Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 1891786091 ISBN 13: 9781891786099
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. S.I.ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 1891786091 ISBN 13: 9781891786099
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. S.I.ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1979
ISBN 10: 0201003082 ISBN 13: 9780201003086
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1974
ISBN 10: 0201003899 ISBN 13: 9780201003895
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3rd. Glossy paper covers; mild wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 232 pages.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por FONDO EDUCATIVO INTERAMERICANO, Sin lugar de edicion
Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, México
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Regular. Sin lugar de edicion. FONDO EDUCATIVO INTERAMERICANO, sin año.Características: Rúsitca plastificada. Está ligeramente manchado de algunas hojas sin afectar el texto.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0674074033 ISBN 13: 9780674074033
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Addison Wesley 19700101, 1970
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Baker,Jeffrey J.W./Allen,Garland E. Shining Edge & corner wear. Crease to cover. Pages clean & tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number & e-mail confirmation. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1977
ISBN 10: 020100349X ISBN 13: 9780201003499
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521830826 ISBN 13: 9780521830829
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley Higher Education (a Pearson Education company), 1972
ISBN 10: 0201003740 ISBN 13: 9780201003741
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc, 1970
ISBN 10: 0201003724 ISBN 13: 9780201003727
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good soft cover book. Some shelf wear, creasing, and very slight smudging to covers and spine. Slightest smudging to text block edges. Previous owner name on half title page. Front hinge beginning to split, holding firm. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0521292964 ISBN 13: 9780521292962
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good soft cover book. Later Printing, 1981. Slight shelf wear to covers and very slight bumping to spine. Slight smudging to top edge of text block. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, Palo Alto, CA, 1965
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition, First Thus. Paperback. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Illustrated soft cover/NF w/light wear to front corner tips. Textbook. A physical and chemical approach to the overall functioning of the living process in biology. 11 chapters: 1, Matter and Energy; 2. The Structure of Matter; 3, The Formation of Molecules; 4, The Course & Mechanism of Chemical Reactions:Chemical Reactions & Equations; 5, The Course & Mechanism of Chemical Reactions: Energy & Equilibrium; 6, Acids, Bases, & Neutralization; 7, The Chemical Composition of Living Matter; 8, Some Fundamental Organic Substances in Living Material: Carbohydrates & Lipids; 9, Proteins; 10, Enzymes; and 11, Nucleic Acids.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0521292964 ISBN 13: 9780521292962
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0521292964 ISBN 13: 9780521292962
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1972
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Second Edition. 973 p., clean and unmarked except for label of former owner and price label on front paste-down; half of another price label on front board; binding firm; a slight bumping of corners but little rubbing.Faint marking of lower edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0521292964 ISBN 13: 9780521292962
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1978. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Artists Group, 1946
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A few small chips from jacket edges, jacket price clipped. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1946 Hard Cover. xii, 121 pp. A collection of wisdom from various literary greats such as Charles Dickens, Francis Bacon, and Ralph Waldo Emerson, with woodcut illustrations by Rockwell Kent.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0521292964 ISBN 13: 9780521292962
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Acceptable/fair. Slight edgewear and bumping. Underlining/highlighting. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0521292964 ISBN 13: 9780521292962
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 20,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1978. paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear, remains very good. . . . .
Publicado por Addison Wesley, Reading, MA, 1970
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. 2nd Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521830826 ISBN 13: 9780521830829
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Bright and clean, firm and square, just a few minor bumps and rubs. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is nearly new condition. Thus it looks and feels unread with contents that are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered for sale at a special bargain price.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, 1970
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 225 pages. cover worn & marked, sellers stamp ffep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reading, Addison-Wesley, 1968
Librería: Bibliotheca Botanica, Adendorf, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 23,5 cm. 143 S. mit zahlr. Illustrationen, Diagrammen. Illustrierter Originalkarton (Softcover). Rücken gedunkelt, Einband etwas lichtrandig. Addison-Wesley series in life science.
EUR 32,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:047102337X.