on the book. Written "for the intermediate grades". 0.